This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Educational > Educational Psychology – Quiz 10 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Educational Psychology Quiz 10 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. The Psychological needs of a learner are the following, except;AcceptanceAttentionRespect and AppreciationMotivation A) Motivation. B) None of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) None of the above. 2. Is a pedagogical and andragogical approach that believes learning is viewed as a personal act to fulfil one's potential (Self-Actualization). A) Classical Conditioning. B) Social Learning. C) Constructivism. D) Humanism. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Humanism. 3. How do schemas evolve as children develop? A) Schemas remain the same throughout a child's life. B) Schemas become more complex and abstract as children grow older. C) Schemas are replaced by innate knowledge as children age. D) Schemas are solely dependent on genetics. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Schemas become more complex and abstract as children grow older. 4. A child notices water is boiling in a kettle for the first time and automatically knows not to touch the kettle out of fear of being burned. The boiling water and kettle in this case are considered to be ..... A) Conditioned response. B) Neutral stimuli. C) Unconditioned stimuli. D) Unconditioned response. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Unconditioned stimuli. 5. When Mr. Li was in mathematics, he first reviewed, then present new questions, and then explained the problem-solving method of the new question type.Finally, ask the problem to solve the problem.What kind of teaching methods do Teacher Li use? A) Direct teaching. B) Problem-oriented learning. C) Inspiration teaching. D) Anchor teaching. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Direct teaching. 6. Inclusion school is a place where children with special needs can learn together with other regular children.This brings benefits to regular students, namely ..... A) Students can be trained and educated to be able to respect, respect, and accept each other with empathy. B) Various facilities for learning and developing themselves, regardless of their limitations. C) The opportunity to learn and establish friendship with peers. D) Encouragement to be more confident. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Students can be trained and educated to be able to respect, respect, and accept each other with empathy. 7. Psycho-analysis is a theory of ..... A) Personality development. B) Learning development. C) Memory development. D) All the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Personality development. 8. An approach to learning that holds that students actively construct or make their own knowledge and that reality is determined by the experiences of the learner is called A) Humanism. B) Constructivism. C) Classical conditioning. D) Operant Conditioning. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Constructivism. 9. A tour guide is part of intelligence ..... A) Natural. B) Interpersonal. C) Kinestetic. D) Spatial. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Spatial. 10. Who is the father of behaviorism? A) Jean Piaget. B) M.C. Dougall. C) J.B. Watson. D) Lev Vygotsky. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) J.B. Watson. 11. Reinforcement is A) Encouragement. B) Punishment. C) Both. D) None. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Encouragement. 12. If subjects such as PJOK or sports are placed at the end of the class, then it will not be effective because of the things as below, except ..... A) Students are tired. B) Decreased concentration. C) The capacity is decreased. D) Students are hungry. E) Students want to go home quickly. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Students are hungry. 13. Maslow's hierarchy of needs is an upside down pyramid? A) True. B) False. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) False. 14. Kekeyi has many friends, and high achievers in her class.He is happy to help friends who do not understand the subject matter.If there are friends who do not go to school, then Keyi took the initiative to visit his best friend's house. A) Siswa tersebut memiliki need of achievement. B) The student has a need of attention. C) Siswa tersebut memiliki need of affiliation. D) The student has a need of power. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Siswa tersebut memiliki need of affiliation. 15. Aspects that determine the success of the teacher in the teaching and learning process, except ..... A) A background of educational. B) View of students. C) Personality. D) IT mastery. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) IT mastery. 16. Dahua has always liked to show his ability, hoping to win classmates in the exam.However, the results of this test performed poorly. After returning home, he and his mother said that it was not that I did n't work hard because the teacher had too biased the question.Mom said, "According to my observation, you have spent a lot of time watching TV and playing video games recently. It really takes a lot of time to prepare for the exam. Is this why your exam is not ideal? Mom just wants you to hope that you Just have progress in academic studies. It is not important to take the first place. You think about it yourself. "According to the attribution theory of B.weiner, my mother hopes that Dahua will do the following for this exam. What kind of attribution? A) Unstable-controlled control. B) Stability-uncontrolled. C) Unstable-Controlled. D) Stable-controlled. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Unstable-controlled control. 17. These are the factors that affect learning, except ..... A) The Learner. B) The Idea. C) The Learning Environment. D) The Teacher. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) The Idea. 18. Which years are the Preoperational stage of Development A) 2-7 years. B) 11+ years. C) 7-11 years. D) 0-2 years. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) 2-7 years. 19. The elimination of extraneous responses that interfere with learning, through repetition and practice, a skill. A) Culture. B) Adaptation. C) Habituation. D) Elimination. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Habituation. 20. Who is called the father of behaviourism A) Pavlov. B) BF Skinner. C) E a peel. D) JB Watson. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) JB Watson. 21. Skinner box is used for A) Incidental learning. B) Verbal learning. C) Problem solving. D) Motor learning. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Problem solving. 22. Father of intelligence testing A) Terman. B) Stanford. C) Wolgs light. D) Alfred Binnet. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Alfred Binnet. 23. Learning through taking away something I don't want is called ..... A) Positive reinforcement. B) Negative reinforcement. C) Punishment. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Negative reinforcement. 24. (1).Learning habits, (3). ASU, (4). Learning habit, (5).Noise, (6). Consideration of remembering, (7) quality of learning, (8). Environment.Which is an internal factor in student learning, namely ..... A) 1, 3, and 7. B) 5, 7, and 8. C) 4, 6, and 7. D) 2, 4, and 6. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) 5, 7, and 8. 25. Cumulative case studies means? A) These are primarily descriptive studies. B) Their basic function is to help identify questions. C) These studies are the collection of past studies that will allow for greater generalisation. D) This study is useful for cause and effect relationships. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) These studies are the collection of past studies that will allow for greater generalisation. 26. What does "summarize" mean? A) Gather, accumulate. B) Gather, accumulate. C) Summary;summary. D) The end, the end. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Summary;summary. 27. System used to provide useful feedback A) Triple-loop Feedback. B) Novelty Effect. C) Distributed Feedback. D) Content-SpecificKnowledge. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Triple-loop Feedback. 28. Who is the character of the behavior of behavior that conducts research using dog media as an experiment to examine the behavior of animals with the habituation method which then gives birth to the classical conditioning theory is ..... A) Ivan Pavlov. B) Kohler. C) William.wundt. D) J. B. Watson. E) Abraham Maslow. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Ivan Pavlov. 29. The middle image in center now looks like a B this perceptual process is called. A) Bottom-Up Process. B) Top-Down process. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Bottom-Up Process. 30. Below this is one of the tasks of development is ..... A) Can survive. B) Influence individuals every day from conception until the end of life. C) Can provide different patterns and structures in interaction and communication. D) Genetic potential that is not qualified. E) The development of aspects certainly goes parallel or correlated with other aspects. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Influence individuals every day from conception until the end of life. ← PreviousNext →Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesEducational Psychology Quiz 1Educational Psychology Quiz 2Educational Psychology Quiz 3Educational Psychology Quiz 4Educational Psychology Quiz 5Educational Psychology Quiz 6Educational Psychology Quiz 7Educational Psychology Quiz 8Educational Psychology Quiz 9 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books