This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Personality > Personality Development – Quiz 16 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Personality Development Quiz 16 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. A result that a person aims for and works hard to reach. A) Goal. B) Want. C) Decision. D) Need. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Goal. 2. It means making use of all the personal resources such as talents, skills, energy and time to enable you to achieve life goals. A) Personal Effectiveness. B) Personal Property. C) Personal Information. D) Personal Experience. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Personal Effectiveness. 3. What is the capital of India A) Delhi. B) P. C) A. D) YE. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Delhi. 4. What is the purpose of a RESUME? A) To explain why you want the job. B) To make an agreement between you and your company. C) To summarize your education, accomplishments, and experience. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) To summarize your education, accomplishments, and experience. 5. The solution to a problem is the A) Steps you take to define the problem. B) Steps you take to solve the problem. C) Steps you take to make the problem worst. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Steps you take to solve the problem. 6. Your development is the result of both heredity and environment A) False. B) True. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) True. 7. Nature vs. Nurture is a debate between scientists on whether: A) Personalities are determined by genetics or external impact. B) Personalities are permanent or semi-permanent. C) Personalities are externally or internally witnessed. D) Personalities are egg. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Personalities are determined by genetics or external impact. 8. What are the components of communication? A) Sender, Message, Receiver. B) Source, Medium, Outcome. C) Verbal, Non-verbal, Listening. D) None of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Sender, Message, Receiver. 9. What is the specific and dynamic traits within the individual that determine one's character, behaviour, thoughts, emotions culture etc.? A) Personality. B) Spiritual dimension. C) Skill-based dimension. D) Physical dimension. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Personality. 10. What is the importance of interpersonal relationships in enhancing an individual's personality? A) It helps to establish positive relationships and relate in positive ways with people. B) It helps individual to manage time effectively. C) It helps to recognize the source of stress in life. D) It increases individual's ability to generate new ideas by changing or reapplying existing ideas. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) It helps to establish positive relationships and relate in positive ways with people. 11. This trait refers to those whose persona shows meticulous, highly organized, diligent, disciplined and dependable.It is associated with higher productivity. A) Conscientiousness. B) Openness. C) Agreeableness. D) Neuroticism. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Conscientiousness. 12. We are the result of, what we thought, said A) Buddha. B) Kalidas. C) RK Narayan. D) Tulsidas. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Buddha. 13. The correct causes of conflict are listed below, except..... A) Same understanding. B) All True. C) Same difference in point of view. D) Equal Interest. E) Same background. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Same difference in point of view. 14. Narayana Murthy was at the station to ..... A) See off his friends to Madras. B) Go to Madras to IIT. C) See his friends. D) Stop his friends. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) See off his friends to Madras. 15. People with mental illness are risky and violent. A) TRUE. B) FALSE. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) FALSE. 16. State the purpose of making a CV? A) As proof of being an Indonesian citizen. B) As a form of love for the country. C) Apply for job. D) As identification. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Apply for job. 17. The definition of a successful person is different for each person. But what you can see from: A) Brand mark-acquisition. B) Way of speaking. C) He empathizes. D) Think positively. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Brand mark-acquisition. 18. Mention the factors that influence career..... A) Education. B) Culture. C) Economy. D) Social. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Education. 19. The teacher felt very ..... when all her students passed the exam. A) Messy. B) Proud. C) Cheerful. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Proud. 20. Body language is a form of ..... A) Experience. B) Communication. C) Appearance. D) Image. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Communication. 21. An attitude that cares about the welfare of others is a value A) Empathy. B) Caring. C) Altruism. D) Honest. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Altruism. 22. Which of the following is not an attribute of psychological individual difference? A) Motivation. B) Complexion. C) Learning. D) Personality. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Complexion. 23. Someone who likes to try new or exciting things. A) Adventurous. B) Energetic. C) Clumsy. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Adventurous. 24. Which is not a factor affecting attitude A) Direct instructions. B) Personal experience. C) Government factors. D) Neither of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Government factors. 25. It is about the innate capacity to relate with others, to connect, and feel the sense of belongingness. A) Spiritual development. B) Emotional development. C) Social development. D) Cognitive development. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Social development. 26. Which of these Multiple intelligence refers to finding the right words to express your ideas? A) Spatial. B) Interpersonal. C) Linguistic. D) Naturalist. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Linguistic. 27. How to make the good personality? A) Having the sense of humour. B) Be loud and clear. C) Be shy to talk to others. D) Argue with other irrespective of environment. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Having the sense of humour. 28. Which of the following shows the process of creating something new? A) Business model. B) Creative flexibility. C) Modelling. D) Innovation. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Innovation. 29. Why is a CV so necessary when applying for a job? A) Because it's just for viewing. B) Because the interviewer wants to know the applicant more deeply. C) Because it is a file requirement requested by a company. D) Because the company wants to know the applicant's address. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Because it is a file requirement requested by a company. 30. Integrity is a dimension of character based on: A) Moral and ethical principles. B) Ethical and aesthetic principles. C) Moral and aesthetic principles. D) Aesthetic and logical principles. E) Principles of logic and mathematics. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Moral and ethical principles. ← PreviousNext →Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesPersonality Development Quiz 1Personality Development Quiz 2Personality Development Quiz 3Personality Development Quiz 4Personality Development Quiz 5Personality Development Quiz 6Personality Development Quiz 7Personality Development Quiz 8Personality Development Quiz 9 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books