This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Learning > Learning Style – Quiz 8 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Learning Style Quiz 8 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. Emailing, texting, and calling friends are examples of activities that a person with which learning style wouldenjoy? A) Musical/Rhythmic. B) Intrapersonal. C) Interpersonal. D) Logical/Mathematical. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Interpersonal. 2. How often will Mr. Calixte give extra credit A) Once a month. B) Once a day. C) Once a week. D) Once per year. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Once a month. 3. Which type of learner would benefit from this activity? Audiobooks A) Visual. B) Auditory. C) Kinesthetic. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Auditory. 4. If you make management, which learning style is your strongest? A) NF. B) SF. C) NT. D) ST. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) SF. 5. Intrapersonal people like to work in groups. A) True. B) False. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) False. 6. A term used to describe the way an individual learns best is A) Learning Style. B) Planning Style. C) Study Skills. D) Playing Style. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Learning Style. 7. Jack could not figure out the purpose of conjunctions until his teacher played the SchoolHouse Rock song, Conjunction Junction. He always seems to learn best through rhythm and melodies. Which learning style does Jack have? A) Naturalistic. B) Intrapersonal. C) Interpersonal. D) Musical/Rhythmic. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Musical/Rhythmic. 8. A visual learner learns best by: A) Seeing a model. B) Listening to information. C) Doing a task. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Seeing a model. 9. Neville is my best friend, he like to sit in the park and watch people pass by. He likes to look for the details in everything and his company is very enjoyable because he thinks things through before acting. A) Reflexive. B) Active. C) Pragmatic. D) Theoretical. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Reflexive. 10. At what stage does the Feedback giver repeat specifically what happened? A) Results. B) Solution. C) The reality of the interlocutor. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) The reality of the interlocutor. 11. These learners solve problems fast but inaccurately. A) Global learners. B) Impulsive learners. C) Field-independent Learners. D) Reflective learners. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Impulsive learners. 12. Someone who is a ..... learner is most likely to repeat instructions out loud. A) Tactile. B) Auditory. C) Visual. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Auditory. 13. Which learning environment encourages learning of the highest order, peer-learning from those who share common interest and goals, and makes connections between content and real world? A) Community-Centered. B) Knowledge-Centered. C) Open-Ended Learning Environment. D) Learner-Centered. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Community-Centered. 14. What are technology skills? A) Making wise choices. B) Sending and receiving messages. C) Handling conflict. D) Computer knowlegde. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Computer knowlegde. 15. I like to talk to others about ideas. A) Yes. B) No. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) No. 16. In a classroom, which learning style would most likely benefit from group discussions? A) Visual learners who learn by seeing and reading. B) Auditory learners who learn by listening and speaking. C) Kinesthetic-tactile learners who learn by doing and touching. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Auditory learners who learn by listening and speaking. 17. Physical activity and movement and awareness through sensory perception-hearing, seeing, smelling, feeling A) Bodily/Kinesthetic. B) Interpersonal. C) Visual/Spatial. D) Naturalistic. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Bodily/Kinesthetic. 18. What does reflective observation mean? A) Using logic, ideas, and concepts, emphasizing thinking. B) Being involved in experiences and dealing with situations. C) Understanding the meaning of ideas by carefully observing them. D) Influencing people and changing situations. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Understanding the meaning of ideas by carefully observing them. 19. Which multiple intelligence deals with the capacity to be self-aware and in tune with inner feelings, values, beliefs and thinking processes? A) Mathematical Logical. B) Intrapersonal. C) Interpersonal. D) Visual Spatial. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Intrapersonal. 20. Katie learns best by touching items or using her senses. Which learning style does Katie have? A) Logical/Mathematical. B) Verbal/Linguistic. C) Visual/Spatial. D) Bodily/Kinesthetic. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Bodily/Kinesthetic. 21. You prefer using your body, hands and sense of touch A) KINESTHETIC / PHYSICAL / TACTILE. B) SPATIAL / VISUAL. C) SOCIAL / INTERPERSONAL. D) AURAL / AUDITORY. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) KINESTHETIC / PHYSICAL / TACTILE. 22. What are problem-solving skills? A) Speaking and writing ( presentations, email, letter, in person, on the phone). B) Sending and receiving messages. C) Handling conflict. D) Computer knowledge. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Handling conflict. 23. Auditory is another word for A) Spatial. B) Visual. C) Aural. D) Physical. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Aural. 24. Record your teacher's lecture and listen to it many times.Which learning style is this suitable for? A) Visual learning style. B) Auditory learning style. C) Learning style through reading and copying. D) Movement learning style. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Auditory learning style. 25. What is the goal of balancing instructional methods in differentiated instruction? A) To teach each student according to their learning preference. B) To decrease the comfort level of students. C) To increase students' comfort level and willingness to learn. D) To focus on only one method of learning. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) To increase students' comfort level and willingness to learn. 26. Which of the following is a mnemonic memorization technique?I. AcrosticII. Acronym III. ChunkingIV. Rima A) I, II, IV. B) II, III, IV. C) I, II, III, IV. D) I, II, III. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) I, II, IV. 27. Which learning style likes discussions and debates? A) Logical. B) Musical. C) Verbal. D) Kinesthetic. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Verbal. 28. Each person can only have one unique learning style. Right or wrong? A) Correct. B) Sai. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Sai. 29. According to Kolb's Experiential Learning Theory, what is the first stage in the cycle of learning? A) Concrete Experience. B) Abstract Conceptualization. C) Reflective Observation. D) Active Experimentation. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Concrete Experience. 30. Time management is the process of planning the best way to organize the things. A) True. B) False. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) True. ← PreviousNext →Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesLearning Style Quiz 1Learning Style Quiz 2Learning Style Quiz 3Learning Style Quiz 4Learning Style Quiz 5Learning Style Quiz 6Learning Style Quiz 7Learning Style Quiz 9Learning Style Quiz 10 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books