This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Learning > Learning Style – Quiz 37 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Learning Style Quiz 37 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. What type of learner prefers to learn by listening and speaking? A) Visual learner. B) Reading/Writing learner. C) Auditory learner. D) Interpersonal learner. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Auditory learner. 2. Who is the strongest leader? (a) A) Melancholies. B) A Cholerics. C) Phlegmatics. D) Sanguines. E) Sanguines. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) A Cholerics. 3. How does a Visual/ Spatial person learn best? A) Visualizing, dreaming, using colors and pictures. B) Rhythm, melody, music. C) By touching, moving, interacting with space and processing knowledge through bodily sensations. D) Saying, hearing, and seeing words. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Visualizing, dreaming, using colors and pictures. 4. They learn by touching and doing. A) Visual learners. B) Personal Style. C) Auditory learners. D) Tactile learners. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Tactile learners. 5. The main factors that help determine how-and how well-our students learn a second or foreign language. A) Learning Styles. B) Learning Strategies. C) Second Language Styles and Strategies. D) Learning Styles and Strategies. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Learning Styles and Strategies. 6. These learners prefer building upon prior knowledge and concepts that can be described, hypothesized, and concepts can be analyzed. A) Analytic. B) Kinesthetic. C) Global. D) Auditory. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Analytic. 7. According to the latest findings, how many specific types of learning styles are there? A) Five. B) Eight. C) Seven. D) Six. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Seven. 8. What does Implicit Learning Link with? A) Optional Learning. B) Motor Learning. C) Gear Learning. D) Visual Learning. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Motor Learning. 9. What is the main idea of the video? A) There is only one right way to study. B) Everyone learns differently and should find their own study method. C) Visual learners are the most successful. D) Kinesthetic learners have the most energy. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Everyone learns differently and should find their own study method. 10. Related to nature and the environment A) Interpersonal. B) Musical/Rhythmic. C) Bodily/Kinesthetic. D) Naturalistic. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Naturalistic. 11. ..... good person to go over a project and make sure all requirements are met. A) Choleric. B) Sanguine. C) Phlegmatic. D) Melancholy. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Melancholy. 12. A learning style where you like to work alone A) Solitary. B) Combinatory. C) Verbal. D) Logical/Mathematical. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Solitary. 13. Which of the following is NOT a good study habit? A) Know what learning method best works for you. B) Be reasonable with your study goals. C) Create a routine and stick to it. D) Give more time to leisure time than to your study. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Give more time to leisure time than to your study. 14. I like to play word games. A) No. B) Yes. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) No. 15. Reasoning, calculating. Think conceptually, abstractly and are able to see and explore patterns and relationships. They like to experiment, solve puzzles, ask cosmic questions. A) Musical. B) Logical-Mathematical. C) Bodily-kinesthetic. D) Visual-Spatial. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Logical-Mathematical. 16. Requires access to outdoor areas, experiences in natural surroundings and tools that can help them explore A) Musical. B) Bodily-Kinesthetic. C) Intrapersonal. D) Naturalistic. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Naturalistic. 17. How does a verbal/linguistic learner learn best? A) Categorizing, classifying, and working with patterns and relationships. B) By touching, moving, interacting with space and processing knowledge through bodily sensations. C) By visualizing, dreaming, and using colors and pictures. D) Saying, hearing, and seeing words. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Saying, hearing, and seeing words. 18. Listening to recorded audio of the previous lecture explanation is the example of ..... A) Visual learning style. B) Kinesthetic learning style. C) Auditory learning style. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Auditory learning style. 19. Which action do you prefer for audio-students? A) Discussion. B) Question and answer. C) Fill in the blank. D) Story telling. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Story telling. 20. Visual learning style is A) A learning style that makes more use of vision. B) Rely on hearing to understand and remember the information given by the teacher. C) A learning style that more easily absorbs information by moving, doing, and touching things that provide certain information so that students can remember it. D) A learning style that utilizes more viewing and listening. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) A learning style that makes more use of vision. 21. Learning preference:draw, create, build, look A) Verbal/linguistic. B) Kinesthetic. C) Logical/mathematical. D) Visual/spatial. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Visual/spatial. 22. Successful goal setting includes ..... A) Periodically adjusting your goals. B) Setting achievable goals. C) Breaking larger goals into smaller, more specific goals. D) All are correct. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) All are correct. 23. What can you invent or design is a sample of? A) Analyzing. B) Creating. C) Evaluating. D) Applying. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Creating. 24. People who like to jump right in and try things are ..... learners. A) Visual. B) Auditory. C) Kinesthetic. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Kinesthetic. 25. Which of these are extremely important during a job interview? A) Eye contact. B) First impression. C) Your attire. D) All of these. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) All of these. 26. A learning style that prefers verbal praise, instructions and is inclined to learning things through audio recordings A) Auditory. B) Kinesthetic. C) Visual. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Auditory. 27. Logical/ Mathematical people like to work with numbers. A) False. B) True. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) True. 28. These learners learn by sight A) Tactile. B) Visual. C) Logical. D) Auditory. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Visual. 29. There are several authors talking about learning styles that is why some of them change in name such as reading and writing which is? A) Tactile l. B) Visual. C) Kinesthetic. D) Auditory. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Tactile l. 30. What does interpersonal mean? A) Related to relationships with other people. B) Related to nature and the environment. C) Sound arranged in patterns, tone, and pitch through music, poetry, color, painting, photography. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Related to relationships with other people. ← PreviousNext →Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesLearning Style Quiz 1Learning Style Quiz 2Learning Style Quiz 3Learning Style Quiz 4Learning Style Quiz 5Learning Style Quiz 6Learning Style Quiz 7Learning Style Quiz 8Learning Style Quiz 9 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books