This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Learning > Learning Style – Quiz 69 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Learning Style Quiz 69 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. A person's ability to process information physically through hand and body movement, control, and expression. A) Bodily-Kinesthetic. B) Musical. C) Intrapersonal. D) Naturalistic. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Bodily-Kinesthetic. 2. I prefer it when my teacher uses the board, the data projector or posters when they talk about new or difficult topics. A) Auditory. B) Visual. C) Kinesthetic-Tactile. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Visual. 3. What is the percentage of learning through touch? A) 3.50%. B) 1.20%. C) 2.50%. D) 1.50%. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) 1.50%. 4. Ashley wants to be a comedian, which kind of learner is she? A) ST. B) NT. C) SF. D) NF. E) Both NF and SF. Show Answer Correct Answer: E) Both NF and SF. 5. How does a visual/spatial learner learn best? A) Categorizing, classifying, and working with patterns and relationships. B) By touching, moving, interacting with space and processing knowledge through bodily sensations. C) By visualizing, dreaming, and using colors and pictures. D) Saying, hearing, and seeing words. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) By visualizing, dreaming, and using colors and pictures. 6. What is the work need that requires a supportive company? A) Support. B) Relationships. C) Working Conditions. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Support. 7. To decrease your fidgeting as you study, listen to music. A) Auditory. B) Visual. C) Kinesthetic. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Kinesthetic. 8. "I have difficulty with written directions; I prefer a recording with instructions" A) KINESTHETIC LEARNERS. B) AUDITORY LEARNERS. C) VISUAL LEARNERS. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) AUDITORY LEARNERS. 9. ..... is the simplest but most often ignored strategy for emotional self-assessment. A) Listening to your body. B) Listening to your heart. C) Laughter. D) Touching your head. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Listening to your body. 10. I like to read in my free time. A) No. B) Yes. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) No. 11. If you like to utilize small movements, then you might be a A) Kinestheticlearner. B) Visuallearner. C) Auditorylearner. D) Student who is glad it's Friday and class is almost over. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Kinestheticlearner. 12. [singular] a method or set of principles that you use to solve a problem or to make sure that something is successful A) Procedure. B) Formula (for). C) Method. D) Technique. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Formula (for). 13. Someone who is a ..... learner is most likely to use rhymes or jingles to remember information. A) Tactile. B) Visual. C) Auditory. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Auditory. 14. You learn best when you have hands-on experience, when you are physically involved or able to actively participate. He likes to move when he learns and he also likes that the activities are varied in the classroom. A) Visual. B) Auditory. C) Kinesthetic. D) Musical. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Kinesthetic. 15. Learning styles only influence how students learn, not how teachers teach. A) True. B) False. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) False. 16. When others are talking, I usually am creating images in my mind of what they are saying:is an example of A) VISUAL / SPATIAL. B) SOLITARY / INTRAPERSONAL. C) AURAL / AUDITORY / MUSICAL. D) SOCIAL / INTERPERSONAL. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) VISUAL / SPATIAL. 17. The ability to be able to work well with people. A) Interpersonal Intelligence. B) Intrapersonal Intelligence. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Interpersonal Intelligence. 18. You prefer using sound and music A) VISUAL. B) SOCIAL. C) AURAL. D) VERBAL. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) AURAL. 19. Which of the following describes a kinestetic learning style? A) Your learn best by listening. B) You learn best by writing lists, notes and essays. C) You learn best by doing demonstrations, attending field trips, using all your senses. D) All of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) You learn best by doing demonstrations, attending field trips, using all your senses. 20. I like to dance. A) Yes. B) No. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) No. 21. Learning styles are the different ways people take in information and process it. A) True. B) False. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) True. 22. Painting is an example of ..... A) Visual. B) Kinesthetic/tactile. C) Auditory. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Visual. 23. You should secure all power cords from foot traffic A) FALSE. B) TRUE. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) TRUE. 24. Needs to be active and take frequent breaks A) Visual learners. B) Auditory learners. C) Tactile learners. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Tactile learners. 25. If more than a half of your class has VISUAL learning styles, all media will be suitable except? A) Mind map. B) Diagram. C) Ball. D) Video. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Ball. 26. Tone is an example of ..... A) Visual. B) Kinesthetics/tactile. C) Auditory. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Auditory. 27. Essential Oil which is useful for repelling mosquitoes, sleeping soundly and beautiful skin A) Frankincense. B) Lemon. C) Peppermint. D) Lavender. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Lavender. 28. Which answer choice demonstrates how auditory learners learn? A) Record information, visit a location, use highlighters. B) Repeating information, speaking, reading the textbook. C) Copying the board, avoiding distractions, repeating information. D) Visit a location, take breaks, read textbook. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Repeating information, speaking, reading the textbook. 29. Which learning style responds to graphics? A) Auditory. B) Reading and Writing. C) Kinesthetic. D) Multimodal. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Multimodal. 30. People are unique because of their: A) Culture. B) Experiences. C) Heredity. D) Family. E) All Of These. Show Answer Correct Answer: E) All Of These. ← PreviousNext →Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesLearning Style Quiz 1Learning Style Quiz 2Learning Style Quiz 3Learning Style Quiz 4Learning Style Quiz 5Learning Style Quiz 6Learning Style Quiz 7Learning Style Quiz 8Learning Style Quiz 9 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books