This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Learning > Learning Style – Quiz 56 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Learning Style Quiz 56 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. Visual learners often do this to help them. A) Play hopscotch. B) Sing. C) Close their eyes to visualize. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Close their eyes to visualize. 2. ..... drums pencil/pen during tests. A) Auditory. B) Visual. C) Kinesthetic. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Kinesthetic. 3. I can write and describe things. that I have learned It's better than telling things. that I have learned A) Yes. B) No. C) Unsure. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Yes. 4. There are only 6 learning styles A) True. B) False. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) False. 5. TRUE or FALSE? Under relations to the teacher, a field sensitive learner is formal and focuses on work. A) FALSE. B) TRUE. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) FALSE. 6. Do all students have similar learning styles? A) Are not. B) Have. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Are not. 7. When taking notes, replace words with symbols/drawings wherever possible is the example of ..... A) Kinesthetic learning style. B) Visual learning style. C) Auditory learning style. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Visual learning style. 8. Related to patterns, tone, pitch; learns best by rhythms and melodies A) Visual/spatial. B) Musical/rhythmic. C) Verbal/linguistic. D) Interpersonal. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Musical/rhythmic. 9. Which personality type is dominant for an Electrician? A) Social. B) Artistic. C) Realistic. D) Conventional. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Realistic. 10. What is the brain hemisphere of your brain considered to do? A) Connect by nerves the information. B) Deal with logic and speech. C) Get rid of the information you get. D) Deal with emotions and creativity. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Deal with emotions and creativity. 11. Edith learns best by listening to the teacher lecture during history class. A) Auditory. B) Interpersonal. C) Visual. D) Musical. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Auditory. 12. Which finger do you use to press the "F" key? A) L1. B) No. C) See. D) R1. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) L1. 13. Aural learners are best at noticing details, pitches, and rhythms. A) True. B) False. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) True. 14. What are your teachers names? A) Kipp and Strauman. B) Purcell and Casey. C) Smith and Scholle. D) Park and Andrews. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Purcell and Casey. 15. Using highlighters to color code difference information in your notes and textbook is the example of ..... A) Kinesthetic learning style. B) Visual learning style. C) Auditory learning style. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Visual learning style. 16. I have a visual learning style, I can maximize my learning by listening to explanations from other people A) Salah. B) Correct. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Salah. 17. If I prefer to learn by doing, what kind of learning style is mine? A) Visual. B) Auditory. C) Kinaesthetic. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Kinaesthetic. 18. What should be on the floor when typing? A) Feet. B) Bookbag. C) Eyes. D) Fingers. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Feet. 19. Which of the following could help boost someone's self-esteem? A) Wearing seat belts in the car. B) Eating fries. C) Getting good grades. D) Sleeping. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Getting good grades. 20. What do auditory learners find difficult to do for long periods of time? A) Watch videos. B) Work quietly. C) Read books. D) Listen to music. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Work quietly. 21. Which of the following is a type of modification mentioned to accommodate differentlearning styles? A) Small and large group discussion. B) Hands-on activities and projects. C) Student-led centers. D) All of the choices are correct. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) All of the choices are correct. 22. Which one is NOT one of Kolb's Learning Styles A) Accommodator. B) Activists. C) Converter. D) Assimilator. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Activists. 23. Enjoys drawing, art, pictures A) Bodily-kinesthetic. B) Spatial. C) Interpersonal. D) Linguistic. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Spatial. 24. How many types of learning styles are commonly found in the classroom? A) 5. B) 2. C) 3. D) 4. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) 4. 25. An Intuitive thinker likes to A) Ask questions and answer those questions. B) Follow step-by-step directions. C) Work in groups. D) Create. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Ask questions and answer those questions. 26. Experiential theory proposes that learning occurs through experience. A) Yes. B) No. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Yes. 27. Who created 'Multiple Intelligences' in 1987? A) Vygotsky. B) Aristotle. C) Dr. Howard Gardiner. D) Jean Piaget. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Dr. Howard Gardiner. 28. When John is studying for his exams, he finds that he retains information better when he reads his notes aloud. What type of learning style is John using? A) Visual. B) Auditory. C) Kinesthetic-tactile. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Auditory. 29. Main ideas means A) An ideal person. B) Main ideas. C) Important and the unimportant. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Main ideas. 30. Who is the creator of the Multiple Intelligence Theory? A) Howard Burnett. B) Howard Gardner. C) Horace Mann. D) Henry Hudson. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Howard Gardner. ← PreviousNext →Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesLearning Style Quiz 1Learning Style Quiz 2Learning Style Quiz 3Learning Style Quiz 4Learning Style Quiz 5Learning Style Quiz 6Learning Style Quiz 7Learning Style Quiz 8Learning Style Quiz 9 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books