This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Learning > Learning Style – Quiz 15 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Learning Style Quiz 15 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. Whose right is it to expect appropriate behaviour in the workplace? A) Employee. B) Employer. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Employer. 2. (v) To move things around with the hands. A) Dominate. B) Recite. C) Manipulate. D) Approach. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Manipulate. 3. When Aisha got her syllabus during the first week she added all of the due dates to her calendar. What time management strategy is Aisha using? A) Time tasks. B) Say no. C) Using a planner. D) Asking for help. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Using a planner. 4. Which one does not belong to analyzing and reasoning? A) Translate. B) Highlighting. C) Getting the idea quickly. D) Summarizing. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Translate. 5. ..... is a traditional teaching style that involves the teacher as an expert who is in charge of her students. A) Scaffolding. B) Experiment. C) Teacher centered approach. D) Modelling. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Teacher centered approach. 6. Which is not auditory? A) Record classes and listen again at home. B) Get involved in group discussions. C) Use colored pens to highlight your notes or take notes. D) Solve problems out loud before writing your solution. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Use colored pens to highlight your notes or take notes. 7. What type of learner prefers to learn by working with others and communicating? A) Interpersonal learner. B) Intrapersonal learner. C) Social learner. D) All of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Interpersonal learner. 8. If a student appreciates nature and outdoor activities, what is the learning style they have. A) Logical. B) Rythmical. C) Naturalist. D) Kinesthetic. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Naturalist. 9. Audible learning style A) Learns best by doing. B) Learns best by hearing instructions / listening. C) Learns best by reading and/or writing. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Learns best by hearing instructions / listening. 10. America was able to transform into an economic powerhouse because of? A) The Government's pro-business policies. B) Immigrants. C) Technological innovation. D) A wealth of natural resources. E) All of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: E) All of the above. 11. In a science fair, which type of demonstrations would a model volcano fall under? A) Visual. B) Auditory. C) Kinesthetic-tactile. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Visual. 12. I like to count. A) Yes. B) No. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) No. 13. Which of the following is an example of how visual learners can enhance their understanding of a topic? A) Engaging in a classroom discussion. B) Looking at a labeled diagram. C) Participating in an experiment. D) Listening to a lecture. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Looking at a labeled diagram. 14. Uses a phonics approach and has auditory word attack skills A) READING/WRITING. B) VISUAL. C) KINESTHETIC. D) AUDITORY. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) AUDITORY. 15. Sculpture is an example of ..... A) Visual. B) Kinesthetics/tactile. C) Auditory. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Visual. 16. Howard Gardner identified and described five types of intelligence. Right or wrong? A) Correct. B) Sai. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Sai. 17. Multitasking is a great way to finish things quickly. A) False. B) True. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) False. 18. They have difficulty to read in a single place or lying down on a bed A) Visual. B) Kinesthetic. C) Tactile. D) Auditory. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Kinesthetic. 19. Which personality type is predominantly a "Helper?" A) Social. B) Artistic. C) Investigative. D) Realistic. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Social. 20. What should we all strive to be? A) Bucket fillers. B) Bucket dippers. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Bucket fillers. 21. Which is used for: A) To ask about a person, friend, people. B) To ask about a place, city, adress. C) To ask about a limited number of things (options). D) To ask about a reason. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) To ask about a place, city, adress. 22. If in our class there is a student who is sensitive to learning environment such as light and temperature, what type of learner is he/she? A) Sociological. B) Physical. C) Reflective. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Physical. 23. Learners may be either social or ....., but not both A) Solitary. B) Group. C) Team. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Solitary. 24. A is for students who like to be taught by turning lessons/concepts into lyrics or rhythm. Because A has intelligence.....? A) Music. B) Motor. C) Outward. D) Logic. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Music. 25. You walk into a class and all the desk are in small groups, which learning style is being used? A) NT. B) ST. C) NF. D) SF. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) SF. 26. What are listening skills? A) Speaking and writing. B) Sending and receiving messages. C) Handling conflict. D) Computer knowledge. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Sending and receiving messages. 27. Repeat material aloud in your own words ..... A) Aural learners. B) Physical learners. C) Visual learners. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Aural learners. 28. Which of the following is NOT a reason why you should learn about the different learning styles? A) *Improve problem solving. B) Learn how to beat the system. C) Be more productive. D) Increase achievement. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Learn how to beat the system. 29. This type of learner likes to work alone at their own pace A) Bodily/Kinesthetic. B) Intrapersonal. C) Visual/Spatial. D) Interpersonal. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Intrapersonal. 30. Learning self-defense is an example of what level on the hierarchy of needs? A) Safety and security. B) Physical needs. C) Love and belonging. D) Self-esteem. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Safety and security. ← PreviousNext →Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesLearning Style Quiz 1Learning Style Quiz 2Learning Style Quiz 3Learning Style Quiz 4Learning Style Quiz 5Learning Style Quiz 6Learning Style Quiz 7Learning Style Quiz 8Learning Style Quiz 9 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books