This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Learning > Learning Style – Quiz 26 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Learning Style Quiz 26 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. These people learn best from hearing words being spoken. A) Auditory Combination Learners. B) Visual Auditory Learners. C) Auditory Linguistic learners. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Auditory Linguistic learners. 2. Which is the best way to organize your schoolwork? A) In your backpack. B) In a pile in your locker. C) In a folder clearly labeled with a class name. D) At home somewhere. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) In a folder clearly labeled with a class name. 3. Sound arranged in patterns, tone, and pitch through music, poetry, color, painting, and photography A) Interpersonal. B) Visual/Spatial. C) Musical/Rhythmic. D) Verbal/Linguistic. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Musical/Rhythmic. 4. Essential Oil to maintain body endurance A) Valor. B) Thieves. C) Deep Relief. D) RC. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Thieves. 5. Which side of the body does the left hemisphere control? A) The left side. B) The right side. C) Both sides. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) The right side. 6. Why learning styles are important? A) They limit your abilities. B) They guide the way you learn. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) They guide the way you learn. 7. Ability to process rhymes and other auditory information. A) Naturalistic. B) Intrapersonal. C) Bodily-Kinesthetic. D) Musical. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Musical. 8. This learner learns best using charts and flash cards. A) Visual. B) Auditory. C) Read/write. D) Kinesthetic. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Visual. 9. The teacher is a planner A) Before the lesson. B) During. C) After. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Before the lesson. 10. Solitary (intrapersonal) Learner A) They are good listeners who normally learn best through verbal presentations like lectures and speeches. B) These learners prefer being away from the crowds and learn best in a quiet place where they can focus on the task at hand. C) If there is logic, reasoning, and numbers involved, these learners are sure to excel. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) These learners prefer being away from the crowds and learn best in a quiet place where they can focus on the task at hand. 11. When I remember a film, I usually remember more..... What the people and places in the film were like. What the cast said and the background music played. What the cast did and what they felt. A) What are the people and places like in the film?. B) What the actors are saying and the background music being played. C) What the cast is doing and what they are feeling. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) What are the people and places like in the film?. 12. What type of learner is best able to perform a new task after reading instructions or watching someone else do it first? A) Visual. B) Auditory. C) Kinaesthetic. D) None of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Visual. 13. Self esteem is described as being A) High/Low. B) Good/Bad. C) Up/Down. D) Positive/Negative. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) High/Low. 14. How many types of assessable income are there? A) 5. B) 7. C) 8. D) 6. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) 8. 15. Failing to manage your time can lead to some consequences, like ..... A) Less stress. B) Greater productivity and efficiency. C) Missed deadlines. D) A better professional reputation. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Missed deadlines. 16. I learn something new or difficult by making posters, models, or doing some other creative tasks related to the topic. A) Auditory. B) Visual. C) Kinesthetic-Tactile. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Kinesthetic-Tactile. 17. What type of test do visual learners preform best on? A) Multiple choice. B) Oral exams. C) Essays. D) Listening comprehension. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Essays. 18. Which group's cultural learning style learns quickly though hands-on experience, manipulative materials, and multiple stimuli? A) Native American. B) Latinx. C) Asian. D) African-American. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) African-American. 19. According to the Dunn and Dunn model, answer the learning style, if the room is too hot and I can't concentrate. A) Physical. B) Sociological. C) Psychological. D) Environmental. E) Emotional. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Environmental. 20. I am animated when I talk and use my hands a lot, make facial expressions, or move around. A) Musical. B) Verbal. C) Kinesthetic. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Kinesthetic. 21. I remember events as snapshots of what actually happened. A) Sensing. B) Thinking. C) Feeling. D) Intuition. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Sensing. 22. Another word for Auditory is? A) Ear. B) Hearing. C) Aural. D) The originator. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Aural. 23. Pictures and colors are important to Tony's learning. Tony is a- A) Visual Learner. B) Auditory Learner. C) Tactile Learner. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Visual Learner. 24. Based on the assumptions made in a old-fashioned classroom, which of the following is NOT TRUE? A) Students who cannot remember verbal instructions are less intelligent. B) Students work best in well lit areas. C) Students learn best after lunch. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Students learn best after lunch. 25. Be physically active while you study. Rather than just sit at your desk, occasionally walk back and forth with your textbook or notes as you read the information out loud. A) Auditory. B) Visual. C) Kinesthetic. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Kinesthetic. 26. Auditory Learners tend to learn by? A) Listening. B) Think in words. C) Use tunes and rhymes as mnemonic devices. D) All of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) All of the above. 27. Which of the following is not an example of how auditory learners learn? A) Music. B) Maps. C) Hearing. D) Discussions. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Maps. 28. John always reads aloud or says aloud the facts he is learning. He is a/an ..... A) Visual Learner. B) Auditory Learner. C) Kinaesthetic Learner. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Auditory Learner. 29. This type of learner are encouraged to take copious notes during classroom lectures to help them both process information and have an easier time recalling it later. A) Kinesthetic Learners. B) Auditory Learners. C) Visual Learners. D) Reading/Writing Learners. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Reading/Writing Learners. 30. I like to act in school or community plays. A) Kinesthetic. B) Verbal. C) Musical. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Kinesthetic. ← PreviousNext →Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesLearning Style Quiz 1Learning Style Quiz 2Learning Style Quiz 3Learning Style Quiz 4Learning Style Quiz 5Learning Style Quiz 6Learning Style Quiz 7Learning Style Quiz 8Learning Style Quiz 9 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books