This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Learning > Learning Style – Quiz 48 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Learning Style Quiz 48 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. If I am a strong visual learner, a tip that may help me do better in my classes is: A) Use color to highlight important ideas. B) Write out flashcards and use them often. C) Use charts, maps, diagrams and power points to study. D) All of the choices. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) All of the choices. 2. Circumstance-.....? A) Related to face. B) Situation. C) Related to hearing. D) Related to words. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Situation. 3. A kinaesthetic learner would rather watch someone else do a demonstration than do something physical themselves A) True. B) False. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) False. 4. Which of the following trips should kinesthetic learners take to get information about the origin of relics? A) A water park tour. B) A museum tour. C) A zoo tour. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) A museum tour. 5. The way different students learn learn is called what? A) Learning how to do somthing. B) Learning strategies. C) Learning styles. D) Learning by touching things. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Learning styles. 6. (n) Belief in one's abilities. A) Auditory. B) Confidence. C) Approach. D) Obstruction. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Confidence. 7. Have a Strong sense of color what learning style is that A) Tactile. B) Auditory. C) Visual. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Visual. 8. I prefer to know just a few people well. A) Intuition. B) Sensing. C) Extroversion. D) Introversion. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Introversion. 9. ..... favors logical reasoning and mathematics. A) Naturalistic intelligence. B) Logical-mathematical intelligence. C) Bodily kinesthetic intelligence. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Logical-mathematical intelligence. 10. I make decisions with my heart and want to be compassionate. A) Feeling. B) Perceiving. C) Judging. D) Thinking. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Feeling. 11. True or False. A persons personality can not change ..... A) False. B) True. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) False. 12. Understanding the different learning styles is not important at all. A) TRUE. B) FALSE. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) FALSE. 13. What instruments are playing in the song? A) Guitar, Drums and bass. B) Marimba. C) Violins and trumpets. D) Xylophone. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Guitar, Drums and bass. 14. ..... learners learn best by saying, hearing, and seeing. A) Logical. B) Naturalistic. C) Verbal. D) Kinesthetic. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Verbal. 15. You learn by hearing and listening, You understand and remember things that you have heard: A) Visual. B) Auditory. C) Tactile. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Auditory. 16. What is a strength of learning styles? A) There is no experimental evidence. B) There are too many different learning styles. C) It could encourage teachers to use a more varied approach. D) There is a lot of supporting evidence. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) It could encourage teachers to use a more varied approach. 17. Do something with your hands while studying. A) Aural learners. B) Physical learners. C) Visual learners. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Visual learners. 18. Self-concept is described as being A) Good/Bad. B) High/Low. C) Up/Down. D) Positive/Negative. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Positive/Negative. 19. Auditory learners find it easy to work quietly for long periods of time. A) False. B) True. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) False. 20. Which is NOT a learning style? A) Kinesthetic. B) Creative. C) Visual. D) Auditory. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Creative. 21. This is the "fun" person on the staff who recognizes and encourages students. A) Marketing Manager. B) Staff Writer. C) Editor. D) Morale Chair. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Morale Chair. 22. I remember new or difficult things better if I write them down. A) Auditory. B) Visual. C) Kinesthetic-Tactile. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Visual. 23. Alex dreams of becoming an engineer. How can confidence contribute to his pursuit of this career goal? A) It guarantees immediate success in his field. B) It allows him to ignore challenges along the way. C) It boosts his belief in his abilities and helps him overcome obstacles. D) It ensures he never needs to set goals. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) It boosts his belief in his abilities and helps him overcome obstacles. 24. Which learner likes to remember things in pictures A) Auditory. B) Visual. C) Tactile. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Visual. 25. What is the Logical/Mathematical learning style? A) Person learns best by saying, hearing, and seeing. B) Person learns best by using the mind, eyes, colors, and pictures. C) Person learns best by categorizing, classifying, and patterns. D) Person learns best by rhythms and melodies. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Person learns best by categorizing, classifying, and patterns. 26. In a seminar or in class, I usually ..... Take lots of notes on what the presenter is presenting. Listen well and don't take notes too much. Draw something or move my body while listening A) Take lots of notes on what the presenters present. B) Listen well and don't take too many notes. C) Draw something or move your body parts while listening. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Listen well and don't take too many notes. 27. What do you need to agree to in order to save your results? A) Cookie Policy. B) Privacy Policy. C) Affiliate Disclaimer. D) Terms & Conditions. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Terms & Conditions. 28. Which learning style likes to move around, touch, talk, and use body language? A) Verbal. B) Kinesthetic. C) Logical. D) Naturalistice. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Kinesthetic. 29. Have test questions read to you out loud. A) Auditory. B) Visual. C) Kinesthetic. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Auditory. 30. True or False. Your character is a reflection of your personality. A) False. B) True. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) True. ← PreviousNext →Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesLearning Style Quiz 1Learning Style Quiz 2Learning Style Quiz 3Learning Style Quiz 4Learning Style Quiz 5Learning Style Quiz 6Learning Style Quiz 7Learning Style Quiz 8Learning Style Quiz 9 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books