This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Mental Health > Mental Health – Quiz 86 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Mental Health Quiz 86 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. What percentage of Nattie's clients came from TikTok? A) 30%. B) 80% to 90%. C) 100%. D) 50%. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) 80% to 90%. 2. Factors that are NOT taken into account in time management skills? A) Work-life balance. B) Communication skills. C) Monitoring the effectiveness of time management. D) Work schedule. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Communication skills. 3. Is related to self-esteem and self-identity. A) Trust. B) Competence. C) Competence. D) Health. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Competence. 4. Rapid productivity has ..... Taiwan's competitiveness in global markets. A) Beautified. B) Enhanced. C) Exaggerated. D) Swelled. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Enhanced. 5. When we count our pulse for 15 seconds, we multiply by 4 because it equals (15x4= ) A) 60 seconds. B) 65 seconds. C) 70 seconds. D) 80 seconds. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) 60 seconds. 6. A consumer allocated Level 1 observations must be medically reviewed how often? A) Every shift. B) 3 times a week. C) Daily. D) Weekly. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Daily. 7. Having a lack of motivation for weeks could mean it is time to start seeking help. A) True. B) False. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) True. 8. Which is not a good way of demonstrating gratitude? A) Saying 3 things you are grateful for. B) Writing a journal of the things you appreciate. C) Writing a letter of thanks. D) Including someone in your group. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Including someone in your group. 9. It's normal to feel sad or angry sometimes, and it's okay to talk about these feelings with someone you trust. A) False. B) True. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) True. 10. The continent of Asia is made up of how many countries? A) 47. B) 49. C) 48. D) 50. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) 48. 11. Therapy can be difficult and challenging. A) True. B) False. C) It depends (not always true or false). D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) True. 12. You share ideas and feelings, and listen carefully when others express theirs. A) Communication. B) Advocacy. C) Decision Making. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Communication. 13. Complete the sentence:For some people it is hard ..... problems. A) To pretend. B) To get in the way. C) To cope with. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) To cope with. 14. RISK or PROTECTIVE factor?Low self-esteem. A) Risk Factor. B) Protective Factor. C) Not sure. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Risk Factor. 15. True or false:Your physical health is related to your mental health. A) TRUE. B) FALSE. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) TRUE. 16. Choose how to manage and control your mental and emotional health A) Negligence and disobedience to religious teachings. B) Always think negatively. C) Lack of sleep and no appetite. D) Always practice a healthy lifestyle. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Always practice a healthy lifestyle. 17. Mental Health First Aid is an ineffective resource for people to use to manage their physical health. A) True. B) False. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) False. 18. TRUE OR FALSE:Seeking help for mental health will lead you to being an outcast. A) False. B) True. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) False. 19. The name of the phobia is often formed by taking a ..... prefix. A) French. B) Spanish. C) German. D) Greek. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Greek. 20. Define RELATIONSHIP A) Lacking emotion; lacking interest in things. B) Able to share the feelings or interests of another; expressing sorrow for another's loss, grief or misfortune. C) A connection between two people. D) The way people feel about themselves; their sense of value or worth. E) Nonverbal communication, such as facial expressions, body movements, posture or gestures that are clues to thoughts and feelings. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) A connection between two people. 21. What is the part of the brain responsible for logic? A) Hippocampus. B) Prefrontal cortex. C) Amygdala. D) Cerebellum. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Prefrontal cortex. 22. If you want to get rid of stress, it is important to A) Connect to nature. B) Keep yourself isolated. C) Work less. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Connect to nature. 23. You take a shower every morning before school. A) Emotional Health. B) Social Health. C) Physical Health. D) Mental Health. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Physical Health. 24. ..... (an) illness of people, animals, plants, etc., caused by infection or a failure of health rather than by an accident. A) Illness. B) Famine. C) Sickness. D) Disease. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Disease. 25. This phase is when a person experiences the "flight to fight" feeling. A) Denial Stage. B) Exhaustion Stage. C) Alarm Stage. D) Resistance Stage. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Alarm Stage. 26. What is physical health? A) Keeping your body healthy. B) Going to the doctor's office. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Keeping your body healthy. 27. Which of Satir's Model hierarchy is wrong? A) Yearning. B) Thought. C) Perception. D) Feeling of Feeling. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Thought. 28. What does I stand for in ICD classification A) Intercontinental. B) Internal. C) International. D) Interrelational. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) International. 29. Designed or intending to hurt or destroy. A) Constructive. B) Destructive. C) Responsibility. D) Prosocial. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Destructive. 30. What do cultural artifacts do in the Social Imaginary? A) Explain who we are and what is important in life. B) Communicate and demonstrate human flourishing. C) Introduce and reinforce beliefs about human flourishing. D) All of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) All of the above. ← PreviousNext →Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesMental Health Quiz 1Mental Health Quiz 2Mental Health Quiz 3Mental Health Quiz 4Mental Health Quiz 5Mental Health Quiz 6Mental Health Quiz 7Mental Health Quiz 8Mental Health Quiz 9 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books