This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Learning > Learning Style – Quiz 72 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Learning Style Quiz 72 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. Which type of learner would benefit from this activity? Field Trips A) Visual. B) Auditory. C) Kinesthetic. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Kinesthetic. 2. Which of the following is not a cognitive strategy? A) Practicing. B) Receiving and sending messages. C) Reviewing well. D) Analyzing and reasoning. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Reviewing well. 3. Which learners typically have trouble concentrating when asked to sit and read? A) Kinesthetic. B) Auditory. C) Read and write. D) Visual. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Kinesthetic. 4. The idea of individualized learning styles originated in the 1980s. A) True. B) False. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) False. 5. Enjoys working with others in groups A) Interpersonal. B) Intrapersonal. C) Musical. D) Linguistic. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Intrapersonal. 6. ..... learners learn best by categorizing, classifying, and patterns. A) Logical. B) Kinesthetic. C) Musical. D) Intrapersonal. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Logical. 7. (adj) To add in; bring together. A) Solitary. B) Incorporate. C) Dominant. D) Conventional. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Incorporate. 8. Copy information with handwriting A) Auditory. B) Visual. C) Kinesthetic. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Visual. 9. They must learn by the sensitive way of touching and realia A) Tactile. B) Kinesthetic. C) Auditory. D) Visual. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Tactile. 10. Imaginative, expressive, innovative, likes working with ideas A) Social. B) Realistic. C) Conventional. D) Artistic. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Artistic. 11. Make your study more physical, vary your activities, study in small chunks, , take breaks, etc, corresponds to: A) Kinesthetic learning style. B) Auditory learning style. C) Visual learning style. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Kinesthetic learning style. 12. A student who enjoys learning through language, problem solving, and listening would identify as a ..... learner. A) Auditory/Verbal/Linguistic. B) Global/Tactile/Auditory. C) Global. D) Visual/Spatial/Verbal. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Auditory/Verbal/Linguistic. 13. In any classroom, teachers will be faced with a diverse group of learners and often ..... need to be made in order to ensure all students are successful. A) Applications. B) Styles. C) Modifications. D) Concepts. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Modifications. 14. Interpersonal learning strategies include:relating, sharing, cooperating, interviewing A) True. B) False. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) True. 15. Ability to get or gather information; ability to get into something or place A) Access. B) Self advocacy. C) Assessment. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Access. 16. Which part of the brain is responsible for being creative? A) Middle. B) Right. C) Front. D) Back. E) Left. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Right. 17. Which side of the brain is responsible for math, logic and other sensory thinking learning? A) Front. B) Middle. C) Back. D) Right. E) Left. Show Answer Correct Answer: E) Left. 18. Remember best by using their hands, creating charts, walking and talking when studying. A) Visual Learner. B) Auditory Learner. C) Kinesthetic Learner. D) New Learner. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Kinesthetic Learner. 19. Most people have at least one preferred learning style. A) True. B) False. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) True. 20. Which finger do you use to press the spacebar? A) L1. B) Rz. C) Thumb. D) No. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Thumb. 21. Knowing your preferred learning style can help you plan for college and choose a career. A) False. B) True. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) True. 22. Making a cake watching a video A) Auditory. B) Read & Write. C) Kinesthetic. D) Visual. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Kinesthetic. 23. A learning style where you use your hands and body. A) Musical. B) Visual. C) Combinatory. D) Kinaesthetic. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Kinaesthetic. 24. Your friends who like to talk on the phone are probably ..... learners. A) Visual. B) Auditory. C) Kinesthetic. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Auditory. 25. According to Howard Gardner, how many intelligences do we have? A) 7. B) 6. C) 5. D) 8. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) 8. 26. The way you say a word A) Pronunciation. B) Cooperation. C) Procrastination. D) Collaboration. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Pronunciation. 27. What is Physical Learner? A) Someone who always gets physical. B) Someone who loves physical education. C) Someone who prefers to have their hands doing some work. D) Someone who's physically gifted. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Someone who prefers to have their hands doing some work. 28. What is the main message of the song? A) Be yourself. B) Brightness, hope and devotion" and is directed towards an unrequited love. C) You always have to be pessimistic and dark. D) The message is about walking on a beach. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Brightness, hope and devotion" and is directed towards an unrequited love. 29. What is personality? A) Yourself. B) The traits that make a person unique. C) Self management. D) Anything you choose it to be. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) The traits that make a person unique. 30. What is an example of love and belonging? A) Accomplishing your biggest dreams. B) Showing and receiving affection. C) Feeling proud of yourself. D) Drinking water. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Showing and receiving affection. ← PreviousNext →Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesLearning Style Quiz 1Learning Style Quiz 2Learning Style Quiz 3Learning Style Quiz 4Learning Style Quiz 5Learning Style Quiz 6Learning Style Quiz 7Learning Style Quiz 8Learning Style Quiz 9 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books