This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Personality > Personality Development – Quiz 22 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Personality Development Quiz 22 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. The process of making a choice or solving a problem. A) Decision Making. B) Experience. C) Integrity. D) Values. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Decision Making. 2. ..... is a well-known psychologist for describing the principles of operant conditioning. He believed that the environment determines behavior. A) B.F. Skinner. B) Erik Erikson. C) Albert Bandura. D) Sigmund Freud. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) B.F. Skinner. 3. Name one classroom management technique that helps in creating a positive learning environment. A) Yelling at students. B) Positive reinforcement. C) Ignoring disruptive behavior. D) Punishment. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Positive reinforcement. 4. The picture you have of yourself A) Personality. B) Self Esteem. C) Personal Identity. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Personal Identity. 5. It is a good idea to write down every word that the teachers says? A) True. B) False. C) Not sure. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) False. 6. Communication can be done: A) Verbally. B) Non Verbally. C) Both verbally and non-verbally. D) By self-expression. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Both verbally and non-verbally. 7. ..... is an integral part of organisations A) Communication Skills. B) Team Work. C) Decision Making. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Team Work. 8. It is the value we place upon ourselves. A) Self-concept. B) Self esteem. C) Self-Image. D) None of these. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Self esteem. 9. A leadership style that favors decision-making by the group A) Autocratic. B) Laizzes-faire. C) Persuasive. D) Democratic. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Democratic. 10. Referring to the Indonesian National Qualifications Framework (KKNI), a nurse is at the level..... A) 6. B) 8. C) 7. D) 9. E) 5. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) 7. 11. ..... is a word or a phrase, which helps us to express what we are trying to say. A) Gambit. B) Tricks. C) Idioms. D) Sarcastic. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Gambit. 12. Professionally describe your ..... and ..... all into as one. A) Projects; skills. B) Accomplishments; experiences. C) Skills; aims. D) Objectives; experiences. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Accomplishments; experiences. 13. Which of the following is NOT a factor in your personality development? A) How you were born. B) Parental Characteristics. C) Birth Order. D) Heredity. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) How you were born. 14. According to the MBTI, there are ..... official Personality Types. A) 10. B) 16. C) 14. D) 12. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) 16. 15. How would you define critical thinking A) Subjective analysis. B) Objective analysis. C) Emotional analysis. D) Random analysis. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Objective analysis. 16. This is when you are raised without the influence of a cultural environment. A) Childless. B) Feral. C) Nurture. D) Nature. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Feral. 17. Which leaders know what is expected of them? A) Directive. B) Achievement oriented. C) Participative. D) Supportive. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Directive. 18. What form of development when one works well with others and deal with conflicts between them? A) Spiritual growth. B) Psychological growth. C) Social growth. D) Physical growth. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Social growth. 19. Being interactive refers to: A) Staying quiet. B) Disagree with everything. C) Active participation in a conversation. D) Talking a lot. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Active participation in a conversation. 20. .... If stressed with some work, one should: A) Give up. B) Leave it for some time. C) Tell someone else to do it. D) Keep doing it till it is complete. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Leave it for some time. 21. Which type of communication conveys the message to the large number of people? A) Newspaper. B) Language. C) Mass Media and TV. D) All the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) All the above. 22. Which type of device is telex? A) Telegraphic device. B) Mechanical device. C) Computerized device. D) None of these. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Telegraphic device. 23. A career development portfolio is a document that contains a student's achievement over time and provides an in-depth picture of the student's skills and competencies; a means to reflect on areas for life development, on the value of education, and on future lifestyle and career choices. A) FALSE. B) TRUE. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) TRUE. 24. Someone who is worried about something. A) Concerned. B) Adventurous. C) Clumsy. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Concerned. 25. Psychologist, and Counselor A) Nature. B) Interpersonal. C) Musical. D) Visula. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Interpersonal. 26. Time management is important A) Only to forgetful person. B) Only to busy person. C) To avoid wastage of time. D) None of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) To avoid wastage of time. 27. Tita is a Pharmacy student, and Tita has already decided where she will go in life when Tita has finished her studies. Do you think Tita has the qualities..... A) Campers. B) Climbers. C) Positive Thinking. D) Quitters. E) All True. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Climbers. 28. An unchanging, biologically inherited behavior pattern. A) Nature. B) Nurture. C) Instinct. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Instinct. 29. We cannot change our behavior, hence our destiny when it comes to familial or hereditary inclination. A) FALSE. B) TRUE. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) FALSE. 30. As a pharmacist, Rara thinks that the more often she helps patients, the greater the possibility of getting thanks in the form of money or other vouchers. The attitude shown by Rara does not show any attitude A) Caring. B) Altruism. C) Empathy. D) Honesty. E) Sympathy. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Altruism. ← PreviousNext →Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesPersonality Development Quiz 1Personality Development Quiz 2Personality Development Quiz 3Personality Development Quiz 4Personality Development Quiz 5Personality Development Quiz 6Personality Development Quiz 7Personality Development Quiz 8Personality Development Quiz 9 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books