This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Mental Health > Mental Health โ Quiz 12 ๐ Homepage ๐ Download PDF Books ๐ Premium PDF Books Mental Health Quiz 12 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. Which of the following is not in the health triangle? A) Mental health. B) Physical health. C) Social health. D) Dietary health. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Dietary health. 2. Thought form disturbances includes: A) Speaking very quickly . B) Speech disturbances. C) Jumping from topic to topic. D) Judgement disturbances. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Jumping from topic to topic. 3. Which is not an appropriate way to manage stress? A) Play sports. B) Play a game. C) Gamble. D) เนเธฅเนเธ Face book. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Gamble. 4. What are the implementation strategies for national mental health policy? A) Ignoring mental health issues. B) Building more hospitals. C) Relying solely on medication. D) Creating awareness, providing access to mental health services, training healthcare professionals, and integrating mental health into primary care. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Creating awareness, providing access to mental health services, training healthcare professionals, and integrating mental health into primary care. 5. We should focus on problems that: A) Important and critical. B) Important but not critical. C) Not important but critical. D) Not important and not crucial. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Important but not critical. 6. How many days that Coronovirus will incubate in human body? A) 7. B) 28. C) 21. D) 14. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) 14. 7. A state of emotional and social wellbeing in which individuals realise their own abilities, can cope with the normal stresses of life, can work productively and can contribute to their community. A) Mentally Healthy. B) Mental Health Problems. C) Mental Health Disorder. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Mentally Healthy. 8. If you have a mentally ill family member you probably have a mental illness too. A) True. B) False. C) Probably. D) More than likely. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) False. 9. The color of Mental Health Ribbon is: A) Pink. B) Blue. C) Green. D) Yellow. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Green. 10. Which of the following is not a feature of good mental wellbeing A) Ability to cope with daily stressors. B) Being productive. C) Absence of stress. D) Positive outlook. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Absence of stress. 11. There is a cure for autism. A) True. B) False. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) False. 12. True or false? The causes of depression are always linked to genetics. A) True. B) False. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) False. 13. Bouncing back after a tough situation is called ..... A) Resilience. B) Stress. C) Eustress. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Resilience. 14. These which types of Reactions to Stress:Changes in appetite ..... either not eating or eating too muchSocial withdrawalOutburstsNo exercising or being physically activeProcrastinating and avoiding responsibilitiesIncreased use of alcohol, drugs, or cigarettesExhibiting more nervous behaviors, such as nail biting, fidgeting, andpacing A) Physical. B) Mental/Emotional. C) Behavioral. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Behavioral. 15. Being able to express anger without hurting others and feeling relieved is a range of angry responses..... A) Assertive. B) Diam. C) Passive. D) Aggressive. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Assertive. 16. Mental health is NOT a person's emotional well-being. A) FALSE. B) TRUE. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) FALSE. 17. Choose one need for Esteem Need A) Appreciation. B) Food. C) Meaning and Purpose. D) Protection against Hunger. E) Self-Respect. Show Answer Correct Answer: E) Self-Respect. 18. Choose the correct term for "intense fear of specific things that are not generally dangerous" A) Social anxiety disorder. B) PTSD. C) Phobia. D) Panic attack. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Phobia. 19. Physical Health and Mental Health are closely related A) True. B) False. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) True. 20. How do unrealistic body portrayals in advertisements affect people's self-esteem? A) They boost self-confidence and promote body positivity. B) They have no impact on self-esteem. C) They contribute to feelings of inadequacy and dissatisfaction. D) They encourage self-acceptance and self-love. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) They contribute to feelings of inadequacy and dissatisfaction. 21. What is the the theme for this terms tutorials? A) Self awareness. B) Best self. C) High expectations. D) Keeping safe. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Keeping safe. 22. Everybody can go to a public hospital and will receive the care they need ..... but, who pays for it? A) Everyone through taxes. B) It is all probono. C) People who use the public hospital's services and can donate. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Everyone through taxes. 23. How many Indonesians over 15 years old have depression? A) 12 million people. B) 1 million people. C) 10 million people. D) 5 million people. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) 12 million people. 24. ..... communication is the exchange of thoughts, feelings, and beliefs between 2 or more people. A) Silent. B) Non-verbal. C) Abusive. D) Interpersonal. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Interpersonal. 25. What is the article's stance on the use of diagnostic systems such as the DSM? A) They have no relevance in the field of mental health. B) They are the only reliable tools for mental health diagnosis. C) They should be used with care, humility, and flexibility. D) They should be used without any flexibility. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) They should be used with care, humility, and flexibility. 26. Feeling negative, having difficulty concentrating-these might be signs of ..... ? A) Good Mental health. B) Poor Mental Health. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Poor Mental Health. 27. Personal files and medical records are handled daily and must be kept private and confidential based on federal and state laws. A) True. B) False. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) True. 28. The soul feels empty and easily sensitive is a sign of mental illness TRUE or FALSE A) RIGHT. B) SALAH. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) RIGHT. 29. Covid-19 is a virus variant that falls into the group? A) Alfa corona virus. B) Swine flu. C) Gamma corona virus. D) H5N1. E) Beta corona virus. Show Answer Correct Answer: E) Beta corona virus. 30. The Taj Mahal is located in which city of India? A) New Delhi. B) Agra. C) Continue. D) Mumbai. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Agra. โ PreviousNext โRelated QuizzesPsychology QuizzesMental Health Quiz 1Mental Health Quiz 2Mental Health Quiz 3Mental Health Quiz 4Mental Health Quiz 5Mental Health Quiz 6Mental Health Quiz 7Mental Health Quiz 8Mental Health Quiz 9 ๐ Back to Homepage ๐ Download PDF Books ๐ Premium PDF Books