This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Learning > Learning Style – Quiz 5 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Learning Style Quiz 5 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. What is used to identify individual learning style? A) VARK checklist. B) PIG mind map. C) PIG test. D) VARK inventory. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) VARK inventory. 2. Who is the most organized? (a) A) A Melancholies. B) Cholerics. C) Sanguinnes. D) Phlegmatics. E) SAnguinnes. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) A Melancholies. 3. A kinesthetic learner learns best by: A) Seeing a model. B) Listening to information. C) Doing a task. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Doing a task. 4. Which preference needs to process information using all modes of learning? A) Visual and Aural. B) Multimodal Type Two. C) Read/Write and Kinesthetic. D) Multimodal Type One. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Multimodal Type Two. 5. Which type of learner would benefit from this activity?Sitting on an exercise ball A) Visual. B) Auditory. C) Kinesthetic. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Kinesthetic. 6. This learner likes to join groups, is good at communicating and understanding people. A) Visual/Spatial. B) Interpersonal. C) Bodily/Kinesthetic. D) Intrapersonal. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Interpersonal. 7. Kinesthetic/tactile learners prefer all of the following EXCEPT A) Chewing gum while learning. B) Tapping their pencil. C) Shaking their foot. D) Doing book-work. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Doing book-work. 8. I am always touching something to see how it feels and learn more about it. A) L Logical/Mathematical. B) S Visual/Spatial. C) V Verbal/Linguistics. D) K Bodily/Kinesthetic. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) K Bodily/Kinesthetic. 9. Which learning style will ask 'What if?' or share a war story? A) Visual. B) Auditory. C) Kinesthetic. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Kinesthetic. 10. This type of learner learns by sight A) Visual. B) Type B. C) Auditory. D) Tactile. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Visual. 11. When people say 'your strengths' what do they mean? A) How strong you are. B) How much weight you can carry. C) What you are good at, what you can do well. D) Things you find difficult and can't do. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) What you are good at, what you can do well. 12. What is considered to be the most powerful way to teach vocabulary to both male and female middle schools students? A) Visual/nonverbal. B) Tactile/kinesthetic. C) Auditory/verbal. D) Visual/verbal. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Visual/verbal. 13. Reading and Writing learners prefer A) To interact with the text. B) To see images. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) To interact with the text. 14. Pickingstrawberries is an example of an activity that a person with which learningstyle would enjoy? A) Musical/Rhythmic. B) Naturalistic. C) Interpersonal. D) Intrapersonal. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Naturalistic. 15. Which learning style learns through hearing? A) Auditory learner. B) Visual learner. C) Kinesthetic learner. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Auditory learner. 16. At school, seat close to the board A) Useless. B) Tactile learner. C) Visual learner. D) Auditory learner. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Visual learner. 17. Which one is NOT a learning Style? A) Laughing. B) Verbal. C) Logical. D) Auditory. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Laughing. 18. Read & Write Learners learn best through which medium? A) Visual images. B) Audio recordings. C) Physical activities. D) Words. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Words. 19. Incorporate ..... ? A) A mixture, combination. B) Method. C) To add in, bring together. D) Normal, traditional. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) To add in, bring together. 20. Whichis an example of a thought? A) Acting tired. B) Being happy. C) Washing clothes. D) Wishing for an allowance. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Wishing for an allowance. 21. What learner is athletic and likes to do hands on activities A) Auditory. B) Tactile. C) Visual. D) Read and write. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Tactile. 22. ..... hates the SOUND of the drumming pencil/pen during a test. A) Visual. B) Kinesthetic. C) Auditory. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Auditory. 23. What is the first plank of leadership? A) A leader can make good decisions. B) A leader willing to act. C) A leader can handle conflict. D) A leader has a sense of vision. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) A leader has a sense of vision. 24. Work out math problems aloud, explaining to yourself the steps you are doing. A) Auditory. B) Visual. C) Kinesthetic. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Auditory. 25. Which learners use their bodies to touch and manipulate objects to study? A) Visual. B) Kinesthetic. C) Verbal. D) Social. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Kinesthetic. 26. A ..... is a teaching style that involves the teacher as a facilitator who coaches and assists students. A) Teacher centered instruction. B) Inquiry based learning. C) Student centered instruction. D) Whole group instruction. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Student centered instruction. 27. All are learning styles except A) Visual. B) Auditory. C) Kinesthetic. D) Linguistic. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Linguistic. 28. You should only focus on your TOP (single) personality type? A) FALSE. B) TRUE. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) FALSE. 29. Fear of making mistakes A) Adults. B) Teens. C) Children. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Adults. 30. A learning styles that absorbs information by doing it, moving and engaging it A) Auditory. B) Kinesthetic. C) Visual. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Kinesthetic. ← PreviousNext →Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesLearning Style Quiz 1Learning Style Quiz 2Learning Style Quiz 3Learning Style Quiz 4Learning Style Quiz 6Learning Style Quiz 7Learning Style Quiz 8Learning Style Quiz 9Learning Style Quiz 10 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books