This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Learning > Learning Style – Quiz 22 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Learning Style Quiz 22 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. What is the definition of leadership? A) A genuine passion and drive to create, achieve, attract and lead others. B) A strict and detail-oriented approach to achieving goals. C) A hands-on approach with enthusiasm and energy. D) A logical and organized way of influencing others. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) A genuine passion and drive to create, achieve, attract and lead others. 2. Based on Kolb's four learning styles, which group is known as "think and do" ? A) Accommodating. B) Assimilator. C) Diverging. D) Converging. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Converging. 3. This quarter is more suitable for common sense learners. They learn through thinking and doing. Individual and group projects can be used.According to the definition, which quarter is mentioned here? A) First quarter. B) Fourth quarter. C) Second quarter. D) Third quarter. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Third quarter. 4. Related to nature and the environment; learns best by observing and learning about nature A) Visual/spatial. B) Interpersonal. C) Naturalistic. D) Verbal/linguistic. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Naturalistic. 5. The patterns of feelings, motives, and behavior that set people apart from one another A) Repression. B) Self-esteem. C) Personality. D) Social learning. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Personality. 6. The learner likes to decide what he/she learns and how to learn A) Reflective. B) Reflective. C) Autonomous. D) Impulsive. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Autonomous. 7. According to the research by Ken Willing, how many learning styles emerged from their work? A) Four. B) Six. C) Three. D) Five. E) Two. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Four. 8. Giving learners lots of thinking time to answer questions A) Analytic. B) Reflective. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Reflective. 9. Kinesthetic is another word for A) INTERPERSONAL. B) KINESTHETIC. C) SPATIAL. D) VISUAL. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) KINESTHETIC. 10. Grandma Moi earns money from selling shellfish at one market. Grandma Moi's income What type is it classified in? A) Assessable income, Section 40 (8). B) Assessable income, Section 40 (7). C) Assessable income, Section 40 (5). D) Assessable income, Section 40 (6). Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Assessable income, Section 40 (8). 11. Learns by categorizing, classifying, and patterns A) Intrapersonal. B) Bodily/Kinesthetic. C) Logical/Mathematical. D) Listening. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Logical/Mathematical. 12. We should teach smart students this type by observing the surrounding environment, using microscopes and classifying materials. A) TM movement. B) Natural TM. C) Social commerce. D) TM Logic. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Natural TM. 13. An auditory learner is more likely to listen to audio books A) True. B) False. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) True. 14. Students who learn well bythinking things through A) VISUALLEARNERS. B) AUDITORYLEARNERS. C) REFLECTIVELEARNERS. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) REFLECTIVELEARNERS. 15. Which learning style would benefit MOST from walking back and forward with their textbook or notes as they read the information aloud? A) Auditory. B) Visual. C) Kinesthetic. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Kinesthetic. 16. Which is a frustration of an analythical learner? A) Don't understand their evaluates. B) Do the task without knowing the purpose. C) Are insensitives. D) Accept criticisms. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Don't understand their evaluates. 17. 'Learns best through hands on experiences'-which type of learners? A) Tactile learners. B) Auditory Learners. C) Mixed Learners. D) Visual Learners. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Tactile learners. 18. It is a learning style where students learn best when audio, music or sounds are being employed in the learning session. A) Logical. B) Kinesthetic. C) Visual. D) Auditory. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Auditory. 19. I enjoy working my way through mazes and putting puzzles together. A) Verbal. B) Musical. C) Visual. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Visual. 20. If you learn by touching and doing hands-on activities, you are most likely what kind of learner? A) Auditory. B) Kinesthetic. C) Visual. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Kinesthetic. 21. Which learning style learns through seeing? A) Auditory learner. B) Visual learner. C) Kinesthetic learner. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Visual learner. 22. To move things around with the hands A) Manipulate. B) Obstruction. C) Onfu. D) Recite. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Manipulate. 23. Experimenting with objects is helpful for ..... learners. A) Tactile. B) Visual. C) Auditory. D) All of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Tactile. 24. What is dual coding? A) Writing down everything you know. B) Drawing everything. C) Reading and thinking. D) Linking notes with pictures. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Linking notes with pictures. 25. What type of learner needs to make a model of the science lesson to better master the concepts A) Spatial. B) Visual. C) Tactile/Kinesthetic. D) Auditory. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Tactile/Kinesthetic. 26. What are some reasons you should stay organzied? A) It will save you time. B) You won't lose papers. C) You will have less stress. D) All of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) All of the above. 27. Reasoned, precise, accurate A) Intrapersonal. B) Interpersonal. C) Logical/Mathematical. D) Visual/Spatial. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Logical/Mathematical. 28. What learner has a good memory of faces A) Auditoery. B) Tactile. C) Visual. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Visual. 29. Which time management strategy requires you to think about how long something will take and plan to meet your deadline? A) Cost your time. B) Minor pockets of time. C) Time tasks. D) Say no. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Time tasks. 30. I think doing various tasks while studying is something that helps me learn. A) Yes. B) No. C) Unsure. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Yes. ← PreviousNext →Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesLearning Style Quiz 1Learning Style Quiz 2Learning Style Quiz 3Learning Style Quiz 4Learning Style Quiz 5Learning Style Quiz 6Learning Style Quiz 7Learning Style Quiz 8Learning Style Quiz 9 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books