This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Personality > Personality Development – Quiz 6 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Personality Development Quiz 6 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. Someone who easily understands the feelings of other people. A) Sympathetic. B) Concerned. C) Bold. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Sympathetic. 2. Ottawa is the capital of which city? A) Canada. B) Egypt. C) UAE. D) America. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Canada. 3. Early born siblings have different traits than later-born siblings.This is part of: A) Parental Characteristics. B) Heredity. C) Birth Order. D) The Cultural Environment. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Birth Order. 4. Not to blow on food is a dining etiquette for ..... A) Western. B) Malay. C) Indian. D) Chinese. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Malay. 5. This theory explains personality in terms of conscious and unconscious forces, such as unconscious desires and beliefs. A) Trait Theory. B) Humanistic Theory. C) Psychodynamic Theory. D) Behaviorism. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Psychodynamic Theory. 6. What is the one thing that is MOST IMPORTANT in job interview? A) Attitude. B) Work Experience. C) Communication Skills. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Attitude. 7. A process of planning Organizing, coordinating, directing, and controlling the activities of others is called A) Leadership. B) Management. C) Authorization. D) All of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Management. 8. Which Indian freedom fighter was mentioned in the session? A) Mawlana Abel as Mother Azd. B) Mahatma Gandhi. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Mahatma Gandhi. 9. The conflict management process according to Minnery (1980:220) states that planning is a rational and iterative part, meaning that the planning conflict management model approach is continuously refined until it reaches a representative and ideal model. A) Salah. B) Correct. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Correct. 10. Computer programmer and Scientist is a logical-and mathematical intelligence A) True. B) False. C) Not sure. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) True. 11. Embracing and adapting to changes A) Personal Development. B) Personality Development. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Personal Development. 12. Someone who is always accidentally breaking or hitting things. A) Bold. B) Clumsy. C) Fair. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Clumsy. 13. Adolescents can easily adapt to the changes in their lives by themselves for they are more independent than before. A) FALSE. B) TRUE. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) FALSE. 14. Scenario:Michael is a fitness enthusiast who wants to start his own health and wellness blog. He is concerned that he might not have enough time to consistently create and publish content.What does the situation represent in SWOT analysis? A) OPPORTUNITY. B) WEAKNESS. C) STRENGTH. D) THREAT. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) THREAT. 15. ..... is the way we feel about ourselves A) Self awareness. B) Self reliance. C) Self-esteem. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Self-esteem. 16. Which is a document that can be used as an evident in legal cases? A) Minutes of meeting. B) Notice. C) Memo. D) Agenda. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Notice. 17. Below is an explanation of personality, namely..... A) Human ability to act and interact with other people. B) Human effort in controlling emotions. C) Human efforts in socializing. D) Human ability to achieve. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Human ability to act and interact with other people. 18. It is the overall profile or combination of characteristics that capture the unique nature of a person as that person reacts and interacts with others. A) Personality. B) Extraversion. C) Behaviorism. D) Trait Theory. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Personality. 19. Philosopher, Writer, and Theorist A) Intrapersonal. B) Interpersonal. C) Logical and Mathematical. D) Verbal. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Intrapersonal. 20. Someone who makes other people laugh. A) Bossy. B) Funny. C) Sympathetic. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Funny. 21. When you have empathy, you ..... A) Are mean to other people. B) Understand how other people feel. C) Only think about how you feel. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Understand how other people feel. 22. Dressing up appropriately A) Personal Development. B) Personality Development. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Personality Development. 23. Which of the following is not part of the purpose of interpersonal communication is..... A) Get to know yourself and others. B) Knowing the outside world. C) Change attitudes and behavior. D) Can cause stress and lack of self-confidence. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Can cause stress and lack of self-confidence. 24. The individual will forego his immediate satisfaction in conformity with society so that greater pleasures later are assured. A) Ego. B) Superego. C) ID. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Ego. 25. The following are tips to make it easier for us to answer questions about fresh graduates to convince the company we want to apply for, except..... A) Equip yourself with extensive knowledge about the position. B) Show an optimistic attitude in answering. C) Show reasons why you want to apply to that company. D) Speak freely to the interviewer. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Speak freely to the interviewer. 26. Path-goal model of leadership was introduced by: A) Martine Evans and Robert House. B) Fred Fielder. C) Whetton. D) Cameron. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Martine Evans and Robert House. 27. What is being experience by a child in identify vs confusion stage during the Psychological development according to Erik Erikson? A) The adolescents are struggling to know issues that involve them. B) The adolescents are struggling to determine who they are. C) The adolescents are able to work with others without difficulty. D) The adolescents are able to perform their work without difficulty. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) The adolescents are struggling to determine who they are. 28. The role of family, especially parents in adolescent's development is to guide them and help them adapt to their changing needs. A) FALSE. B) TRUE. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) TRUE. 29. What is the key to personality development according to the text? A) Role Model. B) Following the Example of the Saints. C) Physical dimension. D) Self-awareness. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Self-awareness. 30. Your co-worker at work has an annoying habit. Every day it seems more annoying and worse. Your response is to ..... A) Confront your co-worker and make a dramatic scene about it. B) Tell your co-worker about the annoying habit and why it bothers you. C) Make a cup of tea. D) Suffer silently. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Tell your co-worker about the annoying habit and why it bothers you. ← PreviousNext →Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesPersonality Development Quiz 1Personality Development Quiz 2Personality Development Quiz 3Personality Development Quiz 4Personality Development Quiz 5Personality Development Quiz 7Personality Development Quiz 8Personality Development Quiz 9Personality Development Quiz 10 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books