This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Personality > Personality Development – Quiz 7 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Personality Development Quiz 7 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. A ..... person is someone who doesn't work or study too much. A) PATIENT. B) SERIOUS. C) LAZY. D) MOODY. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) LAZY. 2. Our shared behaviors, ideas, attitudes, values and traditions are our ..... A) Culture. B) Civilization. C) Ethnicity. D) Nurture. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Culture. 3. We are what, we repeatedly do. Excellence is not an act but a habit, says A) Ramanujan. B) Mira bye. C) Plato. D) Aristotle. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Aristotle. 4. The learning process is influenced by several factors. The things below that are not supporting factors for learning activities are..... A) Conducive learning environment. B) Learning instruments that aid understanding. C) Students are in holistic health. D) Students do not know the material to be studied. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Students do not know the material to be studied. 5. Which of the following is not a way to overcome nervousness during an interview? A) Think positive and calm. B) Don't forget to practice. C) Think of the interviewer as a friend. D) Go on a diet. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Go on a diet. 6. Competition carried out by one individual with another individual with the aim of being superior to his competitors is the definition of..... A) Curriculum vitae. B) Job Market Competition. C) Job Competition. D) Job Commitments. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Job Market Competition. 7. A leadership theory proposed by Blake and Moton which is based on the concern for people and concern for production A) Trait Theory. B) Managerial Grid. C) Behavior Theory. D) None of the Above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Managerial Grid. 8. Interaction should help one another have a better ..... ? A) Fight / quarrel. B) Understanding. C) Argument. D) Disagreement. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Understanding. 9. A handshake should always be firm, but not paralyzing such as ..... A) Do not continue to hold on the hand after shaking it. B) Stand and look the person in the eye. C) Be aware of your other hand. D) Shake hands in an up-and-down motion. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Do not continue to hold on the hand after shaking it. 10. There is no cure for having a mental illness. A) TRUE. B) FALSE. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) FALSE. 11. Complete the statement. According to the Developmental Tasks Theory when an individual fails to develop the skills to do the tasks and address the challenges in a particular stage expected of him or her, he or she becomes ..... A) Accomplished. B) Excited. C) Thrilled. D) Unhappy. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Unhappy. 12. Dress for success is one of the etiquette for ..... A) Dining. B) Communication. C) Social. D) Public speaking. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Public speaking. 13. The correct way to give business cards: A) Just love it straight away. B) The card is facing the writing towards the recipient. C) The card is faced to the person who gave it. D) Given using one hand, facing forward. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) The card is facing the writing towards the recipient. 14. When the person receiving a message interprets it the same way the sender meant it, it is ..... communication. A) Good. B) Misunderstood. C) Effective. D) Confusing. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Effective. 15. Interpersonal relationships where there are meetings between stakeholders that build in interactive and enjoyable situations are very much determined by A) Attractiveness. B) Effective communication. C) Facial expressions. D) Personality. E) Similarity of personal character. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Effective communication. 16. The way a person feels about him or her self. A) Self confidence. B) Bad. C) Self Esteem. D) Happy. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Self Esteem. 17. What does personality development mean? A) Pattern of thoughts. B) Pattern of behavior. C) Pattern of thoughts. D) Pattern of attitude. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Pattern of behavior. 18. Referring to the Indonesian National Qualifications Framework (KKNI), a Bachelor of Pharmacy is at the level..... A) 9. B) 6. C) 5. D) 8. E) 7. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) 6. 19. Mama Emmy is very devoted on her beliefs. She always makes sure that she attends the mass every Sunday in any means. What dimension of development Mama Emmy possess? A) Cognitive development. B) Social development. C) Spiritual development. D) Emotional development. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Spiritual development. 20. Evaluation:What is the most effective method of personality development? A) Seeking feedback from others. B) Taking courses. C) Reading self-help books. D) It varies from person to person. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) It varies from person to person. 21. Operant Conditioning theory emphasizes giving..... to bring out or strengthen the expected behavior or attitude. A) Reinforcer positif. B) Reinforcer negatif. C) Stimulus. D) Response. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Reinforcer positif. 22. They can be taught through group activities, dialogues/debates, and class discussions. What multiple intelligences is this? A) Interpersonal. B) Logical Mathematical. C) Intrapersonal. D) Naturalist. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Interpersonal. 23. Trust vs mistrust occurs during..... A) Infancy. B) Toddlerhood. C) Preschool age. D) School age. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Infancy. 24. What is non-verbal communication? A) Visual communication. B) The communication without using words. C) Actionable communication. D) By using numbers. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) The communication without using words. 25. The PHYSICAL symptom of stress is: A) Tension. B) Sweating hands. C) Trouble sleeping. D) Inability to concentrate. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Sweating hands. 26. How many stages of psychosexual development are there? A) 6. B) 5. C) 8. D) 3. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) 5. 27. Those who require higher or special education are A) Work. B) Profesi. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Profesi. 28. Someone who treats everyone equally and in a reasonable way. A) Graceful. B) Concerned. C) Fair. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Fair. 29. Which of these does not define your self-image? A) Our behaviour. B) Our physical appearance. C) Our favorite color. D) Our actions. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Our favorite color. 30. It is the varied cultures in which we are brought up and our family backgrounds have a crucial role in shaping our personalities. A) Environment. B) Situation. C) Heredity. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Environment. ← PreviousNext →Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesPersonality Development Quiz 1Personality Development Quiz 2Personality Development Quiz 3Personality Development Quiz 4Personality Development Quiz 5Personality Development Quiz 6Personality Development Quiz 8Personality Development Quiz 9Personality Development Quiz 10 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books