This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Personality > Personality Development – Quiz 29 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Personality Development Quiz 29 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. How important is it for us to have a community to grow? A) So that it can be optimal and effective. B) So that many friends. C) Get entertainment. D) Can be famous. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) So that it can be optimal and effective. 2. Someone who is skilled at counting, using logic and arranging blocks and spaces shows intelligence. A) Emotional. B) Spiritual. C) Intellectual. D) Intrapersonal. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Intellectual. 3. Your family, friends, community, school and things around you. A) Heredity. B) Environment. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Environment. 4. One's capabilities and beliefs are key elements in which aspect of shaping personality? A) Hereditary. B) Education. C) Self-Development. D) Environment. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Self-Development. 5. It reiterates on the good of everyone else over one's own pleasure. This is now the conscience which establishes what is right and what is wrong. A) Superego. B) ID. C) Ego. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Superego. 6. An ..... person is someone who learns a lot and have good grades. A) CREATIVE. B) LAZY. C) AMBITIOUS. D) KIND. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) AMBITIOUS. 7. According to Johari window all the four quadrants (OPEN, BLIND, HIDDEN, UNKNOWN) in it should be EQUAL A) True. B) False. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) False. 8. He does not let the details stop. means what? A) He doesnot know the any details. B) He can not stop the details. C) He has not restricted himself to normal things. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) He has not restricted himself to normal things. 9. A leadership theory which focuses on the individual characterictics A) Leader Behavior Theory. B) Trait Theory. C) Managerial Grid. D) Contingency Theory. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Trait Theory. 10. Which is creative thinking, except: A) Daily work. B) A special approach in facing life. C) Only geniuses have it (you don't have to be a genius to be creative). D) Can be relearned. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Only geniuses have it (you don't have to be a genius to be creative). 11. What body language shows you are listening? A) Turning away from speaker. B) Nodding and making eye contact. C) Looking out the window. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Nodding and making eye contact. 12. Pay attention to the statement below. 1. Always think positively 2. Self love 3. Always look as you are 4. Envy and envy towards other people 5. Likes to judge other people The correct statement in increasing self-confidence is in the number..... A) 2, 4, 5. B) 3, 4, 5. C) 1, 2, 3. D) 1, 2, 4. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) 1, 2, 3. 13. A leadership style in which leaders usually portrays charismatic attitudes towards business dealings A) Business Leader. B) Entrepreneurship Leadership. C) Charm Leadership. D) Client Leader. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Entrepreneurship Leadership. 14. Maintaining poise and posture A) Personality Development. B) Personal Development. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Personality Development. 15. How can a teacher build positive relationships with students through classroom management techniques? A) By ignoring students' needs and concerns. B) By being inconsistent with expectations and rules. C) By using positive reinforcement, setting clear expectations, showing empathy, and actively listening to students' needs and concerns. D) By using punishment as the primary method of classroom management. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) By using positive reinforcement, setting clear expectations, showing empathy, and actively listening to students' needs and concerns. 16. One of Tarumanian's core values which teaches about commitment, adhering to openness, honesty and inclusiveness in everyday life is..... A) Integrity. B) Profesional. C) Well behaved. D) Commitment. E) Wise. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Integrity. 17. Communication skills are not important for good personality. A) True. B) False. C) Maybe. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) False. 18. The person who helps the poor in need is called ..... A) Philosopher. B) Feminist. C) Anthrapologist. D) Philanthropist. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Philanthropist. 19. Keeping Right thoughts is a way to Achieve ..... health: A) Emotional. B) Physical. C) Mental. D) Psychological. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Mental. 20. Anton rarely pays attention to his personal appearance. The clothes worn are also random. Anton believes that grooming only needs to be implemented by female students. If male students pay too much attention to appearance, it will reduce their gallantry A) Salah. B) Correct. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Salah. 21. Ted is friendly and is perceived by others as warm and considerate. He loves to tell jokes at parties. Ted probably obtains high scores on ..... and ..... of the Big Five traits? A) Conscientiousness; neuroticism. B) Extraversion; conscientiousness. C) Agreeableness; extraversion. D) Neuroticism; openness to experience. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Agreeableness; extraversion. 22. 1) Describe the level of communication between team members A) In this team, people are afraid to speak up and we do not listen to each other. B) Everybody speaks up, but not all team members listen. C) Everybody accurately states their view and others listen and understand what is being said-we talk together. D) Quite a few of the team members withhold their thoughts and don't listen to others. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Everybody accurately states their view and others listen and understand what is being said-we talk together. 23. People are more often encouraged to be unique individuals in A) Collectivistic cultures. B) Individualistic cultures. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Individualistic cultures. 24. In this development, there will be re-establishment of good relationships and interactions with other individuals or groups of people. A) Cognitive Development. B) Physiological Development. C) Social Development. D) Personal Development. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Social Development. 25. Juan Luna is considered one of the greatest artists of all time. What multiple intelligence did he have? A) Musical. B) Logical. C) Bodily Kinesthetic. D) Visual Spatial. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Visual Spatial. 26. Who is the father of Sociology? A) Herbert Spenser. B) Emile Durkheim. C) August Compte. D) Karl Marx. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) August Compte. 27. Training yourself to describe your worries can increase your intelligence. A) Intelligent Quotient. B) Spiritual Quotient. C) Linguistic Quotient. D) Emotional Quotient. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Emotional Quotient. 28. .... Barriers to communication: A) Make the communication better. B) Create problems in communication. C) Are essential for communication. D) Do not influence communication. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Create problems in communication. 29. Characteristics of creativity includes A) Universal and innate. B) Produces something new. C) Wider scope. D) All the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) All the above. 30. Which Slide introduces the audience to the presentation? A) Start. B) End. C) Name. D) Title. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Title. ← PreviousNext →Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesPersonality Development Quiz 1Personality Development Quiz 2Personality Development Quiz 3Personality Development Quiz 4Personality Development Quiz 5Personality Development Quiz 6Personality Development Quiz 7Personality Development Quiz 8Personality Development Quiz 9 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books