This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Personality > Personality Development – Quiz 13 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Personality Development Quiz 13 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. If a child has brown eyes when she is born, it would be an example of ..... A) Nature. B) Nurture. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Nature. 2. This type of individual is highly sociable with a life that is directed to the significant others. "Friendly" A) Neuroticism. B) Extraversion. C) Openness. D) Agreeableness. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Extraversion. 3. Giving up opportunities for progress that can still be achieved if the energy of resources is directed properly. In your opinion, the characteristics of the Adversity Quotient are: A) Campers. B) All True. C) Postive Thinking. D) Climbers. E) Quitters. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Campers. 4. A person with the ..... type is considered as being able to see the 'big picture'. A) Judging. B) Intuition. C) Perceiving. D) Sensing. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Intuition. 5. If a child develops a liking for sports because she practices playing soccer every day with her dad, it would be evidence of A) Nature. B) Nurture. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Nurture. 6. What influences a person's personality the most? A) Parenting. B) Habitual patterns. C) Lifestyle. D) Behavior patterns. E) Learning patterns. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Parenting. 7. According to Fiedler's theory, effectiveness of leadership is based on A) Managerial and leadership skills. B) Emotional and Intelligence Quotient. C) Motivational style and Favorableness of Situations. D) Innovation and Productivity. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Motivational style and Favorableness of Situations. 8. We tend not to answer during recitation because we have fear of getting mistakes. A) Hiya. B) Flame Cogon. C) Mediation. D) Fellowship. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Hiya. 9. The self has no privacy, as often depicted in social media; we allow ourselves to be seen as who we are and what we do. A) TRUE. B) FALSE. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) FALSE. 10. If someone wants to hone their talents and leadership, then there are several things that must be done, except..... A) Try to work together. B) Gain the trust of colleagues. C) Not respecting time. D) Expanding work network. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Not respecting time. 11. Below are the characteristics of a healthy human personality A) Not able to judge yourself. B) Able to accept responsibility. C) Get angry easily. D) Behaving antisocially. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Able to accept responsibility. 12. Can be highly motivational as people have control over their working life A) Democratic. B) Formal Leader. C) Laizzes Make. D) Authoritarian. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Laizzes Make. 13. 5) In an Organization, open Communication should be encouraged in successful team. A) True. B) False. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) True. 14. Interpersonal relationships are influenced by several factors. External factors that can improve interpersonal relationships are below, except..... A) Reciprocal Liking. B) Proximity. C) Similarity. D) The need to interact. E) Physical attractiveness. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) The need to interact. 15. A strategic planning method for evaluating factors that influence efforts to achieve goals, namely: A) SWOT. B) Threaths. C) Weakness. D) Strengths. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) SWOT. 16. What is the position of a woman's feet when standing straight? A) Like clockwork the numbers 9 and 3. B) Like clockwork the numbers 6 and 12. C) Like clockwork the numbers 12 and 2. D) Like clockwork the numbers 8 and 4. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Like clockwork the numbers 12 and 2. 17. The cycle in interpersonal relationships is:1. Introductory stage 2. Experimenting Activation 4. Bonding 5. Stability A) Salah. B) Correct. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Salah. 18. 1).Dare to be an individual according to your identity 2).Train realistic thinking 3).Have a strong mentality 4).Reduce negative thoughts. The above characteristics are the benefits of..... A) Be patient. B) Have high trust. C) Insecure. D) Think negatively. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Have high trust. 19. The physical aspect of development pertains to: A) One's ability to physically grow and improve the size, function, and effectiveness of the body. B) One's ability to perform better physically against other competitors. C) One's ability to become larger and taller as time goes by. D) One's ability to perform better physically against other competitors and to become larger and taller as time goes by. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) One's ability to physically grow and improve the size, function, and effectiveness of the body. 20. Greetings must always be applied, especially in the campus environment. What is not a greeting gesture in the campus environment is..... A) Speak politely to lecturers and friends. B) Prioritize good manners. C) It is best to avoid differences of opinion because different opinions are not a good thing. D) Avoid using harsh sentences. E) It's best to use good language even if you're just chatting with classmates. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) It is best to avoid differences of opinion because different opinions are not a good thing. 21. Create Study ..... to assist you in learning. A) Support. B) Services. C) Resources. D) Aides. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Aides. 22. These are conscious experiences, although not every conscious experience, such as seeing or believing. A) Belief. B) Feelings. C) Behavior. D) Thought. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Feelings. 23. WHAT IS GOOD WAY TO ENGAGE YOUR AUDIENCE IN YOUR TOPIC. A) BECAUSE OF THE GRADES. B) GIVE THEM CANDIES. C) USE SOME PHYSICAL FORCE. D) SAY WHY IS IMPORTANT FOR THEM. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) SAY WHY IS IMPORTANT FOR THEM. 24. What is not a way to increase spiritual intelligence is..... A) Cultivate care, compassion and peace. B) Convince yourself that there is only one way to achieve your goals. C) Develop team cooperation. D) Have a sense of humility before God. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Convince yourself that there is only one way to achieve your goals. 25. Those sentences which make statements or assertions are called- A) Exclamatory sentence. B) Imperative sentence. C) Interrogative sentence. D) Declarative or Assertive sentence. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Declarative or Assertive sentence. 26. What is often the biggest roadblock? A) Laziness. B) Perfectionism. C) Indecisiveness. D) Procrastination. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Perfectionism. 27. A code of ethics is a guideline for improving appropriate services by a profession. A) Correct. B) Salah. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Salah. 28. Literally, communication comes from language..... A) Spanish. B) English. C) Latin. D) Sanskrit. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Latin. 29. A person who tries to maintain a relationship by building intimacy, exercising control, providing responses and emotional tone, is in the..... A) The introductory level of the relationship. B) Level of relationship strengthening. C) Level of relationship formation. D) Relationship termination stage. E) Level of relationship maintenance. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Level of relationship strengthening. 30. Below is reason why there is a need to study grooming and deportment. A) Maintain eye contact at all times during your conversation. B) Interaction creates and reinforces others' impression of you and the company. C) Tells you their true feelings towards you and how well your words are being received. D) There is a demand at the moment for soft-skilled professionals in the industry. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) There is a demand at the moment for soft-skilled professionals in the industry. ← PreviousNext →Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesPersonality Development Quiz 1Personality Development Quiz 2Personality Development Quiz 3Personality Development Quiz 4Personality Development Quiz 5Personality Development Quiz 6Personality Development Quiz 7Personality Development Quiz 8Personality Development Quiz 9 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books