This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Learning > Learning Style – Quiz 63 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Learning Style Quiz 63 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. Remember faces, but forgets names A) VISUAL. B) KINESTHETIC. C) READING/WRITING. D) AUDITORY. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) VISUAL. 2. Whichis an example of Kim's feeling? A) Writing a paper. B) Being proud. C) Going bowling. D) Running a race. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Being proud. 3. Which type of learner would benefit from this activity? Mindmaps A) Visual. B) Auditory. C) Kinesthetic. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Visual. 4. An auditory learner is most likely to ..... A) Participate in activities that involve touching or moving. B) Read assignments, instructions or books out loud. C) Draw pictures to better understand new concepts. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Read assignments, instructions or books out loud. 5. Which type of learning style is most effective when playing video games? A) Visual learning. B) Auditory learning. C) Kinesthetic-tactile learning. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Kinesthetic-tactile learning. 6. I am able to learn spontenously.I trust my intuitions to comprehend the conlusion. I learn through trial and errorr approach.Who am I? A) Concrete Sequential. B) Abstract Sequential. C) Concrete Random. D) Abstract Random. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Concrete Random. 7. According to Dan Lortie, what is our experience as a school student considered? A) Apprenticeship of observation. B) Learning conditioning. C) Pedagogical conditioning. D) Learning expertise. E) Cognitive development. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Apprenticeship of observation. 8. Likes hands-on activities where one can move A) Auditory. B) Bodily-kinesthetic. C) Naturalistic. D) Interpersonal. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Bodily-kinesthetic. 9. Decide in advance to focus on particular tasks and ignore distractions. A) Predict. B) Set goals. C) Activate schemata. D) Directed attention. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Directed attention. 10. Learn best by listening and hearing A) Visual. B) Auditory. C) Tactile. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Auditory. 11. These students know how to communicate effectively and enjoy collaborating with others, brainstorming and discussing ideas and concepts. A) Social (Interpersonal) Learner. B) Visual (spatial) Learner. C) Solitary (Intrapersonal) Learner. D) Aural (Auditory) Learner. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Social (Interpersonal) Learner. 12. A dog hearing a bell (stimulus) and starting to dribble (response) is an example of: A) Operant conditioning. B) Coaching. C) Observational learning. D) Classical conditioning. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Classical conditioning. 13. This type of learner may benefit from reading their written work aloud to themselves to help them think it through A) Auditory Learners. B) Reading/Writing Learners. C) Kinesthetic Learners. D) Visual Learners. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Auditory Learners. 14. Learning preference:work with people, talk, join groups A) Kinesthetic. B) Intrapersonal. C) Naturalist. D) Interpersonal. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Interpersonal. 15. ..... uses the body to express ideas and solve problems; professions include dancers, athletes and actors. A) Bodily kinesthetic intelligence. B) Musical intelligence. C) Intrapersonal intelligence. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Bodily kinesthetic intelligence. 16. You read stories, assignments, or directions out loud. A) Visual. B) Auditory. C) Tactile. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Auditory. 17. These students have the sole responsibility of working with photos. A) Staff Photographer. B) Design Editor. C) Section Editor. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Staff Photographer. 18. Carry a pen a notepad with you. take notes. A) Visual. B) Auditory. C) Kinesthetic. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Visual. 19. Income from renting assets is classified under which section of assessable income? A) Assessable income, Section 40 (6). B) Assessable income, Section 40 (5). C) Assessable income, Section 40 (3). D) Assessable income, Section 40 (4). Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Assessable income, Section 40 (5). 20. Why do you need to determine your learning style? A) To learn more efficientlyThis is a wrong answer. B) To convert what you need to learn to the way you learn best. C) To learn more easily. D) All of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) All of the above. 21. Which learning style includes both the spoken and written word A) Social. B) Auditory. C) Verbal. D) Visual. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Verbal. 22. A tactile learner is most likely to remember what is heard in the class rather than the things that have been read. A) False. B) True. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) False. 23. "CEFR" find full version A) Common European Frame Reference for language. B) Common European Frame work for language. C) Common European Frame work Reference for language. D) Common European work Reference for language. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Common European Frame work Reference for language. 24. Phil finds it easier to comprehend his reading if he traces the words with his finger. Phil is a- A) Visual Learner. B) Auditory Learner. C) Tactile Learner. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Tactile Learner. 25. According to Seliger (1980), who tends to focus more on form? A) Low-input-generators. B) High-input-generator. C) Neither. D) Both. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Low-input-generators. 26. Which type of learner prefers to connect learning with real experiences? A) Kinesthetic Preference. B) Reading and Writing Preference. C) Aural Preference. D) Visual Preference. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Kinesthetic Preference. 27. Learning styles is an ..... ? A) Something one can practice on their own. B) All in the mind. C) System use by teachers to gauge their students. D) Individual's preference of method in learning. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Individual's preference of method in learning. 28. Visual/spatial learning strategies include:touching objects, moving around, understanding body movements A) True. B) False. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) False. 29. Learns by saying, hearing, and seeing A) Naturalistic. B) Musical. C) Visual. D) Verbal/Linguistic. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Verbal/Linguistic. 30. This learner is very active, likes to run, jump, dance A) Naturalistic. B) Logical/Mathematical. C) Interpersonal. D) Bodily/Kinesthetic. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Bodily/Kinesthetic. ← PreviousNext →Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesLearning Style Quiz 1Learning Style Quiz 2Learning Style Quiz 3Learning Style Quiz 4Learning Style Quiz 5Learning Style Quiz 6Learning Style Quiz 7Learning Style Quiz 8Learning Style Quiz 9 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books