This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Personality > Personality Development – Quiz 10 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Personality Development Quiz 10 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. All of the following are examples of appropriate workplace attire EXCEPT: A) Suit. B) Uniform provided by employer. C) Ripped jeans. D) Sweater. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Ripped jeans. 2. How you express emotional, handle frustration, and get along with others. A) Cognitive development. B) Physical development. C) Socio-emotional development. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Socio-emotional development. 3. TRUE OR FALSE? Adolescence is defined as a crucial period of psychological and biological change. A) TRUE. B) FALSE. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) TRUE. 4. In achieving her dream of becoming a professional nurse, Ika is pursuing a Bachelor's degree and will continue her education to the professional level of Nurse. What Ika did was a form of ..... A) Professionalization. B) Discipline. C) Vocationalism. D) Vocational. E) Professionalisme. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Professionalization. 5. A patient's family is sad because his wife, who was being treated, has died. The important action you take as a health worker is to behave A) Empathy. B) Sympathy. C) Caring. D) Profesional. E) Pity. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Empathy. 6. What is the keyword of time management? A) Later. B) Soon. C) Now. D) None of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Now. 7. Kimmy had a habit of doing her project 1 day before the deadline. This Filipino trait is ..... A) Fellowship. B) Flame Cogon. C) Come what may. D) Opening. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Opening. 8. The personality traits of melancholic people are sensitive, careful. For example, when it comes to dressing, he doesn't want to: A) Buy online. B) The one who is twinning with someone else. C) Don't want clothes with detailed models. D) Love the flashy ones. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Don't want clothes with detailed models. 9. Based on AQ, Paul divides people into 3 parts: A) 1. Quitters2. Campers3. Climbers. B) 1. Climbers2. Jumpers3. Juggling. C) 1. Quitters2. Campers3. Static. D) 1. Campers2. Jumpers3. Quitters. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) 1. Quitters2. Campers3. Climbers. 10. We can say anything about ourselves A) We can say anything about ourselves. B) Dry and full of confidence. C) Loose. D) Sweaty and long. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Dry and full of confidence. 11. What do people with a growth mindset believe? A) Fixed abilities. B) Basic abilities are developed through dedication and hard work. C) Intelligence is fixed. D) None of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Basic abilities are developed through dedication and hard work. 12. Siapa Nama Dosen Personality Development? A) Taufiq Furqon, S.I. Kom., M. Kom. B) Taufiq Furqon Nurhakim, S.Soc., M.Soc. C) Taufiq Furqon Nurhakim, M.I.Com. D) Taufiq Furqon Nurhakim, S.Com., M.Com. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Taufiq Furqon Nurhakim, M.I.Com. 13. Hang out with people who think positively. Think about positive things 3. Learn to be a pleasant person. The above is included in the ways so that we always..... A) Negative Thinking. B) Think positively. C) Ambitious. D) Possessive. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Think positively. 14. Self-control = character, how many types of character are there? A) 1. B) 4. C) 2. D) 3. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) 4. 15. What is the definition of Personality? A) The collection of relatively enduring patterns of reacting to and interacting with others and the environment that distinguishes each child or adult. B) Inborn predispositions that form the foundations of personality. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) The collection of relatively enduring patterns of reacting to and interacting with others and the environment that distinguishes each child or adult. 16. Nick Vujicic lost his limbs ..... A) By birth. B) In an accident. C) During water surfing. D) In school bus event. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) By birth. 17. Which of the following is people's goals in addition to higher income? A) Peace and Security. B) Freedom. C) Equal treatment. D) All of these. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) All of these. 18. For easy reading, one's name badge should be worn ..... A) On the left shoulder. B) On the left hip. C) Around one's neck. D) On the right shoulder. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) On the right shoulder. 19. People don't fail, they fail to ..... ? A) Commitment. B) Actions. C) Success. D) Plan. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Plan. 20. Dancer and Builder A) Body smart. B) People smart. C) Nature smart. D) Self smart. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Body smart. 21. The first step in solving a problem is: A) Develop a solution. B) Reflect and review. C) Understand the problem. D) Investigate and research the problem. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Understand the problem. 22. Taking criticisms positively A) Personality Development. B) Personal Development. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Personal Development. 23. A person's outlook on life that reflects how he or she feels and thinks about other people and situations. A) Attitude. B) Self Esteem. C) Work Ethic. D) Social ability. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Attitude. 24. An example of a job competition is..... A) In economics; Prioritize consumer desires. B) In terms of position; Compete to occupy strategic positions. C) In Culture; Competition between producers in similar goods. D) In social terms; pay attention to local cultural norms. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) In terms of position; Compete to occupy strategic positions. 25. Which of the following are Blended Learning involves? A) Face-to-face instruction. B) Online learning. C) Distance learning. D) All of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) All of the above. 26. The looks of a person define who he/she really is. A) False. B) True. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) False. 27. Although you work hard on an assignment, you get a bad assessment. Your response is to ..... A) Take a nap. B) Cry and get angry. C) Eat Chocolate. D) Talk rationally to the supervisor and think about ways you could have improved your work and received a better assessment. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Talk rationally to the supervisor and think about ways you could have improved your work and received a better assessment. 28. What is the sum of your knowledge, including beliefs and thoughts about the world and yourself in it? A) Filter. B) Vision. C) Mind set. D) Growth. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Mind set. 29. Self Love starts from A) Self Acceptance. B) Self arrogance. C) Self motivation. D) Self justification. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Self Acceptance. 30. What does effective communication protect young people from? A) Creativity. B) Risks and risky behavior. C) Critical thinking. D) None of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Risks and risky behavior. ← PreviousNext →Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesPersonality Development Quiz 1Personality Development Quiz 2Personality Development Quiz 3Personality Development Quiz 4Personality Development Quiz 5Personality Development Quiz 6Personality Development Quiz 7Personality Development Quiz 8Personality Development Quiz 9 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books