This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Mental Health > Mental Health – Quiz 10 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Mental Health Quiz 10 (30 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. Permanent scarsUncontrolled bleedingInfectionsThese are which type of effects of Self-Harm? A) Physical. B) Social. C) Mental/Emotional. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Physical. 2. World Mental Health Day is celebrated on..... A) June 10th. B) October 10. C) 10 November. D) 10 September. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) October 10. 3. What is not included in the Emotional Energy Matrix is A) Comfort Zone. B) Recovery Zone. C) Performance Zone. D) Survival Zone. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Comfort Zone. 4. People with a mental illness are generally violent and dangerous. A) Agree. B) Disagree. C) Not sure. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Disagree. 5. HOW did researchers gather data for the Oxford study? A) They asked players how long they played and how they felt after playing. B) They received both playtimes and player feedback directly from gaming devices. C) They asked players about their experiences and received exact playtimes from their devices. D) They received player experience data from game companies and asked players about their playtime. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) They asked players about their experiences and received exact playtimes from their devices. 6. Level 1 obs:how many progress note entries are required per shift? A) Four. B) Three. C) One. D) Two. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Four. 7. Who is the coach of GenBI North Sumatra? A) Mr Poltak Sitanggang. B) Mr Perry Warjiyo. C) Mr Doni Joewono. D) Mr Dody Budi Waluyo. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Mr Poltak Sitanggang. 8. Does looking at green trees not reduce mental health? A) That's right. B) Salah. C) Not sure. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Salah. 9. What are mood swings? A) Rapid changes in emotional states. B) Sudden changes in weather patterns. C) A type of dance. D) Synonyms of emotions. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Rapid changes in emotional states. 10. What are schemas in the context of the cognitive approach? A) Automatic thoughts. B) Faulty attributions. C) Sets of rules and ideas for cognitive processing. D) Genetic predispositions. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Sets of rules and ideas for cognitive processing. 11. What did Destiny Adams' doctor say about the pressure to present herself differently on Instagram? A) It was a key factor to her anxiety disorder. B) It was a neutral factor for her mental health. C) It had no impact on her mental health. D) It was a positive factor for her mental health. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) It was a key factor to her anxiety disorder. 12. What is essential to maintain mental and emotional well-being? A) Cultivating resilience. B) Avoiding coping strategies. C) Prioritizing negativity. D) Ignoring emotions. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Cultivating resilience. 13. Do you accept helpful Criticism? A) 4 Always. B) 1 Rarely. C) 3 Most of the time. D) 2 Sometimes. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) 4 Always. 14. Which fits this sentence best?Family breakdown can lead to ..... problems for children. A) Psychological. B) Outdoor. C) Protective. D) Behavioural. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Outdoor. 15. "Some mayors have tried to enhance city centers rather than investing in the development of suburbs" . The verb TO ENHANCE means A) Improve. B) Deteriorate. C) Increase. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Improve. 16. ..... carbohydrates can cause bodily stress. A) Simple. B) Complex. C) None of these. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Simple. 17. Is prolonged stress dangerous? A) Of. B) No. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Of. 18. "It's too late for me to get honor roll so I might as well not even try to do well." What type of ANT is this an example of? A) Mind Reading. B) All or Nothing. C) Fortune Telling. D) Labeling. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) All or Nothing. 19. When I start to feel stress, it's time to take a break or ask for help. A) True. B) False. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) True. 20. More than just the health of yourbody. Physical wellbeing includes the lifestyle choices that promote andenhance physical wellness. A) Physical Health. B) Mental Health. C) Mental Wellbeing. D) Physical Wellbeing. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Physical Wellbeing. 21. How many different timezones are there in Russia? A) 8. B) 9. C) 10. D) 11. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) 11. 22. Just as we take care of our physical health, we should take care of our mental health A) True. B) False. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) True. 23. What is not a criterion for a mentally healthy person? A) Can work productively. B) Find it difficult to interact with other people. C) Can cope with life's stresses. D) Aware of his own abilities. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Find it difficult to interact with other people. 24. Agree by giving in a little A) Compromise. B) Nurture. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Compromise. 25. Is there any benefit to stress? A) Yes! Absolutely!. B) No! None at all!. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Yes! Absolutely!. 26. If a friend confides in you, what do you usually do? A) Join in the conversation. B) Angry. C) Ignore it. D) Listen. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Listen. 27. What is the relationship between faulty thinking and abnormality, according to the cognitive model? A) Faulty thinking is the sole cause of abnormality. B) It is a reciprocal relationship. C) Faulty thinking is a feature but not necessarily the cause. D) Abnormality causes faulty thinking. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Faulty thinking is a feature but not necessarily the cause. 28. What emotion is linked with the colour "Blue" ? A) Joy. B) Anger. C) Happiness. D) Sadness. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Sadness. 29. Having a healthy attachment to Allah has been proven to be beneficial to the overall well-being. A) True. B) False. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) True. 30. Can emotions be controlled? A) Can. B) It's really hard, now I can't control it anymore. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) It's really hard, now I can't control it anymore. ← PreviousNext →Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesMental Health Quiz 1Mental Health Quiz 2Mental Health Quiz 3Mental Health Quiz 4Mental Health Quiz 5Mental Health Quiz 6Mental Health Quiz 7Mental Health Quiz 8Mental Health Quiz 9 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books