This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Personality > Personality Development – Quiz 32 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Personality Development Quiz 32 (25 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. Caren was always active in participating in the class in her first quarter but she got lazy on her second to third quarter of the school year. What Filipino train resembles this situation? A) Many Habits. B) Come what may. C) Flame Cogon. D) Opening. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Flame Cogon. 2. What does LP3I stand for? A) Indonesian Professional Education Development Institute. B) Indonesian Professional Education and Service Institute. C) Indonesian Education and Professional Development Institute. D) Indonesian Professional Education Guarantee Agency. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Indonesian Education and Professional Development Institute. 3. How does Critical Thinking help in recognizing factors influencing behavior? A) By avoiding objective analysis. B) By analyzing information and experience in a subjective manner. C) By objectively assessing factors such as media and peer pressure influences. D) By ignoring influences altogether. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) By objectively assessing factors such as media and peer pressure influences. 4. Walt Disney was the creator of Micky Mouse cartoon character. A) True. B) False. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) True. 5. According to ....., there are three parts of personality, the ID, Superego and the Ego. A) Hans Eysenck. B) Abraham Maslow. C) B.F. Skinner. D) Sigmund Freud. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Sigmund Freud. 6. Mental illness is identical with being mentally disabled (sometimes incorrectly referred to as mental retardation). A) FALSE. B) TRUE. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) FALSE. 7. What is the brightest star? A) Beta. B) Alpha. C) Blake. D) None of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) None of the above. 8. To where a person is believed to acquire his/her first and primaryconcept of right and wrong? A) From his/her family. B) From his/her society. C) From his/her friends. D) From his/her school. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) From his/her family. 9. It is described as a pattern of relatively permanent traits and unique characteristics that give both consistency and individuality to a person's behavior. A) Socialization. B) Character. C) Personality. D) Identity . Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Personality. 10. What is self analysis? A) Analysis of oneself, especially one's motives and character. B) Analysis of oneself, especially one's motives and character with the help of others. C) Only option 1 is correct. D) Only option 2 is correct. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Analysis of oneself, especially one's motives and character. 11. In an inpatient room there was chaos between the family and the patient. A health worker came and listened to complaints from both the family and the patient. The action of the health worker is an action..... A) Profesional. B) Good. C) Empathy. D) Caring. E) Sympathy. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Caring. 12. The steps in developing creativity are: A) Eureka. B) Building. C) Critic. D) Selfish. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Eureka. 13. What is the best definition of etiquette? A) Polite behavior in society or among members of a particular profession or group. B) Being polite at a company picnic or in a religious setting only. C) Etiquette isn't a real word. D) Knowing how to surf the internet correctly. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Polite behavior in society or among members of a particular profession or group. 14. Which skill involves prioritizing tasks and managing time efficiently? A) Communication Skills. B) Accountability. C) Time Management. D) Strategic Thinking. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Time Management. 15. Which among the following is not considered as one of the ten core life skills as mentioned by WHO A) Effective Communication. B) Time-Management. C) Problem Solving Skills. D) Decision Making. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Time-Management. 16. Singer and Musician A) Musical smart. B) Logical smart. C) Self smart. D) Nature smart. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Musical smart. 17. What is the body language of an angry person? A) Calm and composed. B) Nervous and aggressive. C) Friendly and pleasant. D) Relaxed and soothing. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Nervous and aggressive. 18. Following table etiquette A) Personal Development. B) Personality Development. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Personality Development. 19. Tina and Budi have known each other for 1 week and now they have shared personal information with each other. Their relationship is at a stage..... A) Binding. B) Exploration. C) Activities. D) Togetherness. E) Introduction. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Activities. 20. If a lecturer rejects the research results of his students, it will kill the students' creativity, which is an obstacle that causes Adversity Questient which is also called..... A) Immune from helplessness. B) Cultivating a sense of helplessness in others. C) Learned helplessness. D) Inability to improve quality of life. E) Not confident. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Cultivating a sense of helplessness in others. 21. Someone who is always working very hard. A) Graceful. B) Industrious. C) Fair. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Industrious. 22. Thinkers & Feelers describes how you ..... A) Approach life. B) Gain energy. C) Gather information. D) Make decisions. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Make decisions. 23. He's very ..... he always stays late and never says no when the boss asks him to do something. A) Good-looking. B) Fortunate. C) Friendly. D) Hard-working. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Hard-working. 24. Attributes of a person are defined as features or characteristics, distinctive attributes, and traits. A) Beliefs. B) Values. C) Qualities. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Qualities. 25. The purpose of conducting an interview is..... A) Provide information to sources. B) Get information from sources. C) Provide reports to sources. D) Get information from the interviewer. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Get information from sources. ← PreviousRelated QuizzesPsychology QuizzesPersonality Development Quiz 1Personality Development Quiz 2Personality Development Quiz 3Personality Development Quiz 4Personality Development Quiz 5Personality Development Quiz 6Personality Development Quiz 7Personality Development Quiz 8Personality Development Quiz 9 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books