This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Personality > Personality Development – Quiz 4 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Personality Development Quiz 4 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. By mediation we can improve concentration. A) True. B) False. C) Maybe. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) True. 2. Willing the arm to be raised causes it to be raised, whereas being hit by a hammer on the finger causes the mind to feel pain. This example describes which theory? A) Gestalt. B) Socialism. C) Dualism. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Dualism. 3. A form of compromise is A) Presentation. B) Individualism. C) Bribing. D) Silent. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Bribing. 4. What type of change does NOT occur during physiological growth? A) Hair growth. B) Monthly period. C) Brain growth. D) Voice change. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Brain growth. 5. Scenario:Alex is a project manager who is highly organized and efficient. However, his team members sometimes find him too demanding and strict, which affects team morale.What does the situation represent in SWOT analysis? A) STRENGTH. B) THREAT. C) WEAKNESS. D) OPPORTUNITY. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) WEAKNESS. 6. (p.4-5) Which best describes the Physical aspect of a presentation? A) This is how you connect the parts of your presentation together. B) This is how much you move around when giving a presentation. C) This is what the audience can see. D) This is how you use your body to communicate. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) This is how you use your body to communicate. 7. Manfaat dari self regulated learning (SRL) adalah will motivation, skill metacognition, dan strategyc action-control A) Salah. B) Correct. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Correct. 8. What is multiple disability? A) Having no arms. B) Having no legs. C) A person with many diabilities. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) A person with many diabilities. 9. Eating proper diet is a way to achieve ..... health: A) Psychological. B) Physical. C) Mental. D) Emotional. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Mental. 10. The following are documents that must be attached when applying for a job, except..... A) CV. B) Degree and grade transcripts. C) Power of attorney. D) Job application letter. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Power of attorney. 11. Position, series of jobs and positions that have been occupied by a person during his work period is the meaning of..... A) Career. B) Achievement. C) Self management. D) Self-creativity. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Career. 12. Provides us with good opportunities A) They collapse. B) They blame others. C) They give up their ambitions. D) They learn from their mistakes. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) They learn from their mistakes. 13. ..... is attained when the four groups of foods (meat and alternates, milk and mild products, bread and cereals, and fruits and vegetables) are present in the right proportions to meet the daily nutrition. A) Keto Diet. B) Balanced-Diet. C) Physical Exercise. D) Weight Lifting. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Balanced-Diet. 14. Some biological needs include: A) Hunger and thirst. B) Writing and reading. C) Occupation and economic status. D) Nature and nurture. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Hunger and thirst. 15. Which is first step for Time Management? A) Scheduling tasks. B) Working properly. C) Completing the task quickly. D) Doing many things at a time. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Scheduling tasks. 16. Empathy and sympathy are often misunderstood by health workers. Which is an example of sympathy is..... A) Able to identify and understand other people's feelings. B) Have feelings of understanding, acceptance and concern for others. C) Able to understand other people's situations. D) Having feelings of pity, sadness or affection. E) Had the same experience in the past. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Having feelings of pity, sadness or affection. 17. This describes how thinking, feeling, and behaving interact and happen in a person. A) Social. B) Spiritual. C) Psychological. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Psychological. 18. Cindy who is being described as trustworthy, altruistic and tender-minded is probably fairly high on the Big Five superfactor known as ..... A) Neuroticism. B) Openness. C) Conscientiousness. D) Agreeableness. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Agreeableness. 19. To make sure that the information is correct, one must ..... ? A) Not check the information. B) No need to verify. C) Authenticate the source. D) Just believe in everything and move on. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Authenticate the source. 20. Reflect and Review is when you: A) Understand the problem. B) Write the steps to solve the problem. C) Check if your solution worked. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Check if your solution worked. 21. Effective listening a A) Effective action is. B) Conscious action is. C) Is a detailed task. D) Is an unconscious action. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Conscious action is. 22. This theory shows an individuals deficiencies and needs manifest his behavior and personality. A) Humanistic Theory. B) Trait Theory. C) Behaviorism. D) Psychodynamic Theory. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Humanistic Theory. 23. A ..... is used by employers to make sure you are telling the truth on your resume. A) Benefit. B) Background check. C) Internship. D) Contract. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Background check. 24. Scenario:Sarah is a college student who wants to improve her time management skills to balance her studies, part-time job, and social life. She tends to get overwhelmed by deadlines and often feels stressed.What does the situation represent in SWOT analysis? A) THREAT. B) STRENGTH. C) OPPORTUNITY. D) WEAKNESS. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) THREAT. 25. What theory states the understanding the nature of things in a simple, dual mode? A) Gestalt. B) Socialism. C) Dualism. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Dualism. 26. What are the four questions to help you find your very own way? A) Mind, Heart, Body, Purpose. B) Mind, Body, Spirit, Conscience. C) Mind, Heart, Body, Spirit. D) Mind, Heart, Body, Conscience. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Mind, Heart, Body, Conscience. 27. Who proposed the theory of duality? A) Rene Descartes. B) Jan C. Smuts. C) Alfred Wagner. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Rene Descartes. 28. Decisions depend, for example, on coins being thrown upwards, complying with applicable regulations (resort to rules), where the competing parties agree to resolve the conflict based on the applicable regulations; The forms of copromis in this conflict are: A) Bribing. B) All True. C) Setting by Chance. D) Separation. E) Arbitration. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Setting by Chance. 29. He is active and strong. A) Enthusiastic. B) Good at communicating. C) Confident. D) Physically fit. E) Sensitive. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Physically fit. 30. Which of the following these properties are public, in the sense that they are equally observable by anyone? A) Physical. B) Mental. C) Social. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Physical. ← PreviousNext →Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesPersonality Development Quiz 1Personality Development Quiz 2Personality Development Quiz 3Personality Development Quiz 5Personality Development Quiz 6Personality Development Quiz 7Personality Development Quiz 8Personality Development Quiz 9Personality Development Quiz 10 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books