This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Learning > Learning Style – Quiz 64 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Learning Style Quiz 64 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. Reading or Writing learning style A) Learns best by watching a video. B) Learns best by doing. C) Learns best by reading or writing. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Learns best by reading or writing. 2. Belief in one's abilities A) Confidence. B) Blend. C) Recite. D) Obstruction. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Confidence. 3. Fatma draws concept maps to aid her learning, she is a: A) Auditory learner. B) Kinesthetic or tactile learner. C) Visual learner. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Visual learner. 4. Repeat lessons out loud or teach others A) Useless. B) Auditory learner. C) Visual learner. D) Tactile learner. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Auditory learner. 5. What is another word for the Visual learning style? A) Spacious. B) Scarcity. C) Spatial. D) None of the answers. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Spatial. 6. You probably hum or talk to yourself or others if you become bored. A) Visual. B) Auditory. C) Tactile. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Auditory. 7. How many learning styles are defined in the 70s research on NLP? A) 5. B) 3. C) 4. D) 2. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) 3. 8. This refers to skills tools and techniques used to manage time. A) Time management skill. B) Communication Skills. C) Study Skills. D) Athletic Skills. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Time management skill. 9. What should you NOT do when using the concrete example technique? A) Share examples with friends. B) Use your own personal examples. C) Use examples from the internet without verification. D) Use examples your teacher gave you. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Use examples from the internet without verification. 10. What is the Technocrat leadership style known for? A) Emotion and intuition. B) No-nonsense and detail-oriented approach. C) Logical and to-the-point. D) Lending with common sense and integrity. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) No-nonsense and detail-oriented approach. 11. Personality traits can be categorized by and individual's A) Actions and the way they walk. B) Habits and who their parents are. C) Feelings and color of eyes. D) Actions, habits, feelings and thoughts. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Actions, habits, feelings and thoughts. 12. Research indicates that up to ..... percent of our behavior is based on habits ..... A) 20. B) 10. C) 5. D) 40. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) 40. 13. People who chose the last answer to the last questions need to work on their ..... A) Sensory Feeling. B) Intuitive Thinking. C) Intuitive Feeling. D) Sensory Thinking. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Sensory Feeling. 14. Making mind map from the previous learning material is the example of ..... A) Visual learning style. B) Auditory learning style. C) Kinesthetic learning style. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Visual learning style. 15. What percentage of the population is auditory learners? A) 20%. B) 40%. C) 30%. D) 10%. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) 30%. 16. Auditory learners have a easy time learning when looking at examples A) False. B) True. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) False. 17. Deciding how closely teachers should work with students is a matter of ..... A) -movement. B) -contact. C) -proximity. D) -motivation. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) -proximity. 18. Which word has this definition? ..... :a person's physical characteristics, such as bone structure and skin, hair, or eye color. A) Culture. B) Race. C) Ethnicity. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Race. 19. If you learn by reading or seeing pictures, you are most likely what kind of learner? A) Visual. B) Tactile/Kinesthetic. C) Artistic. D) Auditory. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Visual. 20. Song writer, singer and news anchor are best job for what type of learner? A) Kinesthetic. B) Auditory. C) Logical. D) Visual. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Auditory. 21. Aural learners should join ..... A) Diagrams. B) Presentations. C) Discussions. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Discussions. 22. Sheri studies to get good grades because this is what her parents expect of her. She wants to make them proud. This is an example of: A) Extrinsic Motivation. B) Intrinsic Motivation. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Extrinsic Motivation. 23. What is a responsibility? A) Something you want to accomplish. B) Something you are good at. C) A duty, something you should do. D) Something due to a person by law. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) A duty, something you should do. 24. What is the difference between INTERpersonal intelligence and INTRApersonal intelligence? A) Inter is about others; Intra is about the self. B) Inter is about language; Intra is about math. C) Inter is about the self; Intra is about others. D) Inter is about math; Intra is about language. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Inter is about others; Intra is about the self. 25. Which of the following describes a Visual Learner? A) You learn best by discussing, recording lectures, listening to presentations, reading out aloud, explain to others. B) You learn best by writing lists, notes and essays. C) You learn best by usingpictures, posters and slides. D) None of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) You learn best by usingpictures, posters and slides. 26. Auditory learners process information through ..... A) Hearing. B) Moving. C) Smelling. D) Seeing. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Hearing. 27. It is a learning style where students are keen on utilizing their sense of touch and hands to learn well. A) Logical. B) Audio. C) Kinesthetic. D) Visual. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Kinesthetic. 28. According to the Dunn and Dunn model, answer the learning style, I need a lot of encouragement to complete tasks. A) Sociological. B) Physical. C) Psychological. D) Environmental. E) Emotional. Show Answer Correct Answer: E) Emotional. 29. Rhythm is an example of ..... A) Visual. B) Kinesthetic/Tactile. C) Auditory. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Auditory. 30. What is the main question addressed by evaluation? A) How well did the students do?. B) How well did the course meet the needs of the students?. C) When was the assessment carried out?. D) Who will do the assessing?. E) None of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) How well did the course meet the needs of the students?. ← PreviousNext →Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesLearning Style Quiz 1Learning Style Quiz 2Learning Style Quiz 3Learning Style Quiz 4Learning Style Quiz 5Learning Style Quiz 6Learning Style Quiz 7Learning Style Quiz 8Learning Style Quiz 9 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books