This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Learning > Learning Style – Quiz 49 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Learning Style Quiz 49 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. Which group's cultural learning style prefers learning in private than in public? A) Asian. B) African-American. C) Latinx. D) Native American. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Native American. 2. How many learning style models did Coffield (2004) identify? A) 67. B) 71. C) 79. D) 3. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) 71. 3. I will be able to understand math problems well. From writing in notebooks or on the board More than just listening A) Yes. B) No. C) Unsure. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Yes. 4. Who is more likely to take more frequent breaks while studying? A) Teacher. B) Tactile Learner. C) Visual learner. D) Auditory learner. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Tactile Learner. 5. Which learning enjoys class lectures? A) Kinesthetic. B) Auditory. C) Visual. D) Reading and writing. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Reading and writing. 6. Trace words with your finger to learn spelling (finger spelling). A) Auditory. B) Visual. C) Kinesthetic. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Kinesthetic. 7. The teacher has a lot of patience; she ..... gets angry. A) Rarely. B) Frequently. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Rarely. 8. I love working with my hands and building or making things:is an example of A) TACTILE / PHYSICAL / KINESTHETIC / HANDS ON. B) SOCIAL / INTERPERSONAL. C) AUDITORY / AURAL / MUSICAL. D) SOLITARY / INTRAPERSONAL. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) TACTILE / PHYSICAL / KINESTHETIC / HANDS ON. 9. What is the last stage in the hierarchy of needs? A) Self-esteem. B) Self-actualization. C) Love and belonging. D) Safety and security. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Self-actualization. 10. How to study? Visual A) If you don't understand, ask the teacher to repeat it. B) Ask your teacher to write down the instructions for you. C) If you cannot sit still in class, move a part of your body taking into account that it does not bother others. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Ask your teacher to write down the instructions for you. 11. What are organizing and planning skills? A) Working with team members. B) Adjusting to change. C) Time management; making a schedule. D) Making wise choices. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Time management; making a schedule. 12. What is the purpose of finding out your learning style? A) To have all the tools and resources for learning. B) To become a professional athlete. C) To learn a new language. D) To start a business. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) To have all the tools and resources for learning. 13. Solitary learner:What's the best way for you to learn about how something works (like a computer or a video game)? A) Get someone to show you. B) Listen to someone explain it. C) Figure it out on your own. D) Read about it. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Figure it out on your own. 14. Which personality type is dominant for a City Planner? A) Investigatie. B) Enterprising. C) Social. D) Conventional. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Conventional. 15. Which learning style responds to laboratory experiments? A) Auditory. B) Reading and Writing. C) Kinesthetic. D) Multimodal. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Kinesthetic. 16. ..... learners learn best by interacting and being in real space A) Interpersonal. B) Verbal. C) Logical. D) Kinesthetic. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Kinesthetic. 17. Which people get fired the least? A) NT. B) SF. C) ST. D) NF. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) SF. 18. Getting hands-on is a must for these learners who love to tinker and learn best when they can do rather than see or hear. A) Solitary (Intrapersonal) Learner. B) Aural (Auditory) Learner. C) Logical (Mathematical) Learner. D) Physical (Kinesthetic) Learner. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Physical (Kinesthetic) Learner. 19. What is an essential benefit of effective time management? A) It eliminates the need for prioritization. B) It enables multitasking. C) It leads to better decision-making. D) It increases the amount of free time. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) It leads to better decision-making. 20. The Style Analysis Survey (SAS) is the improvement of the Learning Style Survey (LSS) A) True. B) False. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) False. 21. I choose appliances in my home, based on.....The color and how they lookExplained by the salespersonThe texture of the appliance and how it feels when I touch it A) The color and how it looks. B) Explanation from sales. C) The texture of the equipment and how it feels when you touch it. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) The color and how it looks. 22. How many learning styles do we have? A) 4. B) 3. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) 4. 23. Having friends and family that care about you are related to this level of needs. A) Self-actualization. B) Love and Belonging. C) Esteem. D) Safety and Security. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Love and Belonging. 24. Which intelligence would best fit this description:-sing a rap or song that explains ..... explain how the music of a song is similar to ..... A) Bodily. B) Visual/spatial. C) Musical. D) Naturalist. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Musical. 25. How you like to study has nothing to do with your learning style. A) True. B) False. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) False. 26. Which is correct? A) Assessable income under Section 40 (1) minus expenses 40% but not more than 100, 000 baht. B) Assessable income under Section 40 (1) minus expenses 50% but not more than 100, 000 baht. C) Assessable income under Section 40 (4) minus expenses 50% but not more than 100, 000 baht. D) Assessable income under Section 40 (4) minus expenses 40% but not more than 100, 000 baht. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Assessable income under Section 40 (1) minus expenses 50% but not more than 100, 000 baht. 27. The word, "Metacognition, " primarily refers to thinking about your emotions. A) False. B) True. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) False. 28. I learn to spell better by speaking the word out loud than by writing it down on paper A) P Interpersonal. B) I Intrapersonal. C) L Logical/Mathematical. D) V Verbal/Linguistic. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) V Verbal/Linguistic. 29. Private spaces for quiet introspection, respect privacy, and acknowledge that it's alright to be independent A) Visual-Spatial. B) Musical. C) Intrapersonal. D) Interpersonal. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Intrapersonal. 30. Which learning environment helps students understand, rather than just memorize content? A) Direct Learning Environment. B) Learner-Centered. C) Knowledge-Centered. D) Assessment-Centered. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Knowledge-Centered. ← PreviousNext →Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesLearning Style Quiz 1Learning Style Quiz 2Learning Style Quiz 3Learning Style Quiz 4Learning Style Quiz 5Learning Style Quiz 6Learning Style Quiz 7Learning Style Quiz 8Learning Style Quiz 9 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books