This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Personality > Personality Development – Quiz 5 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Personality Development Quiz 5 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. Emergency remote teaching is the same as effective online learning A) True. B) False. C) Not sure. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) False. 2. Based on Mc Gregor's Theory, what leader usually distrust subordinate and always take supervision and control over them. A) Theory of Y. B) Theory of X. C) Theory of N. D) Theory of X and Y. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Theory of X. 3. WHAT CAN YOU DO IF THERE ARENT QUESTIONS FROM THE AUDIENCE? A) HAVE SOME QUESTIONS READY YOURSELF. B) JUST FINISH THE PRESENTATION WITH NO ANSWER. C) HAVE A FRIEND IN THE AUDIENCE WITH SOME QUESTIONS READY. D) LOOK AT YOUR AUDIENCE IN SILENCE. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) HAVE SOME QUESTIONS READY YOURSELF. 4. This scientist believed that instinctual behavior could be taught. A) George Mead. B) Ivan Pavlov. C) Rene Spitz. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Ivan Pavlov. 5. These are your shortages in achieving your goals. A) Opportunities. B) Threats. C) Weaknesses. D) Strength. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Weaknesses. 6. In bio-psychology and cultural psychology, the crossing path of hereditary and environment are irrelevant and shaping the self concept. A) TRUE. B) FALSE. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) FALSE. 7. What things nick can do? A) Play. B) Swim. C) Type and write. D) All the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) All the above. 8. ..... is defined as a judgement of one's moral and ethical behaviour A) Character. B) Attitude. C) Personality. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Character. 9. This Filipino trait entails a genuine intrinsic appreciation of togetherness. Group harmony and unity is valued. A) Appeasement. B) Fellowship. C) Styles, moods. D) Dealing. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Fellowship. 10. Who is still in an original state and not change by other people's opinions, experiences ..... etc is a A) Fussy. B) Blank Slate. C) Rigid. D) Confident. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Blank Slate. 11. What is critical thinking? A) A form of criticism. B) A link between positive thinking and creative thinking. C) Purely creative thinking. D) None of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) A link between positive thinking and creative thinking. 12. The ability to use one's time effectively or productively, especially at work A) Self-direction. B) Perseverance. C) Health & fitness. D) Time management. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Time management. 13. Learning becomes permanent by ONLY: A) Practice. B) Reading. C) Asking questions. D) Use of Senses. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Practice. 14. "I want to be born a well-bred horse in the Rashtrapati Bhawan in my next incarnation" Who said, A) Narendra Modi. B) Pranav Mukherjee. C) Venkaiah Naidu. D) Sonia Gandhi. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Pranav Mukherjee. 15. Emotional Questions are the same as IQ A) Correct. B) Salah. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Salah. 16. Dahlia is a D3-RMIK graduate. Currently Dahlia works in the medical records department of a hospital. Based on her latest education, Dahlia is currently at the KKNI level. A) 5. B) 6. C) 8. D) 7. E) 9. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) 5. 17. ..... is process used when a gap is perceived between an existing state (what is occurring) & a desired state of what should be occurring. A) Problem solving. B) Communication skill. C) Critical thinking. D) Creative thinking. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Problem solving. 18. What is likely to happen when one gained complete understanding of himself/herself? A) He/she will take his/her part in the society successfully. B) He/she will build a better life on his/her own. C) He/she will seek professional help. D) He/she will find difficult knowing others. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) He/she will take his/her part in the society successfully. 19. Behaviour of a person in different scenarios can be called as? A) Personality. B) Behaviour attitude. C) Priority. D) Self development. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Personality. 20. Which type of leadership skill involves articulating thoughts clearly and listening actively to others? A) Empathy. B) Communication Skills. C) Problem-Solving. D) Accountability. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Communication Skills. 21. This refers to how one perceives or thinks about a situations. A) Behavior. B) Emotions. C) Thoughts. D) Feelings. E) Attitude. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Thoughts. 22. There are two hemisphere of the brain, the right brain dominant or linear, and the left brain dominant or artistics A) True. B) False. C) Note sure. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) False. 23. A person who has good imagination and can make different things A) Hopeless. B) Tolerant. C) Creative. D) Dishonest. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Creative. 24. ..... form broader concept A) Attitude. B) Values. C) Habits. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Values. 25. Why is personal development necessary? A) Because it's positive. B) Because it's considered good. C) Because socializing. D) Because it's cool to hang out with. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Because socializing. 26. Before a school day or test which is a good idea to do? A) Play fornite all night with your friends. B) Get plenty of sleep and rest the day before school. C) Talk to friends all night on social media. D) None of these. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Get plenty of sleep and rest the day before school. 27. For those who have been instilled with fighting spirit as children and are always reminded that fighting spirit will make a difference, they will grow into people who always try. According to research by Dr. Seligman is something that can cause low AQ, also called..... A) Inability to improve quality of life. B) Cultivating a sense of helplessness in others. C) Not confident. D) Immune from helplessness. E) Learned helplessness. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Immune from helplessness. 28. This factor affects development of personality through biological inheritance. A) Nature. B) Nurture. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Nature. 29. Emotional responses are quick and it takes practice to manage them. A) False. B) True. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) True. 30. What are the self-inhibiting factors?..... A) Time. B) Environment and Society. C) General and Private. D) Internal and External. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Internal and External. ← PreviousNext →Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesPersonality Development Quiz 1Personality Development Quiz 2Personality Development Quiz 3Personality Development Quiz 4Personality Development Quiz 6Personality Development Quiz 7Personality Development Quiz 8Personality Development Quiz 9Personality Development Quiz 10 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books