This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Learning > Learning Style – Quiz 61 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Learning Style Quiz 61 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. Which of the following properly refers to learning styles? A) The stage at which students understand and comprehend information. B) Compensating for weaknesses and capitalizing on strengths in the classroom. C) Promoting a successful learning environment through differentiated instruction. D) Students' preferred method of obtaining knowledge and information. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Students' preferred method of obtaining knowledge and information. 2. Jasmine likes to work alone on schoolwork. A) Logical-mathematical. B) Interpersonal. C) Intrapersonal. D) Existentialist. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Intrapersonal. 3. What is a right? A) Something you are good at. B) Something you should do. C) Something due to a person by law, something everyone deserves. D) Something You want to do or accomplish. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Something due to a person by law, something everyone deserves. 4. Coaches who have a tight control over the session are: A) Autocratic. B) Democratic. C) Let it happen. D) The best. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Autocratic. 5. What is a auditory learner A) You learn by learning and listening. B) You learn by reading and seeing pictures. C) You learn by Touching and doing. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) You learn by learning and listening. 6. Diana's father ..... play football and he was the best. A) Couldn't. B) Could. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Could. 7. "VARK, Time of day, Hands-on, Observe and Movement" are example of? A) Psychological. B) Sociological. C) Physiological. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Physiological. 8. Understands and remembers things that they've heard A) Visual learner. B) Auditory learner. C) Tactile learner. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Auditory learner. 9. Normal, traditional ..... ? A) Approach. B) Blend. C) Conventional. D) Expose. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Conventional. 10. Something that blocks or stands in the way A) Manipulate. B) Solitary. C) Diagram. D) Obstruction. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Obstruction. 11. Do you need Personal Finance do graduate? A) No. B) Yes. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Yes. 12. In Kolb's model, Concrete Experience and Absract Conceptualization explain ..... Please complete the sentence. A) How learners process the information. B) How learners perceive the information. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) How learners perceive the information. 13. I like taking care of animals. A) No. B) Yes. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) No. 14. People can experience test anxiety because they fear failure and the uncertainty of the future if they do poorly. A) False. B) True. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) True. 15. This student learns more effectively when he/she can respond to new information immediately. A) Impulsive. B) Analytic. C) Kinisthetic. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Impulsive. 16. How many main learning styles? A) Two. B) Four. C) One. D) Three. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Three. 17. What does visual imagery involve A) The forming of association between a picture and a word. B) The visualise of places with a particular word. C) Provide greater cognitive power to your brain. D) Improves the visual effects on your brain while giving you the same energy. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) The forming of association between a picture and a word. 18. If you prefer reading and writing to learn A) You would create picture cards to study. B) After a lecture you will write your own condensed version of the content. C) You would love Flocabulary. D) You would love to do a scavenger hunt. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) After a lecture you will write your own condensed version of the content. 19. Everyone has a ..... of learning styles A) Mix. B) One. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Mix. 20. This side of the brain is used for activities involving numbers, logic, puzzles, sequential tasks, and analysis. A) Left. B) Front. C) Back. D) Right. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Left. 21. Which group's cultural learning style exhibits motivation? A) Asian. B) Native American. C) African-American. D) Latinx. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Asian. 22. What stage of needs on the hierarchy are the most basic? Necessary for survival! A) Love and Belonging. B) Safety and Security. C) Physical. D) Self-Actualization. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Physical. 23. Illustrated text books, hand-outs, diagrams, flipcharts, videos, overhead transparencies, etc ; what learning styles are these assistive devices designed to support? A) Visual. B) Auditory. C) Reading and Writing. D) Kinesthetic/Hands-on. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Visual. 24. Auditory Learners should: A) Eat pizza and study. B) Move around to study. C) Visualize pictures in their head to study. D) *Read stories, assignments, or directions out loud. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) *Read stories, assignments, or directions out loud. 25. I like to get my work done before playing. A) Extroversion. B) Judging. C) Introversion. D) Perceiving. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Judging. 26. Which learning style should participate in study groups in which you can talk things out. A) Auditory. B) Visual. C) Tactile. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Auditory. 27. Provide all appropriate personal protective equipment (PPE) required to ensure workers can complete their job safely. Train workers in the correct use of the equipment. A) Employees need to. B) Employers need to. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Employers need to. 28. Which answer choice demonstrates how kinesthetic learners learn best A) Flash cards, watch videos, activities. B) Make a game, take breaks, activities. C) Activities, visit a location, record information. D) Highlighters, record information, comfortable. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Make a game, take breaks, activities. 29. A student that is good at memorizing names, places, dates, and trivia is A) Music Smart. B) Nature Smart. C) People Smart. D) Word Smart. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Word Smart. 30. I look for what is important to others and express concern for others. A) Feeling. B) Perceiving. C) Thinking. D) Judging. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Feeling. ← PreviousNext →Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesLearning Style Quiz 1Learning Style Quiz 2Learning Style Quiz 3Learning Style Quiz 4Learning Style Quiz 5Learning Style Quiz 6Learning Style Quiz 7Learning Style Quiz 8Learning Style Quiz 9 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books