This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Mental Health > Mental Health – Quiz 127 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Mental Health Quiz 127 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. Stress management techniques with muscle relaxation are..... A) Relaxation. B) Acceptance. C) Problem Solving. D) Mindfulness. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Relaxation. 2. Good mental health includes A) Our emotions, psyche and stress. B) Our psyche, social interactions and stress. C) Our emotions, social interactions and psyche. D) Our social interactions, psyche and stress. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Our emotions, social interactions and psyche. 3. Who is the name of today's webinar on "mental health" ? A) Samantha Akkineni. B) Samantabhadra Bodhisattva. C) Samantaka Batubara. D) Samantha Elsener. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Samantha Elsener. 4. Consulting a psychologist means I'm mentally ill A) 2. B) 1. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) 1. 5. This drug is commonly called roofies, a common date rate drug that causes extreme drowsiness without the hallucinations A) MDMA (ecstasy). B) Rohypnol. C) Steroids. D) Marijuana. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Rohypnol. 6. Hindia Song-Sufficient, is a self-reflection of someone who experienced it A) Success. B) Sadness. C) Adequacy. D) Failure. E) Happiness. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Failure. 7. How many points is the bottom rung on ladder golf? A) 1. B) 2. C) 3. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) 1. 8. Shahirah Arfah is a person who..... A) Uthman class. B) Like to buy at cooperatives/cooperatives. C) Sitting in Block B. D) So diligent that he is diligent to sweep a block. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Like to buy at cooperatives/cooperatives. 9. Which is not a definition of mental health? A) A happy mind. B) A mind that is only cheerful and bright. C) A mind that is only selfish. D) A compassionate heart. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) A mind that is only selfish. 10. Mental Health affects all but one. Which one? A) How we read. B) How we think. C) How we feel. D) How we act. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) How we read. 11. When we haven an emotional, physical and spiritual reactions in response to death or loss A) Grief. B) Sympathy. C) Empathy. D) Loss. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Grief. 12. A(n) ..... tells your mind and body how to react. A) Hostility. B) Emotion. C) Empathy. D) Hormone. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Emotion. 13. People who are regularly in a bad mood will have many effects on their bodies, except which? A) Headache. B) Muscle aches. C) Stomach ache. D) High blood pressure. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Muscle aches. 14. Feeling down, angry or stressed ..... A) Is a normal part of life. B) Is an uncommon part of life. C) Is a strange part of life. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Is a normal part of life. 15. The cause of stress is called..... A) Stressan. B) Stress. C) Stressor. D) Stress. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Stressor. 16. The amount of pressure when doing acupressure is..... A) 30-35. B) 20-30. C) 15-20. D) 20-25. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) 20-30. 17. What is sadness? A) Sadness. B) Angry. C) Alegre. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Sadness. 18. This section introduces strategies to effectively use the limited time and energy through individual psychological triage and mental health surveillance of community needs. A) Promotion of Resilience and coping. B) Targeted intervention. C) Identification of Mental Health need. D) All of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Identification of Mental Health need. 19. All the following are boundaries between nurse and patients, except? A) Setting limits regarding touch. B) When a patient acts inappropriately, act quickly to re-establish boundaries. C) Use clear and simple language. D) Keep your distance emotionally as much as possible. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Use clear and simple language. 20. Yay! new words! This stress is better for your body A) Distress. B) Experience. C) Eustress. D) Anxiety. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Eustress. 21. What is the confidence and pride you have in yourself? A) Self-Esteem. B) Mental Health. C) Self-Concept. D) Self-Actualization. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Self-Esteem. 22. Which physical problem can cause poor mental health? A) Have an unstable career. B) Have symptoms of illness. C) Lack of warmth in the family. D) There are disappointments in life. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Have symptoms of illness. 23. Which subheading tells you that the study in the article still needs to be reviewed? A) Players Played Games, Answered Questions. B) Play Time Had A Small Effect. C) Study Still Needs Review. D) None of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Study Still Needs Review. 24. What is the nursing documentation for post endotracheal suctioning, includes? A) ETT suctioned method. B) Airway secretion amount, & colour. C) Suction tolerance & Significant events. D) All the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) All the above. 25. The word optimistic means that you look negatively at things. A) False. B) True. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) False. 26. Something that sets off a negative reaction or emotion is ..... A) A trigger. B) A remote. C) A coping strategy. D) A mental illness. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) A trigger. 27. Which of the following is NOT one of the way to maintain positive mental health? A) Getting a lot of sleep. B) Staying positive. C) Connecting with others. D) Getting physically active. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Getting a lot of sleep. 28. ..... disorders are illnesses that affect the mind and reduces a person's ability to function A) Mental. B) Physical. C) Social. D) Eating. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Mental. 29. Using communication to influence and support others in making positive health decisions A) Health Literacy. B) Influencer. C) Teacher. D) Advocacy. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Advocacy. 30. What are signs of depression A) Extreme mood swings. B) Prolonged stress, sweaty, increase heartrate, no identifiable stress trigger. C) Nightmares, trauma, flashbacks. D) Loneliness, loss of interests, no appetite, too much sleep, dissassociation. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Loneliness, loss of interests, no appetite, too much sleep, dissassociation. ← PreviousNext →Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesMental Health Quiz 1Mental Health Quiz 2Mental Health Quiz 3Mental Health Quiz 4Mental Health Quiz 5Mental Health Quiz 6Mental Health Quiz 7Mental Health Quiz 8Mental Health Quiz 9 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books