This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Mental Health > Mental Health โ Quiz 152 ๐ Homepage ๐ Download PDF Books ๐ Premium PDF Books Mental Health Quiz 152 (28 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. I'm sure life wasn't so stressful a hundred years ago. Then, people's mental health was probably ..... A) Degrade. B) Weaken. C) Better. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Better. 2. How long do we stay in the fear zone so we don't get stressed? A) 14 days. B) 3 days. C) 7 days. D) 30 days. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) 3 days. 3. Research evidence shows that genetic variations can cause different people to respond in different ways to the same medication. A) False. B) True. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) True. 4. The beginning of school creates many feelings for people such as ..... A) Excitement. B) Nervousness. C) Tiredness. D) All of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) All of the above. 5. Who is the MC for the webinar registration agenda? A) Ariqah. B) MC Doul. C) Carrying. D) Pak Tamar. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Ariqah. 6. Across the world, 75% of those with a mental illness won't receive any treatment at all A) False. B) True. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) True. 7. To have a good mental health avoid ..... A) Thinking. B) Talking about your problems. C) Speaking about your problems. D) Thinking about your problems. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Thinking about your problems. 8. According to the video, what will this short psychological interventionhelp? A) Keep him away from chronic stress. B) Decrease the prevalence of mental health illness. C) Nothing. D) Fix the relationship with his parents. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Decrease the prevalence of mental health illness. 9. What part of speech is:Mental? A) Noun. B) Adverb. C) Adjective. D) Noun. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Adjective. 10. Neurotransmitter:AdenosineImplications in mental health? A) Anxiety, depression. B) Chronic Pain, Addiction, Feeding Behavior. C) Seizures, insomnia. D) Attention, sleep disorders. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Attention, sleep disorders. 11. Principles that you find important and that guide your decisions you make and how you live A) Mental Health. B) Hormones. C) Values. D) Self Esteem. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Values. 12. What impact does stressful conflict have on families? A) Feeling lack of love from family. B) Family relationships become better. C) Less conflict between siblings. D) Family relationships are becoming more strained. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Family relationships are becoming more strained. 13. What is the personal responsibility we have towards our mental health? A) To learn how to improve and maintain our well-being. B) To rely solely on medical professionals for mental health support. C) To ignore any signs of mental health problems. D) To avoid seeking help for mental health issues. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) To learn how to improve and maintain our well-being. 14. Identify the kind of stress felt in a given situation:Arguing with a classmate ..... A) EUSTRESS. B) DISTRESS. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) DISTRESS. 15. I have support at school for my mental health ..... A) False. B) True. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) True. 16. What is the purpose of the DfE Respectful School Communities tool? A) To support schools in developing a whole school approach that promotes a culture of respect. B) To provide guidance on individualized response to pupil or student needs. C) To identify need and monitor impact of interventions. D) To promote staff development and wellbeing. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) To support schools in developing a whole school approach that promotes a culture of respect. 17. Cognitive challenge is also known as mental retardation A) False. B) True. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) True. 18. Which is not a variant of COVID-19? A) Omicron. B) Corn. C) Alpha. D) Deltacorn. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Corn. 19. It is a characteristic a mentally healthy individual is which theyfeel goodabout themselves, they do not let disappointments and problems in life affectthem personally. A) Healthy Self-esteem. B) Positive Outlook. C) Sense of Belonging. D) Sense of Purpose. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Positive Outlook. 20. Can mental health disorders be treated? A) No. B) I don't know. C) Yes. D) Maybe. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Yes. 21. Positive stress can be an encouragement for individuals to productively try to overcome the source of stress. A) Eustress. B) Depression. C) Europe. D) Distress. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Eustress. 22. Which type of doctor specializes in treating children: A) Allergist. B) Dermatologist. C) Pediatrician. D) Cardiologist. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Pediatrician. 23. Podophobia is the fear of this body part ..... ? A) Feet. B) Hands. C) Elbows. D) Noses. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Feet. 24. An important factor to good mental health A) Physical Health. B) Well-Being. C) Human Health. D) Body Condition and Spiritual Health. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Physical Health. 25. "Good and bright mind. is in a perfect body." What does this statement demonstrate? A) Balance between body and mind. B) The perfection of the body during normal times. C) Having a clear mind will make you have many friends. D) People who smile happily to people who are not sick or disabled. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Balance between body and mind. 26. If the city of Amarillo has a population of 190, 695 and I round to the nearest thousands place. What is the correct answer? A) 21, 000. B) 191, 695. C) 191, 000. D) 32, 695. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) 191, 000. 27. Is Stress one of the mental illnesses? A) No. B) Of. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) No. 28. For non-medical masks, ordinary 1-layer cloth masks can also be used. (ๅฏนไบ้ๅป็จๅฃ็ฝฉ๏ผไฝฟ็จๆฎ้1ๅฑๅธๅฃ็ฝฉไนๅฏไปฅใ) A) False. B) True. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) False. โ PreviousRelated QuizzesPsychology QuizzesMental Health Quiz 1Mental Health Quiz 2Mental Health Quiz 3Mental Health Quiz 4Mental Health Quiz 5Mental Health Quiz 6Mental Health Quiz 7Mental Health Quiz 8Mental Health Quiz 9 ๐ Back to Homepage ๐ Download PDF Books ๐ Premium PDF Books