This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Personality > Personality Development – Quiz 8 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Personality Development Quiz 8 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. The qualities that make you different form others. A) Environment. B) Traits. C) Heredity. D) Character. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Traits. 2. People are generally religious but they differ in what they worship and how they worship. A) Physical Aspect. B) Emotional Aspect. C) Spiritual Aspect. D) Mental Aspect. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Spiritual Aspect. 3. On the day of exam one should reach the exam center ..... before exam: A) 15 minutes. B) 5 minutes. C) 30 minutes. D) 1 hour. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) 30 minutes. 4. By improving your brain, you are improving the rest of your body as well. A) True. B) False. C) Not sure. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) True. 5. Content must be based on ..... and sourced ..... A) Fictionanywhere. B) Factsanywhere. C) Fictionauthentically. D) Factsauthentically. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Factsauthentically. 6. I call it ..... chicken drumstick A) His. B) Her. C) My. D) None. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) My. 7. A person who feels uncomfortable with new people A) Gorgeous. B) Gloomy. C) Unhappy. D) Shy. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Shy. 8. Growing up in a family where feelings were not talked about is an example of? A) A self-awareness booster. B) Good model for self-awareness. C) A rule of enrichment. D) Barrier to self-awareness. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Barrier to self-awareness. 9. Limiting and avoiding violence by encouraging positive behavioral changes for the parties involved. In your opinion, this conflict transformation is A) Conflict prevention. B) Conflict management. C) Conflict Resolution. D) Conflict resolution. E) Internal conflict. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Conflict management. 10. Someone who likes to tell other people what do do. A) Industrious. B) Curious. C) Bossy. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Bossy. 11. Fill in the blank. According to Lao Tze, "Mastering yourself is ..... " A) Intelligence. B) Strength. C) True power. D) True wisdom. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) True power. 12. Which stage of negotiation do many people consider the most important part of the process: A) Mediation. B) Assessment. C) Concession. D) Preparation. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Preparation. 13. The sequential stages of motor learning are..... A) Cognitive-Fixation-Automatism. B) Automatism-Cognitive-Fixation. C) Cognitive-Automatism-Fixation. D) Fixation-Cognitive-Automatism. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Cognitive-Fixation-Automatism. 14. The expected success is not just an opportunity for innovation, it demands ..... A) Money. B) Innovation. C) Creation. D) Technology. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Technology. 15. We communicate to: A) Receive information. B) Send information. C) Send and receive information. D) Please others. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Send and receive information. 16. What is the first layer of the skin? A) Hypo dermis. B) Epidermis. C) Dermis. D) Hyperdermis. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Epidermis. 17. .... What is meant by "Ethics" ? A) Moral Values. B) Being Religious. C) Deceiving People. D) Pleasant Personality. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Moral Values. 18. People skills that is "within the person or oneself" A) Intrapersonal. B) Additional staff. C) Interpersonal. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Intrapersonal. 19. It is the oldest method in assessing the personality of the individual, the subject is asked to respond to some stimuli by stating the first word that comes to mind. A) Expressive Technique. B) Sach Sentence Completion. C) Word Association. D) Thematic Apperception Test. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Word Association. 20. What is the first step in effective verbal communication? A) Organizing one's thoughts. B) Being candid. C) Being tactful. D) Assessing one's tone of voice. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Organizing one's thoughts. 21. A ..... person is someone who doesn't smile a lot, they are not cheerful. A) MOODY. B) SERIOUS. C) CONFIDENT. D) FRIENDLY. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) SERIOUS. 22. The state of not being suitable or not fitting well with something else A) Incongruence. B) Ideal self. C) Self esteem. D) Self-image. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Incongruence. 23. Aptitudes are natural abilities to do something. An example of an aptitude is: A) Writing an email. B) Licking your nose. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Licking your nose. 24. Activities that do not facilitate the learning process are..... A) Daydream. B) Imitating. C) Reading. D) Observe. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Daydream. 25. This is the called the level 1 of the theory of moral development A) Pre-Conventional Stage. B) Post-Conventional Stage. C) Conventional Stage. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Pre-Conventional Stage. 26. The ability to think clearly and rationally, which includes the ability to think reflectively and independently, is also called: A) Critical Thinking. B) Think creatively. C) Think Positively. D) Debate. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Critical Thinking. 27. These are the physical attributes including the five physical senses. A) Spiritual. B) Cognitive. C) Physiological. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Physiological. 28. What is the significance of acquiring skills? A) Skills save time, energy, and resources. B) Skills are unnecessary for quality results. C) Skills make a person lazy. D) Skills hinder adaptability. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Skills save time, energy, and resources. 29. 4) Which of the following is not a reason to train team members of an organization to make a successful team? A) To train them in threatening customers. B) To train them in team dynamics. C) To train them in Problem-solving Techniques. D) To train them in Communication skills. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) To train them in threatening customers. 30. What is the primary trait that differentiates one person from another? A) Education. B) Profession. C) Physical appearance. D) Personality. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Personality. ← PreviousNext →Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesPersonality Development Quiz 1Personality Development Quiz 2Personality Development Quiz 3Personality Development Quiz 4Personality Development Quiz 5Personality Development Quiz 6Personality Development Quiz 7Personality Development Quiz 9Personality Development Quiz 10 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books