This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Personality > Personality Development – Quiz 26 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Personality Development Quiz 26 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. Creative, funny, moody are all examples of A) Personality traits. B) Physical traits. C) Character traits. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Personality traits. 2. It allows you to find extraordinary ways to carry out a specific action that no one has tried to use. It can lead to a decrease or an increase of costs, but usually the speed of action is greatly increased when using creative tools. A) Creativity. B) Problem Solving Skills. C) Generating Ideas. D) None of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Creativity. 3. Why is Empathy essential in relationships A) To promote conflicts. B) To prioritize personal needs over others'. C) To understand others' concerns and enhance the quality of relationships. D) To ignore others' feelings. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) To understand others' concerns and enhance the quality of relationships. 4. (U3C9L2:F2) You are ready to begin hunting for jobs, now that you have put together a resume and portfolio. You have a friend who works for a company you would enjoy working for. She puts you in contact with a co-worker in the Human Resources department and you exchange information with the co-worker. What are you doing? A) Accepting employment. B) Networking. C) Planning. D) Interviewing. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Networking. 5. A person who is always ready to start moving, energetic A) Shy. B) Disorganized. C) Dynamic. D) Outgoing. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Dynamic. 6. Research how religion has ..... Philosophize about life and life after death. Is what MI is this? A) Intrapersonal. B) Existentialist. C) Interpersonal. D) Naturalist. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Existentialist. 7. ..... is a gesture of strength rather than weakness A) Appreciating. B) Apologising. C) Accepting. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Apologising. 8. One of the cubicle courtesies is ..... A) Accept and initiate conversation. B) Keep nice notecard on your cubicle. C) Do not wear strong perfume or cologne. D) Know how to interfere other conversation. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Do not wear strong perfume or cologne. 9. When should we share detailed descriptions of our studies? A) Discussion. B) Friendly conversation. C) Group Description. D) Interview. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Interview. 10. Which of the following is NOT a barrier of communication? A) Psychological. B) Linguistic,. C) Environmental. D) Opportunity. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Opportunity. 11. Jenny always thought that she was born with bad looks, so she studied hard and studied hard. To make himself number one in the class and was able to take the exam at number one in his year It is a theoretical concept of Alfred Adler (Alfred Adler). A) True. B) False. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) True. 12. What is revealed by the posture? A) Cultural background. B) Thoughts and feeling. C) Behaviour mild or tough. D) Expressions and actions. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Expressions and actions. 13. What are acquired through personal effort and gained through practice and experience? A) Hereditary traits. B) Street smarts. C) Life-skills. D) Physical attributes. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Life-skills. 14. What is one of the critical personal skills today? A) Avoiding information. B) Ignoring information. C) Finding information. D) Selecting the best information. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Selecting the best information. 15. In which of the following situations is communication important for everyone? A) While studying in college. B) While studying in college. C) Giving an interview. D) All of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) All of the above. 16. .....describes all forms of human communication that are not verbal. A) Prosody. B) Paralanguage. C) Haptics. D) Vocalics. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Paralanguage. 17. Aria, Daniel, and Abigail are joining Lily, David, and Benjamin for a grand picnic. They are having a lively discussion about what food to pack. Can you guess what their hunger drive is helping them decide? A) All of the above. B) How to eat. C) What to eat. D) When to eat . Show Answer Correct Answer: A) All of the above. 18. Heredity and environment determine the entire physiological system of an individual. A) Social Aspect. B) Mental Aspect. C) Emotional Aspect. D) Physical Aspect. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Physical Aspect. 19. Why is it important to look at how your colleagues are dressed in the workplace? A) To copy their latest trend and style. B) To match their personality so you can be friends with them. C) To match their professional outfit so you can be more aware of what they like and don't like. D) To match the way they are dressed so you can fit in the work environment professionally. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) To match the way they are dressed so you can fit in the work environment professionally. 20. Intrapersonal intelligence is a type of person is very self-aware and in tune with her inner being. A) True. B) False. C) Not sure. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) True. 21. Something you want in the future A) Long-term goals. B) Goals. C) Short-term goals. D) Values. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Goals. 22. What are stress signals categorized into? A) Positive and negative signals. B) Thoughts, feelings, behaviors, and physical symptoms. C) Short-term and long-term signals. D) None of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Thoughts, feelings, behaviors, and physical symptoms. 23. The arabic word for parents is ..... A) Walidayn parents. B) Ihsan Well done. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Walidayn parents. 24. Planning is a progressive organization of ..... ? A) Control measures. B) Schedules. C) Actions. D) Set of steps. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Set of steps. 25. WHAT ARE THE MAIN PARTS OF A PRESENTATION? A) INTRODUCTION-QUESTIONS-CLOSING. B) INTRODUCTION-MAIN PART-CONCLUSION. C) QUESTIONS-GREETINGS-QUESTIONS. D) GREETINGS-QUESTIONS-MAIN PART. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) INTRODUCTION-MAIN PART-CONCLUSION. 26. Which of the following is NOT a quality of a good leader? A) Dedication. B) Inspiring. C) Demanding. D) Forward looking. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Demanding. 27. The way you feel about yourself is self esteem. A) False. B) True. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) True. 28. Which of the following does NOT cause 'communication gap'? A) Clear communication. B) Conflict of interest. C) Hierarchy. D) Psychological factor. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Clear communication. 29. What hinders someone from thinking creatively? A) The future looks forward. B) Think positive. C) Objective. D) Generalization. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Generalization. 30. According to General Jan C. Smuts, which of the following is the tendency in nature to form wholes which are greater than the sum of the parts through creative evolution? A) Dualism. B) Behaviorism. C) Holism. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Holism. ← PreviousNext →Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesPersonality Development Quiz 1Personality Development Quiz 2Personality Development Quiz 3Personality Development Quiz 4Personality Development Quiz 5Personality Development Quiz 6Personality Development Quiz 7Personality Development Quiz 8Personality Development Quiz 9 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books