This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Intelligence > Theory Of Multiple Intelligence Gardner – Quiz 4 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Theory Of Multiple Intelligence Gardner Quiz 4 (10 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. This intelligence refers to learning through moving a lot to coordinate with your mind A) Musical. B) Logical-mathematical. C) Bodily-kinesthetic. D) Intrapersonal. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Bodily-kinesthetic. 2. Students that can be taught using drawings, pictures, or other types of images A) Verbal Linguistic. B) Bodily Kinesthetic. C) Visual Spatial. D) Logical Mathematical. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Visual Spatial. 3. ..... Which of the following is one of the 8 multiple intelligences. A) Linguistic intelligence. B) Musical intelligence. C) Entertainment intelligence. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Musical intelligence. 4. A student who has ..... intelligence can be taught by encouraging them to say and see words and read books together. A) Intrapersonal. B) Verbal Linguistic. C) Interpersonal. D) Logical Mathematical. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Verbal Linguistic. 5. People with this intelligence communicate well verbally A) Intrapersonal intelligence. B) Visual-spatial intelligence. C) Interpersonal intelligence. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Interpersonal intelligence. 6. People with this intelligence remember words and written information A) Interpersonal intelligence. B) Linguistic-verbal intelligence. C) Naturalistic intelligence. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Linguistic-verbal intelligence. 7. This kind of intelligence deals with using one's whole body or parts of the body to solve problems or to fashion products. A) Kinesthetic. B) Logical-Mathematical. C) Naturalist. D) Musical. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Kinesthetic. 8. According to Gardner's Theory of Multiple Intelligence's, skill at putting puzzles together or molding sculptures A) Visual/ Spatial. B) Interpersonal. C) Logical/ Mathematical. D) Intrapersonal. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Visual/ Spatial. 9. People who can imagine or visualize something in their minds and calculate distances are related to ..... A) Interpersonal. B) Logical-mathematical. C) Visual-spatial. D) Musical. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Visual-spatial. 10. Who first introduced the Theory of Multiple Intelligences to larger audiences? A) Jackie Robinson. B) Howard Johnson. C) Howard Gardner. D) Steve Howie. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Howard Gardner. ← PreviousRelated QuizzesPsychology QuizzesTheory Of Multiple Intelligence Gardner Quiz 1Theory Of Multiple Intelligence Gardner Quiz 2Theory Of Multiple Intelligence Gardner Quiz 3Intelligence And Its Theories QuizIq Zpd Other Intelligence Theories QuizMeasurement Of Intelligence QuizSternberg'S Theory Of Intelligence Quiz 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books