This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Learning > Learning Style – Quiz 62 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Learning Style Quiz 62 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. Which Learning Style is this?I learn by being active and hands on A) Verbal. B) Logical. C) Physical. D) Visual. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Physical. 2. Translate into a mathematical formula ..... Design and conduct an experiment keeping data ..... Describe the patterns or symmetry in ..... A) Visual. B) Logical. C) Bodily. D) Intrapersonal. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Logical. 3. Learns best by observing and learning about nature A) Visual/Spatial. B) Naturalistic. C) Opportunities. D) Environment. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Naturalistic. 4. Your personality is developed early in life. A) False. B) True. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) True. 5. How can critical thinking be applied to a healthcare career? A) By avoiding any risks or uncertainties. B) By relying solely on textbook knowledge. C) By analyzing patient situations and making informed decisions. D) By following protocols without question. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) By analyzing patient situations and making informed decisions. 6. Which multiple intelligence deals with the ability to produce and appreciate rhythm, pitch and timber? A) Musical Rhythmic. B) Verbal Linguistic. C) Naturalist. D) Bodily Kinesthetic. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Musical Rhythmic. 7. Where is the man? A) In the park. B) At McDonald's. C) On the beach. D) At his grandmother's house. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) On the beach. 8. Type your written notes from class using different fonts, bold print, and underlining to make the most important concepts is the example of ..... A) Kinesthetic learning style. B) Auditory learning style. C) Visual learning style. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Visual learning style. 9. Concentration is for longer periods A) Adults. B) Teens. C) Children. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Adults. 10. You have to see a task be done by someone else before you like to try it. You might be a A) Visual learner. B) Kinesthetic learner. C) Auditory learner. D) Spatial learner. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Visual learner. 11. [intransitive, transitive] to prepare a book, piece of film etc for printing or broadcasting by removing mistakes or parts that are not acceptable A) Edit. B) Improve. C) Modify. D) Adapt. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Edit. 12. Whose right is it to expect to work in a safe environment? A) Employer. B) Employee. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Employee. 13. Accommodating learners prefer practical application of ideas to real-world situations. A) True. B) False. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) True. 14. Athletes who have an Activist learning styles are compared to what time of regular students learning styles? A) Logical. B) Kinesthetic. C) Intrapersonal. D) Visual. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Kinesthetic. 15. Which type of learner would benefit from this activity? Listening to music while working A) Visual. B) Auditory. C) Kinesthetic. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Auditory. 16. What does visual/spatial mean? A) Mental images, seeing, sight. B) Physical activity and movement and awareness through sensory perception-hearing, seeing, smelling, feeling. C) Reasoned, precise, accurate. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Mental images, seeing, sight. 17. Which learning style should do something physical as you study such as tapping a pencil or squeezing a stress ball. A) Auditory. B) Visual. C) Tactile. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Tactile. 18. Someone who is a ..... learner should color code important details. A) Tactile. B) Visual. C) Auditory. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Visual. 19. Alex is a student who want to understand the reasons behind and tend to enjoy games like chess and doing brainteasers. A) Auditory. B) Social. C) Solitary. D) Logical. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Logical. 20. What are the characteristics of internally intelligent people? A) Sings well, loves listening to music. B) Likes to spend time alone; need quiet time. C) Enjoys sports, dancing or other physical activities. D) Likes helping others, likes crowds, likes to talk. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Likes to spend time alone; need quiet time. 21. I remember the activities I did last week. I have a learning style..... A) Virtual. B) Kinesthetic. C) Audio. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Kinesthetic. 22. I understand the oral explanation. More than a written statement A) Yes. B) No. C) Unsure. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Yes. 23. Which learning style likes to read books? A) Visual. B) Verbal. C) Logical. D) Musical. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Verbal. 24. ..... learners learn best by rhythms and melodies. A) Musical. B) Naturalistic. C) Logical. D) Visual. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Musical. 25. As a Sensory Thinker (ST), which job will best fit Dash? A) Factory worker. B) Coder. C) Baker. D) Pharmacist. E) All the choices. Show Answer Correct Answer: E) All the choices. 26. Where is used for: A) To ask about a reason. B) To ask about a place, city, adress. C) To ask about a limited number of things. D) To ask about a person. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) To ask about a place, city, adress. 27. Patterns and statistics are examples of the ..... learning style. A) Physical. B) Auditory. C) Visual. D) Logical. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Logical. 28. Students who learn best though touching or physical engagement use what learning style: A) Kinesthetic. B) Visual. C) Auditory. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Kinesthetic. 29. Hannah has to work two part time jobs to help her parents pay the bills. Her work schedule takes a lot of her time, so she doesn't have time to dedicate to her school work. Which influential factor is presented by this scenario? A) Social. B) Cultural. C) Economic. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Economic. 30. Which learning style appeals to those who learn best by touching, doing, or being actively involved in a process? A) Kinesthetic. B) Auditory. C) Reading/Writing. D) Visual. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Kinesthetic. ← PreviousNext →Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesLearning Style Quiz 1Learning Style Quiz 2Learning Style Quiz 3Learning Style Quiz 4Learning Style Quiz 5Learning Style Quiz 6Learning Style Quiz 7Learning Style Quiz 8Learning Style Quiz 9 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books