This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Personality > Personality Development – Quiz 21 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Personality Development Quiz 21 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. What do you call the activity or process of learning about something by reading, memorizing facts, attending school, etc? A) Study. B) Strategy. C) Habit. D) Technique. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Study. 2. Which skill involves understanding and considering the feelings and perspectives of others? A) Empathy. B) Decision-Making. C) Problem-Solving. D) Team Building. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Empathy. 3. These are guide to a person in making judgment. A) Id. B) Personality. C) Principles. D) Attitude. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Principles. 4. The 3 model phases in Self Regulated Learning (SLR) are A) 1. Forethought phase2. Performance phase3. Interaction. B) 1. Performance phase2. Self-reflection phase3. Individualism. C) 1. Forethought phase2. Performance phase3. Self-reflection phase. D) 1. Motivating2. Performance phase3. Interaction. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) 1. Forethought phase2. Performance phase3. Self-reflection phase. 5. A ..... person is someone who gets angry quickly. A) STUBBORN. B) PATIENT. C) LAZY. D) MOODY. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) MOODY. 6. Phakin tries to change his dress and walk to look good in order to get Lisa's admiration. It is a theoretical concept of Harry Stack Sullivan (Harry Stack Sullivan). A) True. B) False. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) True. 7. Ethan, Kai, and Michael are all intrigued by Rohan's unique personality. They believe it's greatly influenced by a certain characteristic of his parents. Can you guess what that characteristic might be? A) Level of education . B) Religious orientation. C) Cultural heritage. D) Economic status. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Level of education . 8. One of the internal barriers to communication is: A) Distraction. B) I. C) Time. D) Noise. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) I. 9. .... The body uses muscles to smile: A) 17. B) 72. C) 106. D) 21. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) 17. 10. The existence of a problem needs to be resolved effectively. The interpersonal skills that need to be improved in this case are: A) Conflict management. B) Accuracy of response. C) Control. D) Familiarity. E) Atmosphere harmony. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Conflict management. 11. Which type of leadership skill involves taking responsibility for actions and decisions? A) Decision-Making. B) Time Management. C) Strategic Thinking. D) Accountability. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Accountability. 12. Rudi has several close friends. Whenever there is an internal problem within the group, Rudi is the first person to be contacted to bridge the problem resolution. This shows that Rudi has interpersonal skills, namely..... A) Accuracy of response. B) Familiarity. C) Harmony of emotional atmosphere. D) Agreement. E) Conflict management. Show Answer Correct Answer: E) Conflict management. 13. Qualities that make a person unique A) Self-esteem. B) Personality. C) Environment. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Personality. 14. An aptitude is a person's capacity to learn a particular skill or acquire a specific body of knowledge. A) False. B) True. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) True. 15. What does learning take? A) A good teacher. B) Hard work and discipline. C) Money. D) All of these. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Hard work and discipline. 16. The ability and willingness to align personal behavior with organizational needs, priorities and goals is the definition of..... A) Discipline. B) Trust. C) Superiority. D) Commitment. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Commitment. 17. The basis for the formation of self-concept comes from A) Self. B) Neighboring environment. C) Playmate. D) Family. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Family. 18. Learning styles where learners are most successful when they are given the opportunity to hear information presented to them vocally. A) Visual Learner. B) Auditory Learner. C) Kinesthetic Learner. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Auditory Learner. 19. Filipinos are fond of bargaining. These are invitations to the customers to come back and are privileges given to regular customers. A) Appeasement. B) Mediation. C) Fellowship. D) Dealing. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Appeasement. 20. This person likes meeting new people. A) Sensing. B) Extrovert. C) Introvert. D) Intuition. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Extrovert. 21. WHAT IS GOOD WAY TO START A PRESENTATION A) WITH A MOVIE. B) WITH A SPEECH. C) WITH AN ANECDOTE. D) WITH A TRAGIC STORY. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) WITH AN ANECDOTE. 22. The formation of a person's character will be formed in, except: A) Office work environment. B) Family environment. C) School environment. D) Automatically. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Automatically. 23. It consists of an organism's external reactions to its environment. A) Behavior. B) Feelings. C) Thought. D) Emotion. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Behavior. 24. If you work in a place of business which is NOT appropriate appearance A) A nice suit and tie with dress shoes. B) A tattoo of your girlfriends name showing on your neck. C) A long skirt with a dark colored blouse. D) Anything is appropriate to ware in a place of business. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) A tattoo of your girlfriends name showing on your neck. 25. Tina has concern for the welfare of others without paying attention to herself, this shows that Tina has..... A) Sympathy. B) Altruism. C) Honesty. D) Empathy. E) Caring. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Altruism. 26. The following are examples of efforts that can be made to become a better person, except..... A) Be a useful person. B) Be grateful for what we have. C) Hang out with anyone without limits. D) Leave positive comments. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Hang out with anyone without limits. 27. What should you do when you hear yourself saying you can't do something? A) Accept it. B) Ignore it. C) Challenge it. D) Believe it. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Challenge it. 28. Architect, and Artist A) Verbal. B) Spatial. C) Visual. D) Visual-spatial. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Visual-spatial. 29. Telephone is an example of: A) Channel of communication. B) Barrier in communication. C) Receiver. D) Sender. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Channel of communication. 30. .... In a team to achieve a goal is the responsibility of: A) An individual. B) The leader. C) All team members. D) Management. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) All team members. ← PreviousNext →Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesPersonality Development Quiz 1Personality Development Quiz 2Personality Development Quiz 3Personality Development Quiz 4Personality Development Quiz 5Personality Development Quiz 6Personality Development Quiz 7Personality Development Quiz 8Personality Development Quiz 9 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books