This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Learning > Learning Style – Quiz 2 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Learning Style Quiz 2 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. If I'm a reflector, what type of learner am I? A) Hands on. B) Tell me. C) Convince me. D) Show me. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Tell me. 2. Which learner is considered as a natural born speaker? A) Kinesthetic/tactile. B) Visual. C) Linguistic. D) Auditory. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Linguistic. 3. Learning the ABC's is an example of A) Rhyming mnemonic. B) Musical mnemonic. C) Acronym. D) Stimulations. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Musical mnemonic. 4. Nature lover, athletic, mechanical, likes working with equipment A) Social. B) Artistic. C) Realistic. D) Conventional. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Realistic. 5. ..... takes charge in a group when things are not getting done. A) Choleric. B) Melancholy. C) Sanguine. D) Phlegmatic. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Choleric. 6. If you find it difficult to sit at a desk when studying, try lying on your stomach or back. A) Auditory. B) Visual. C) Kinesthetic. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Kinesthetic. 7. Which people get fired most often? A) NT. B) SF. C) NF. D) ST. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) ST. 8. Demonstrations and simulations would appeal to which preference? A) Aural. B) Kinesthetic. C) Read/Write. D) Visual. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Kinesthetic. 9. What learner is some one who is hands on and prefered to move and touch A) Tactile. B) Auditory. C) Visual. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Tactile. 10. This learner has a vivid imagination; thinks in pictures; visualizes in detail A) Auditory Learner. B) Visual Learner. C) Tactile Learner. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Visual Learner. 11. Zack loves to share his doughnuts with his classmates, which learning style is he exhibiting? A) ST. B) NT. C) SF. D) NF. E) None, he don't share with Mr. Chavez. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) SF. 12. How many categories of learning styles are mentioned in the document? A) Two. B) Four. C) Five. D) Three. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Four. 13. Preferences like the one in which students feel comfortable and safer when the teacher explains everything to them is one characteristic of a learning style called: A) Concrete. B) Authority-oriented. C) Analytical. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Authority-oriented. 14. Many people use a combination of learning styles, whereas other learn best by using just one. A) True. B) False. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) True. 15. Which of the following is NOT an example of an auditory learner? A) Doing hands-on activities. B) Listening to a lecture. C) Reading out loud. D) Recording a lesson. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Doing hands-on activities. 16. Which learning style is good at understanding people and communicating? A) Interpersonal. B) Visual. C) Logical. D) Natualistic. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Interpersonal. 17. Learning Styles is only beneficial to students. A) TRUE. B) FALSE. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) FALSE. 18. Related information to personal experience. A) Take notes. B) Self-management. C) Deduction/induction. D) Personalize/contextualize. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Personalize/contextualize. 19. What is the third stage of the hierarchy? A) Love and belonging. B) Self-esteem. C) Safety and security. D) Physical needs. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Love and belonging. 20. Because learning styles may ....., one instructional technique may address the needs of more than one learning style. A) Overlap. B) Modify. C) Contradict. D) Multiply. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Overlap. 21. Learn through sharing and collaborating: A) Social. B) Self-concept. C) Solitary. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Social. 22. Genetic factors are the only influencers of an individual's learning style. A) True. B) False. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) False. 23. Three major learning styles are A) Visual, Spatial, Tactile. B) Verbal, Visual, Auditory. C) Visual, Sensory, Language. D) Visual, Auditory, Tactile. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Visual, Auditory, Tactile. 24. What is the Naturalistic learning style? A) Person learns best by observing and learning about nature; being outside. B) Person learns best by independent study; working alone. C) Person learns best by sharing, cooperating, and comparing; working in a group. D) Person learns best by rhythms and melodies. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Person learns best by observing and learning about nature; being outside. 25. How can teachers use a basic understanding of different types of personalities? A) To understand how to better communicate ideas to students & organize their classroom & group work. B) To know who will create the best projects in the class. C) To know who & who not to call on during class discussions. D) To know who is the most intelligent. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) To understand how to better communicate ideas to students & organize their classroom & group work. 26. Way of learning that helps you most or that you like (prefer) the most A) Kinesthetic. B) Access. C) Learning preference. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Learning preference. 27. Which learning style, according to VARK, learns best by doing the task? A) Visual. B) Kinesthetic. C) Reading/Writing. D) Auditory. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Kinesthetic. 28. Enjoyjumping, hiking, and swimming are examples of what learning style? A) Musical/Rhythmic. B) Visual. C) Bodily/Kinesthetic. D) Logical/Mathematical. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Bodily/Kinesthetic. 29. Liza is a student who wants to be constantly in motion and speak with her hands. A) Auditory. B) Solitary. C) Kinesthetic. D) Logical. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Kinesthetic. 30. Which of these is a characteristic of visual learners? A) Excellent experimenters. B) Like story telling. C) Can easily visualize objects. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Can easily visualize objects. ← PreviousNext →Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesLearning Style Quiz 1Learning Style Quiz 3Learning Style Quiz 4Learning Style Quiz 5Learning Style Quiz 6Learning Style Quiz 7Learning Style Quiz 8Learning Style Quiz 9Learning Style Quiz 10 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books