This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Learning > Learning Style – Quiz 18 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Learning Style Quiz 18 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. What are the tactics used by kinesthetic learners? A) Abstract conceptualization + Reading. B) Concrete Experience + Reflective Observation. C) Concrete Experience + Active Experimentation. D) Abstract conceptualization +Listening. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Concrete Experience + Active Experimentation. 2. Students who learn wellthrough seeing A) AUDITORYLEARNERS. B) VISUALLEARNERS. C) IMPULSIVELEARNERS. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) VISUALLEARNERS. 3. What is a kinesthetic learner? A) Learners who learns through touches. B) Learners who learn with whole body movements. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Learners who learn with whole body movements. 4. Which list represents major functions of the right hemisphere? A) Art, music, colors & shapes. B) Speech, reading & writing. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Art, music, colors & shapes. 5. I enjoy singing and I am good at it. A) M Musical/Rhythmic. B) L Logical/Mathematical. C) S Visual/Spatial. D) L Verbal/Linguistic. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) M Musical/Rhythmic. 6. Remembers best what was done, but not what was seen or talked about. A) VISUAL. B) AUDITORY. C) READING/WRITING. D) KINESTHETIC. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) KINESTHETIC. 7. Learners can become ..... in their approach to learning by becoming active participants in the learning process. A) Dependent. B) Distanced. C) Deficient. D) Efficient. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Efficient. 8. I like to write my own stories A) Yes. B) No. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) No. 9. What is heredity? A) My likes and dislikes. B) Traits being passed from parents to offspring. C) Making quick choices. D) Your environment. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Traits being passed from parents to offspring. 10. Incorporating arts-and-crafts activities, building projects, and sports into lessons helps kinesthetic learners process new information.What does "incorporate" mean? A) To add in, bring together. B) To prevent, get in the way. C) To say or repeat out loud. D) To give an opportunity to experience or learn new things. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) To add in, bring together. 11. True or False:Students with ASD can multi-task often and in many environments. A) False. B) True. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) False. 12. Creating graphic organizers that use symbols to represent ideas and information is the example of ..... A) Kinesthetic learning style. B) Visual learning style. C) Auditory learning style. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Visual learning style. 13. Walk as you recite information A) Visual. B) Kinesthetic. C) Auditory. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Kinesthetic. 14. ..... learners learn best by sharing, cooperating, and comparing. A) Visual. B) Verbal. C) Logical. D) Interpersonal. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Interpersonal. 15. Which learning style likes to work with numbers? A) Logical. B) Verbal. C) Naturalistic. D) Musical. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Logical. 16. At what stage does the feedback recipient ask to get clarification? A) The reality of the interlocutor. B) Solution. C) Results. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Results. 17. The style of learning by listening is called..... A) Auditory. B) Visual. C) Kinesthetic. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Auditory. 18. What type of learning-style fits best for a person who memorizes information through graphics? A) Textual/Verbal Learning Style. B) Kinesthetic Learning Style. C) Auditory Learning Style. D) Visual Learning Style. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Visual Learning Style. 19. Personality traits can be categorized by an individual's A) Family. B) Actions and Habits. C) Feelings and Thoughts. D) Actions, habits, feelings, and thoughts. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Actions, habits, feelings, and thoughts. 20. Which learning style is most comfortable with spoken instructions over the phone? A) Visual. B) Auditory. C) Kinaesthetic. D) None of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Auditory. 21. (a) learners prefer to hear information rather than see it. A) Kinesthetic. B) A Auditory. C) Visual. D) Logical. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) A Auditory. 22. Which Learning Style is this?I learn by working by myself A) Visual. B) Logical. C) Solitary. D) Auditory. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Solitary. 23. (adj) Related to words. A) Normal. B) Traditional. C) Verbal. D) Facial. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Verbal. 24. Athletes who have a Pragmatist learning style has what type of regular learning styles? A) Aural. B) Kinesthetic. C) Interpersonal. D) Visual. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Visual. 25. Which personality type is predominantly a "Persuader?" A) Artistic. B) Conventional. C) Enterprising. D) Social. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Enterprising. 26. He introduces the theory of scaffolding in children learning process A) Bruner. B) Vygotsky. C) Piaget. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Bruner. 27. Which of these is a characteristic of kinaesthetic learners? A) Like studying alone. B) Prefer oral exams. C) Are good at sports, art and drama. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Are good at sports, art and drama. 28. This personality is not easily motivated but is an encourager and a loyal friend. A) Melancholy. B) Choleric. C) Sanguine. D) Phlegmatic. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Phlegmatic. 29. Learning Style where students acquire knowledge when the lessons are presented in pictures, images, directions and diagrams. A) Visual. B) Kinesthetic. C) Verbal. D) Auditory. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Visual. 30. Enjoys working in a team, sharing, cooperating, and comparing A) Interpersonal. B) Intrapersonal. C) Self management. D) Learning Style. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Interpersonal. ← PreviousNext →Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesLearning Style Quiz 1Learning Style Quiz 2Learning Style Quiz 3Learning Style Quiz 4Learning Style Quiz 5Learning Style Quiz 6Learning Style Quiz 7Learning Style Quiz 8Learning Style Quiz 9 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books