This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Learning > Learning Style – Quiz 68 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Learning Style Quiz 68 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. True or False:Learning styles don't change over the course of a learner's life A) False. B) True. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) False. 2. What does it mean to be unique? A) Being the only one of its kind. B) Being like everyone else. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Being the only one of its kind. 3. This learner sees the individual elements most clearly. A) Global. B) Analytic. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Analytic. 4. Self-smart; likes working alone A) Spatial. B) Logical-mathematical. C) Intrapersonal. D) Interpersonal. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Intrapersonal. 5. Information enters your brain three main ways:sight, hearing, and touch/motion. A) True. B) False. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) True. 6. Take notes by hand and then type them again A) Useless. B) Auditory learner. C) Visual learner. D) Tactile learner. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Tactile learner. 7. What type of test do kinesthetic learners tend to preform low on? A) Multiple choice. B) Long written tests. C) Listening comprehension. D) Reading comprehension. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Long written tests. 8. What does a learner with a Visual Preference usually need to process new information? A) Maps, diagrams, and charts. B) Real experiences and practice. C) Written and typed words. D) Spoken or heard information. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Maps, diagrams, and charts. 9. Complete this sentence: ..... color do you want? Red, purple or yellow? A) Where. B) What. C) Who. D) Which. E) How. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Which. 10. Asking a student to sort or organize information could appeal to which intelligence? A) Music Smart. B) Body Smart. C) Nature Smart. D) Logic Smart. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Logic Smart. 11. What is the second level of the hierarchy? A) Love and belonging. B) Self-esteem. C) Safety and security. D) Physical needs. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Safety and security. 12. Which learning style am I?I learn by lectures and people talking A) Verbal. B) Solitary. C) Logical. D) Physical. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Verbal. 13. Goals must be something you are capable of reaching, that means it is A) Relevant. B) Attainable. C) Happy. D) Time-bound. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Attainable. 14. What is the Visual/Spatial learning style? A) Person learns best by using the mind's eyes, colors, and pictures. B) Person learns best by categorizing, classifying, and patterns. C) Person learns best by interacting and being in real space, touching things. D) Person learns best by saying, hearing, and seeing. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Person learns best by using the mind's eyes, colors, and pictures. 15. Personality can be identified using A) Skills test. B) Personality assessment. C) Learning styles. D) Reading test. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Personality assessment. 16. What was shown first? A) Crescent. B) Smile. C) Heart. D) Circle. E) Triangle. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Smile. 17. Which of the following is a more linear method of teaching? A) Modifying. B) Analytical. C) Processing. D) Global. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Analytical. 18. Which learning style is characterized by a preference for trying things out and learning as they go? A) Visual. B) Auditory. C) Kinaesthetic. D) None of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Kinaesthetic. 19. "I love podcasts to learn different contents" A) KINESTHETIC LEARNERS. B) AUDITORY LEARNERS. C) VISUAL LEARNERS. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) AUDITORY LEARNERS. 20. Which personality type is dominant for an Advertiser? A) Conventional. B) Artistic. C) Realistic. D) Enterprising. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Enterprising. 21. What is minimum wage? A) Lowest wage permitted by law. B) Lowest wage an employer is willing to pay. C) Lowest wage an employee (worker) is willing to take. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Lowest wage permitted by law. 22. Who puts their hands to things to learn and does well in cosmetology, construction or sports? A) Musical. B) Interpersonal. C) Bodily-Kinesthetic. D) Linguistic. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Bodily-Kinesthetic. 23. I may want to be a professional artist, but I prefer doodling rather than taking notes A) Auditory. B) Tactile. C) Visual. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Visual. 24. Alec learns best when he is able to say, hear, or see words. Which learning style does Alec have? A) Bodily/Kinesthetic. B) Verbal/Linguistic. C) Logical/Mathematical. D) Visual/Spatial. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Verbal/Linguistic. 25. Which type of learner likes to visualize things he/she is trying to learn? A) Tactile/Kinesthetic. B) Auditory. C) Visual. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Visual. 26. The following are responsibilities of a student except for one A) Clean the toilet after use. B) Pay taxes. C) Come to class on time. D) Respect teachers. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Pay taxes. 27. Learns by doing and direct involvement. A) VISUAL. B) AUDITORY. C) READING/WRITING. D) KINESTHETIC. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) KINESTHETIC. 28. Which learning style is characterized by a preference for using words in speech and writing? A) Linguistic (Verbal). B) Auditory. C) Kinesthetic. D) Visual. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Linguistic (Verbal). 29. Related to face ..... ? A) Fidget. B) Diagram. C) Approach. D) Facial. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Facial. 30. These students take notes and concentrate on computer material such as documents, spreadsheets, and presentations. What is this student's preferred learning style? A) Visual. B) Auditory. C) Reading and Writing. D) Kinesthetic/Hands-on. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Reading and Writing. ← PreviousNext →Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesLearning Style Quiz 1Learning Style Quiz 2Learning Style Quiz 3Learning Style Quiz 4Learning Style Quiz 5Learning Style Quiz 6Learning Style Quiz 7Learning Style Quiz 8Learning Style Quiz 9 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books