This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Personality > Personality Development – Quiz 18 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Personality Development Quiz 18 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. Factors that originate from a person who are born and are influenced by heredity, are natural, are called factors: A) Biological Factors. B) Nature. C) Environmental factor. D) Genetic Factors. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Nature. 2. The language we use during interviews is..... A) Languages that are trending right now. B) Language that is polite, good and correct. C) Language that uses long sentences. D) Short and precise language. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Language that is polite, good and correct. 3. A team that has one command in the formal organizational structure and has several ranks/levels of subordinates (ordinates), is a type of team..... A) Independent team. B) Tim horizontal. C) Vertical team. D) Problem-solving team. E) Tim formal. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Vertical team. 4. What is creativity? A) Following traditional ideas. B) Generating new ideas through various means. C) Restricting oneself to existing ideas. D) None of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Generating new ideas through various means. 5. People who envisioned doing something "bad" had less willpower than those who envisioned doing something "good." A) False. B) True. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) False. 6. Greeting and introduction is part of ..... A) Table label. B) Social etiquette. C) Communication etiquette. D) Greeting etiquette. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Social etiquette. 7. This describes the attribute of a person's consciousness and beliefs. A) Cognitive. B) Spiritual. C) Physiological. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Spiritual. 8. Tools used by a person to properly manage time A) To-do list. B) Effective file management. C) Action programmes. D) All of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) All of the above. 9. It refer to a person's ability to work well with others. A) International Skills. B) Impersonal Skills. C) Interpersonal Skills. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Interpersonal Skills. 10. Supporting each other in bathing patients is one example A) Leadership. B) Mutual interest. C) Cooperative skills. D) Justice. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Cooperative skills. 11. We need to use freshener for dry skin. A) True. B) False. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) True. 12. Our self-knowledge cannot be influenced by our past. A) True. B) False. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) False. 13. Which skill involves fostering collaboration, building trust, and recognizing and leveraging the diverse strengths of team members? A) Communication Skills. B) Strategic Thinking. C) Time Management. D) Team Building. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Team Building. 14. What do virtually all great people possess? A) Fixed mindset. B) Growth mindset. C) Both fixed and growth mindsets. D) None of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Growth mindset. 15. The stage in which children are trying to figure out who they are in life is ..... A) Trust vs mistrust. B) Initiative vs guilt. C) Identity vs identity confusion. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Identity vs identity confusion. 16. Writing about certain subjects a few minutes a day makes your brain exercise. A) False. B) True. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) True. 17. How does Interpersonal Relationship contribute to individual growth? A) By avoiding relationships. B) By making and maintaining friendly relationships. C) By ending relationships destructively. D) By prioritizing personal gain in relationships. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) By making and maintaining friendly relationships. 18. The three components that Albert Bandura suggests play reciprocal roles in shaping personality are the external environment, individual behaviors, and cognitive factors. A) True. B) False. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) True. 19. Blue eyes, red hair, fair skin are examples of A) Personality traits. B) Physical traits. C) Character traits. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Physical traits. 20. Managers in the formation and maintenance of rules in the practice of health workers are about discipline, roles and matters related to the professionalism of a profession, regulated under autonomy. A) Correct. B) Salah. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Salah. 21. What can a mentally healthy person control? A) External circumstances. B) Internal thoughts. C) Emotions. D) None of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Emotions. 22. The person who broadcasts the country is called ..... A) River. B) Sender. C) Feedback. D) Channel. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Sender. 23. Is having a study partner can be an effective way to study? A) Yes, because you have someone to talk with so it is not boring. B) Yes, because you have them study for you. C) Yes, because you get to interact with the material and use different learning modes. D) All of these. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Yes, because you get to interact with the material and use different learning modes. 24. A..... connects the sender to the receiver. A) River. B) Feedback. C) Channel. D) Noise. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Channel. 25. What is communication? A) Keeping thoughts to oneself. B) Conveying a message verbally, written, or through signs. C) Ignoring others. D) None of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Conveying a message verbally, written, or through signs. 26. Heredity factors affect the ..... you inherit. A) Personality traits. B) Character traits. C) Environmental. D) Physical traits. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Physical traits. 27. Always feeling like you can do it the first time you are asked to do something easy, you will tend to not be able to or give up when given the same task again. Barriers in Adversity Questient are also called..... A) Learned helplessness. B) Immune from helplessness. C) Inability to improve quality of life. D) Cultivating a sense of helplessness in others. E) Not confident. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Learned helplessness. 28. Application:What are the steps involved in personality development? A) Reading self-help books, setting personal goals, seeking feedback. B) Practicing mindfulness, engaging in physical activities, joining a support group. C) Improving communication skills, participating in public speaking, networking. D) Taking courses, attending workshops, participating in team-building activities. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Reading self-help books, setting personal goals, seeking feedback. 29. Who is the author of 'Elementary forms of Religious Life'? A) Emile Durkheim. B) Max weber. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Emile Durkheim. 30. ..... is a pious man whose advice to his son is mentioned in the Holy quran. A) Zaid as. B) Luqman S. C) Abu Lahab. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Luqman S. ← PreviousNext →Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesPersonality Development Quiz 1Personality Development Quiz 2Personality Development Quiz 3Personality Development Quiz 4Personality Development Quiz 5Personality Development Quiz 6Personality Development Quiz 7Personality Development Quiz 8Personality Development Quiz 9 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books