This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Learning > Learning Style – Quiz 36 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Learning Style Quiz 36 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. Intrapersonal is another word for A) LOGICAL. B) SOLITARY. C) SPATIAL. D) SOCIAL. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) SOLITARY. 2. Athletes who have a Reflector learning style has what type of regular learning styles? A) Kinesthetic. B) Visual. C) Logical. D) Intrapersonal. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Intrapersonal. 3. What learning style prefers to work alone and use self-study? A) Solitary. B) Aural. C) Social. D) Logical. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Solitary. 4. Which learning style will take photos of your slides? A) Visual. B) Auditory. C) Kinesthetic. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Visual. 5. Which of these is a characteristic of auditory learners? A) Excellent organizers. B) Like acting out. C) Like participating vocally in class. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Like participating vocally in class. 6. Always start working on the easiest tasks, even if they are less important. A) False. B) True. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) False. 7. Whats the left hemisphere of the brain supposed to do? A) Deal with Mathematics. B) Improve the power of the right side. C) Deal with intuition. D) Deal with physic skills. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Deal with Mathematics. 8. Learn well by touching and doing: A) Aural. B) Physical. C) Visual. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Physical. 9. Ask questions to check or clarify any issues that may affect safety in the workplace. A) Employees need to. B) Employers need to. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Employees need to. 10. What does Auditory learner mean? A) Someone who learns by doing things. B) Someone who learns by seeing things. C) Some one who learns by hearing things. D) Someone who learns by reading and writing. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Some one who learns by hearing things. 11. Which type of learner prefers to study alone? A) Auditory. B) Character. C) Tactile. D) Visual. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Visual. 12. Enjoys playing with sands and clay A) Auditory Learners. B) Tactual Learners. C) Visual Learners. D) Kinaesthetic Learners. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Tactual Learners. 13. Which personality type is predominantly an "Organizer?" A) Enterprising. B) Investigative. C) Realistic. D) Conventional. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Conventional. 14. What learner likes to listen A) Auditory. B) Tactile. C) Visual. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Auditory. 15. Which term best describes a particular way in which a person's mind receives and processes data? A) Reflex. B) Learning style. C) Mode. D) Motivation. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Learning style. 16. A visual learner likes to use colours. A) True. B) False. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) True. 17. Learn best by touching and doing A) Visual. B) Auditory. C) Tactile. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Tactile. 18. Which type of learner prefers information shown in maps, diagrams, and charts? A) Kinesthetic Preference. B) Visual Preference. C) Reading and Writing Preference. D) Aural Preference. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Visual Preference. 19. The hands-on learner who prefers a practical approach to learning is a what? A) Assimilator. B) Divergent. C) Converge. D) Accommodator. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Accommodator. 20. Olivia, Benjamin, and Avery are exploring the outdoors. Which learning style best suits a naturalistic learner like them? A) Through rhythm, melody, and music. B) Working alone, individualized projects, and self-paced instruction. C) By studying nature's patterns, such as erosion and climate, learning how things work, and cause and effect relationships. D) Sharing with others, collaborative groups, and teaching others. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) By studying nature's patterns, such as erosion and climate, learning how things work, and cause and effect relationships. 21. Find "Smart goals formula" A) Time bound, specific, relevant, achievable, confidence. B) Time bound, specific, relevant, achievableconfidence. C) Time bound, specific, relevant, achievablemeasurable. D) Time bound, specific, relevant, achievable, plan. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Time bound, specific, relevant, achievablemeasurable. 22. Which learning style should sit in front of the class to minimize things that might distract you from what your teacher is SAYING. A) Auditory. B) Visual. C) Tactile. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Auditory. 23. Logical-mathematical intelligence is ..... A) When people are organized, have critical thinking and are good at graphs. B) When people are good at dancing and controlling their bodies. C) When people are good with rhythms, composing and playing instruments. D) When people are good at recognizing elements of the nature. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) When people are organized, have critical thinking and are good at graphs. 24. Interpersonal is another word for A) LINGUISTIC. B) SOCIAL. C) LOGICAL. D) SOLITARY. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) SOCIAL. 25. What learning style is good when you work in groups and have discussions A) Visual. B) Auditory. C) Tactile. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Auditory. 26. If you like to move around, dance, hand crafting and experiments you are a A) Visual Learner. B) Auditory Learner. C) Kinesthetic Learner. D) Read and Write Learner. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Kinesthetic Learner. 27. When I need to solve a problem I: A) Want someone to show me. B) Have someone tell me. C) -. D) Look at pictures. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) -. 28. Asking learners to imagine a street scene back in their town and describe it to you A) Visual. B) Analytic. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Visual. 29. Are the general approaches-for example, global or analytic, auditory or visual-that students use in acquiring a new language or in learning any other subject. A) Learning Styles. B) Learning Strategies. C) Second Language Styles and Strategies. D) Learning Styles and Strategies. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Learning Styles. 30. Auditory learners prefer A) To listen and record. B) To see and watch. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) To listen and record. ← PreviousNext →Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesLearning Style Quiz 1Learning Style Quiz 2Learning Style Quiz 3Learning Style Quiz 4Learning Style Quiz 5Learning Style Quiz 6Learning Style Quiz 7Learning Style Quiz 8Learning Style Quiz 9 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books