This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Learning > Learning Style – Quiz 25 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Learning Style Quiz 25 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. True or False:Kinestiic learners gathering meaning through movement. A) True. B) False. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) True. 2. What are the benefits of Time Management? A) Relieve Stress. B) Decrease Distractions. C) Increase Productivity. D) All of the answers are correct. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) All of the answers are correct. 3. ..... intelligence can be stimulated by activities related to word games, storytelling and crossword puzzles. A) -Linguistic. B) -Intrapersonal. C) -Visual. D) -Interpersonal. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) -Linguistic. 4. This type of learner has neat handwriting, organized notes, and even color-code notes for class A) Organized. B) Visual. C) Auditory. D) Tactile. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Visual. 5. They tend to solve problems slowly, but accurately. A) Reflective learners. B) Impulsive learners. C) Global learners. D) Analytic Learners. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Reflective learners. 6. At present there is little evidence that designing instruction to meet the specific learning styles of individuals ..... academic achievement A) Increases. B) Decreases. C) Stays the same. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Increases. 7. I ..... start my class assignments as soon as I get them, because I don't want to miss the deadlines. A) Always. B) Sometimes. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Always. 8. ..... prefer to hear the material. They like lectures, discussions and music. A) Visual learners. B) Auditory learners. C) Spatial intelligence. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Auditory learners. 9. Ron loves to do step by step videos and post them online, he's specially good at logical problems and figuring out which is the best way to build something. He's great to talk to because he follows a train of thought and doesn't get lost in the story. His learning style is: A) Pragmatic. B) Active. C) Theoretical. D) Reflexive. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Theoretical. 10. This role understands the rules of writing and makes sure all copy is correct. A) Copy Editor. B) Section Editor. C) Content Editor. D) Staff Writer. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Copy Editor. 11. Which type of learners must hear information to have the best chance of learning? A) Kinesthetic learners. B) Visual learners. C) Auditory learners. D) Read and write learners. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Auditory learners. 12. More importan, strong ..... ? A) Fidget. B) Dominant. C) Facial. D) Hinder. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Dominant. 13. Which multiple intelligence deals with the ability to recognize and categorize plants, animals and other objects in nature? A) Musical Rhythmic. B) Naturalist. C) Bodily Kinesthetic. D) Verbal Linguistic. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Naturalist. 14. Kinaesthetic learners should do a lot of ..... A) Role plays. B) Notes. C) Explaining ideas. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Role plays. 15. You are in the Spring Festival BTC. You are responsible for the planning, entertainment, and decorations. You can choose three other students to assist. If the intelligence of those 3 students is as follows, which group will you choose as assistants? A) Music + Space + Logic. B) Extroversion + Music + Movement. C) Nature + Language + Existence. D) Logic + Introversion + Extroversion. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Music + Space + Logic. 16. Using small pockets of time to do minor tasks means working all day long to complete a task. A) False. B) True. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) False. 17. When they are bored, they fidget in their seats.What does "fidget" mean? A) To prevent, get in the way. B) To give an opportunity to experience or learn new things. C) To move constantly in a nervous manner. D) To add in, bring together. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) To move constantly in a nervous manner. 18. True or false?Understanding their personality style can help students use their strengths and minimize their weaknesses in school and careers. A) False. B) True. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) True. 19. What are learning style preferences according to the provided information? A) Fixed ways of learning. B) Individualized patterns of acquiring and processing information. C) Universal approaches to learning. D) Inherited characteristics. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Individualized patterns of acquiring and processing information. 20. This personality style will take charge if no one else is getting things done in a group. A) Phlegmatic. B) Sanguine. C) Melancholy. D) Choleric. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Choleric. 21. Gym instructor, PE teacher, Zumba dance instructor and gardener are best job for what type of learner? A) Kinesthetic. B) Logical. C) Visual. D) Social. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Kinesthetic. 22. Which of the following sounds most like an auditory learner? A) See it. B) Read it. C) Say it. D) Do it. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Say it. 23. What type of test do auditory learners do best on? A) Essays. B) Oral exams. C) Reading comprehension. D) Multiple choice. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Oral exams. 24. Juan is a high school student who wants to improve his grades. He often feels overwhelmed and stressed due to poor time management. Based on the information given, what is the most effective solution for Juan to achieve his goal? A) Seeking help from a tutor. B) Taking frequent breaks throughout the day. C) Developing effective time management skills. D) Setting realistic goals and expectations. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Developing effective time management skills. 25. A learning style where students are inclined to learn well with other people or in groups. A) Auditory. B) Verbal. C) Kinesthetic. D) Social. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Social. 26. This personality style often loses objects while talking because they prioritize people over things. A) Phlegmatic. B) Melancholy. C) Sanguine. D) Choleric. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Sanguine. 27. If I complain about the goods I bought being damaged, I will ..... Write a letter/message of complaintSubmit a complaint by telephoneReturn it to the shop or send it to the head office A) Write complaint letters/messages. B) Submit a complaint by telephone. C) Return it to the store or send it to head office. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Return it to the store or send it to head office. 28. This learner focuses on the big picture. A) Global. B) Analytic. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Global. 29. The teacher focuses on developing independent learning and s/he is avaliable as a resource personWhich teaching style is mentioned here? A) Expert. B) Delegator. C) Facilitator. D) Formal Auhority. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Delegator. 30. They can easily express themselves and usually love to read and write. A) Logical (Mathematical) Learner. B) Verbal (Linguistic) Learner. C) Physical (Kinesthetic) Learner. D) Aural (Auditory) Learner. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Verbal (Linguistic) Learner. ← PreviousNext →Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesLearning Style Quiz 1Learning Style Quiz 2Learning Style Quiz 3Learning Style Quiz 4Learning Style Quiz 5Learning Style Quiz 6Learning Style Quiz 7Learning Style Quiz 8Learning Style Quiz 9 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books