This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Learning > Learning Style – Quiz 46 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Learning Style Quiz 46 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. Record yourself spelling words and then listen to the recording. A) Auditory. B) Visual. C) Kinesthetic. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Auditory. 2. Which jobs fit JQ, out Sensory Feeler? A) Nurse. B) Politician. C) Fire Chief. D) All the choices. E) None of the choices. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) All the choices. 3. Editingthe school newspaper is an example of an activity that a person with whichlearning style would enjoy? A) Musical/Rhythmic. B) Bodily/Kinesthetic. C) Verbal/Linguistic. D) Logical/Mathematical. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Verbal/Linguistic. 4. This learner enjoys discussions and debating issues A) Logical/Mathematical. B) Visual/Spatial. C) Verbal/Linguistic. D) Bodil/Kinesthetic. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Verbal/Linguistic. 5. Think in terms of physical space, as do architects and sailors. Very aware of their environments. They like to draw, do jigsaw puzzles, read maps, daydream. They can be taught through drawings, verbal and physical imagery. A) Visual-Spatial. B) Musical. C) Linguistic. D) Bodily-Kinestheic. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Visual-Spatial. 6. In which area(s) does your personality type help you? A) Educational Goals. B) Choosing a Career Path. C) Personal Relationships. D) All of the Above. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) All of the Above. 7. It is able to apply it to their problems. A) Sequential. B) Global. C) Understanding. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Global. 8. What is the name of the Learning Style that means to learn through listening and talking things through? A) Linguistic. B) Interpersonal. C) Intrapersonal. D) Kinesthetic. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Linguistic. 9. Show sensitivity to rhythm and sound. They love music, but they are also sensitive to sounds in their environments. They may study better with music in the background. They can be taught by turning lessons into lyrics, speaking rhythmically, tapping out time. A) Bodily-Kinesthetic. B) Visual-Spatial. C) Musical. D) Linguistic. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Musical. 10. Participating in concerts, ballet recitals and Broadway plays are examples of A) Naturalistic. B) Musical / Rhythmic. C) Logical / Mathematical. D) Intrapersonal. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Musical / Rhythmic. 11. Visual Learners tend to learn through? A) Seeing. B) Think in pictures and create vivid images. C) Looking at Maps & ideas from pictures. D) All of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) All of the above. 12. John prefers hands-on activities to learn. Which learning style does this describe? A) Reading. B) Auditory. C) Kinesthetic. D) Visual. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Kinesthetic. 13. Strong organizational skills A) Kinestheticlearner. B) Visuallearner. C) Auditorylearner. D) Student who is glad it's Friday class is almost over. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Visuallearner. 14. A tour guide is explaining the history of a monument. Which learning style does this method cater to? A) Visual:Learning by seeing and observing. B) Auditory:Learning by listening and hearing. C) Kinesthetic-Tactile:Learning by doing and touching. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Auditory:Learning by listening and hearing. 15. ..... good person to present a project to the class. A) Choleric. B) Sanguine. C) Phlegmatic. D) Melancholy. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Sanguine. 16. Which is NOT belong in theory of learning? A) Essentially fixed and constitutionally based;. B) Reflecting deep-seated features of the cognitive structure;. C) Improved attitudes towards learning;. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Improved attitudes towards learning;. 17. How does an interpersonal learner learn best? A) Through rhythm, melody, and music. B) Working alone, individualized projects, and self-paced instruction. C) By studying nature's patterns, such as erosion and climate, learning how things work, and cause and effect relationships. D) Sharing with others, collaborative groups, and teaching others. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Sharing with others, collaborative groups, and teaching others. 18. Campingis an example of an activity that a person with which learning style wouldenjoy? A) Logical/Mathematical. B) Musical/Rhythmic. C) Intrapersonal. D) Naturalistic. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Naturalistic. 19. Smell some mint or eucalyptus when memorizing vocabulary A) Auditory learner. B) Tactile learner. C) Visual learner. D) Useless. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Tactile learner. 20. Positioning is an example of ..... A) Visual. B) Kinesthetic/tactile. C) Auditory. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Kinesthetic/tactile. 21. Ethan, Evelyn, and Zoe are discussing their learning styles. How does an intrapersonal learner like Zoe learn best? A) Through rhythm, melody, and music. B) Working alone, individualized projects, and self-paced instruction. C) By studying nature's patterns, such as erosion and climate, learning how things work, and cause and effect relationships. D) Sharing with others, collaborative groups, and teaching others. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Working alone, individualized projects, and self-paced instruction. 22. Including illustrations as you take notes in class is the example of ..... A) Kinesthetic learning style. B) Auditory learning style. C) Visual learning style. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Visual learning style. 23. What is the definition of INTRApersonal A) Mental images, seeing, sight. B) Related to relationships with other people. C) Related to nature and the environment. D) Within self. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Within self. 24. Which of the following learners do best with maps and graphic organizers? A) Kinesthetic. B) Auditory. C) Read and write. D) Visual. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Visual. 25. Detailed, structured, record keeper, likes working with data A) Artistic. B) Enterpriser. C) Conventional. D) Social. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Conventional. 26. This student learns more effectively step-by-step and with sequential instruction. A) Field dependent. B) Field independent. C) Analytic. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Field independent. 27. What was the last class' topic? A) What do I wish?. B) Learning Styles. C) Animals in a competition. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Learning Styles. 28. Which two are key areas in learning process- A) Attention & Perception. B) Academics & Communication. C) Social & Personal. D) Confidence & self-esteem. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Attention & Perception. 29. Understanding, interacting with others. These students learn through interaction. They have many friends, empathy for others, street smarts. They can be taught through group activities, seminars, dialogues. A) Interpersonal. B) Linguistic. C) Intrapersonal. D) Visual-Spatial. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Interpersonal. 30. Executive Functioning can impact a students: A) Understanding of time. B) Sequencing of tasks. C) Organizational Strategies. D) Concept of "Finished". E) All of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: E) All of the above. ← PreviousNext →Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesLearning Style Quiz 1Learning Style Quiz 2Learning Style Quiz 3Learning Style Quiz 4Learning Style Quiz 5Learning Style Quiz 6Learning Style Quiz 7Learning Style Quiz 8Learning Style Quiz 9 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books