This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Learning > Learning Style – Quiz 23 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Learning Style Quiz 23 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. What is the name of this course? A) Study Skills. B) Social Studies. C) Enrichment. D) Learning Styles. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Study Skills. 2. Planning for a language task includes some of the following steps: A) Choosing the appropriate time to study, describing the task, and checking one´s own. B) Reading previously, determining its requirements, and determining additional language elements. C) Describing the task, determining its requirements, and checking one´s own linguistic resources. D) Choosing the time, selecting a good place, excellent lighting, and describing the task. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Describing the task, determining its requirements, and checking one´s own linguistic resources. 3. Students who report that they like to learn by studying English books show a specific learning style which is: A) Concrete. B) Communicative. C) Analytical. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Analytical. 4. These type of learners often hum or talk to themselves when they get bored A) Visual learners. B) Auditory learners. C) Tactile learners. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Auditory learners. 5. If I'm angry, usually I will.....Continue to remember the thing that made me angry. Tell people around me about my feelings. Show my anger, for example:stomping my feet, slamming doors, etc. A) Keep remembering things that make me angry. B) Telling people around me about my feelings. C) Showing my anger, for example:stomping my feet, slamming the door, and so on. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Showing my anger, for example:stomping my feet, slamming the door, and so on. 6. When I do something that doesn't require thinking I A) Like to have it quiet. B) Want to be active (moving). C) Want to listen to music. D) -. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) -. 7. Use a highlighter (memory pen) to mark the content you need to learn.Which learning style is this suitable for? A) Visual learning style. B) Auditory learning style. C) Learning style through reading and copying. D) Movement learning style. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Visual learning style. 8. Which type of learner would learn best by physically placing numbers on a map to learn the sequence of Civil War battles? A) Visual learners. B) Kinesthetic/tactile learners. C) Audio learners. D) Natural learners. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Kinesthetic/tactile learners. 9. Which personality type is dominant for a Counselor? A) Enterprising. B) Conventional. C) Realistic. D) Social. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Social. 10. Learns by categorizing, classifying, and working with patterns and relationships A) Bodily/ Kinesthetic. B) Logical/ Mathematical. C) Verbal/ Linguistic. D) Naturalistic. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Logical/ Mathematical. 11. "We hear it, we speak it, we do it" is what learning style slogan? A) Visual. B) Auditory. C) Kinesthetic. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Auditory. 12. Watching videos about the learning material is the example of ..... A) Kinesthetic learning style. B) Visual learning style. C) Auditory learning style. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Visual learning style. 13. What input device is used to key in text? A) Mouse. B) Printer. C) Monitor. D) Keyboard. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Keyboard. 14. The Cultural Difference Model ..... A) Recognizes differences and sees them as assets. B) Understands that school culture might conflict home culture. C) Does not place judgement on differences. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Recognizes differences and sees them as assets. 15. Which leadership style values getting the job done without sacrificing people? A) Technocrat. B) Artist. C) Craftsman. D) Originality. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Craftsman. 16. This person makes sure that all designs in the yearbook are consistent with the theme. A) Photography Editor. B) Design Editor. C) Content Editor. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Design Editor. 17. Which learning style involves a preference for physical experiences and hands-on learning? A) Visual. B) Auditory. C) Kinaesthetic. D) None of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Kinaesthetic. 18. According to the Dunn and Dunn model, answer the learning style, Having a friend to study with works well for me. A) Psychological. B) Environmental. C) Physical. D) Emotional. E) Sociological. Show Answer Correct Answer: E) Sociological. 19. An abbreviation created by using the first letters of a word is known as an ..... A) Rhyming mnemonic. B) Musical mnemonic. C) Mnemonic. D) Acronym. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Acronym. 20. Which learning style would benefit from doing more hands-on activities? A) Visual. B) Auditory. C) Tactile. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Tactile. 21. People with an audio learning style usually easily remember previous activities A) Salah. B) Correct. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Salah. 22. How would visual learners like to get their information? A) Hear. B) Feel. C) See. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) See. 23. What type of learner prefers to learn by using their imagination and creativity? A) Musical/Rhythmic learner. B) Spatial/Visual learner. C) Both A and B. D) None of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Both A and B. 24. In the comic of the animals. A monkey, an elephant, a pengüin, a dog and a dolphin were challenged to climb a tree. This competition was ..... A) Unfair. B) Fair. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Unfair. 25. Read stories, assignments, or directions out loud. A) Auditory. B) Visual. C) Kinesthetic. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Auditory. 26. The easiest test questions are ones that A) Include graphs or diagrams. B) Are read out loud to me. C) Ask me to use a tool like a ruler or calculator. D) Are word problems. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Include graphs or diagrams. 27. Visual means..... A) You learn better by interacting with things. B) You learn better by smell. C) You learn better by listening. D) You learn better by looking. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) You learn better by looking. 28. The other houses are built to a more ..... design. A) Dominant. B) Kinesthetic. C) Incorporate. D) Conventional. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Conventional. 29. They prefer to touch, move, build or draw what they learn. They need to be active. A) Personal Style. B) Visual learners. C) Tactile learners. D) Auditory learners. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Tactile learners. 30. The feeling of being sure of yourself and your abilities is your A) Self esteem. B) Character. C) Self concept. D) Self confidence. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Self confidence. ← PreviousNext →Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesLearning Style Quiz 1Learning Style Quiz 2Learning Style Quiz 3Learning Style Quiz 4Learning Style Quiz 5Learning Style Quiz 6Learning Style Quiz 7Learning Style Quiz 8Learning Style Quiz 9 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books