This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > Psychology > Learning > Types Of Learners – Quiz 1 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Types Of Learners Quiz 1 (26 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. What would be the best thing to do in class for a auditory learner? A) Look at articles. B) Make/listen to videos on the subject. C) Play a game on the topic. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Make/listen to videos on the subject. 2. What is the most common used type of learning in classrooms? A) Auditory. B) Visual. C) Kinisthetic. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Auditory. 3. What do you think is the most common type of learner? A) Kinisthetic. B) Auditory. C) Visual. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Kinisthetic. 4. What type of reader memorizes well? A) Kinesthetic. B) Visual. C) Auditory. D) All the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Auditory. 5. How many types of Learner? A) 5. B) 3. C) 6. D) 4. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) 4. 6. What type of learning is also known as "hands on learning" A) Visual. B) Kinisthetic. C) Auditory. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Kinisthetic. 7. Identify the 4 types of learner. A) Projector, Speaker, Read/ Writing, Video game. B) Eyes, Ears, Hands, Legs. C) Visual, Auditory, Read, Kinesthetic. D) Visual, Auditory, Read/ Writing, Kinesthetic. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Visual, Auditory, Read/ Writing, Kinesthetic. 8. What can a visual learner do to use their learning skill help with using flashcards? A) It can help them remember better. B) I can do nothing. C) I can help them with learning better. D) All of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) I can help them with learning better. 9. What is the most common type of learning style? A) Auditory. B) Kinesthetic. C) Read/ Writing. D) Visual. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Kinesthetic. 10. What type of learner struggles with memorization? A) Visual. B) Kinestheitic. C) Auditory. D) All the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Visual. 11. What are the 3 different types of learners? A) Kinesthetic, auditory, visual. B) Hearing, moving, writing. C) Playing, singing, writing. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Kinesthetic, auditory, visual. 12. What would a Kinisthetic learner mostly enjoy? A) Socratic seminar. B) A game that involves moving. C) Essay. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) A game that involves moving. 13. What type of learner can memorize something found on a page quickly? A) Auditory. B) Visual. C) Kinethetis. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Visual. 14. What type of leaner like hands-on projects? A) Auditory. B) Visual. C) Kinstetic. D) All the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Kinstetic. 15. What are the ways to engage 'Visual' learner? A) Questioning, Airtime. B) Role play, Group discussion. C) Charts, Statistics. D) Reflection, Quiz. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Charts, Statistics. 16. What would be the best thing to do in class for Kinisthetic learners? A) Listen to a presentation. B) Write an essay. C) Do a gallery walk around the classroom. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Do a gallery walk around the classroom. 17. What does VAK mean? A) Visual, Aloud, and Knowledge. B) Visual, Auditory, and Kinethetic. C) Vector, Arianna, and Kevin. D) I don't know. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Visual, Auditory, and Kinethetic. 18. Which type of learner will expect a textbook from you? A) Visual learner. B) Read/ Writing. C) Auditory. D) Kinesthetic. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Read/ Writing. 19. What type of learner does only read? A) Visual. B) Auditory. C) Kinestetic. D) All the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Visual. 20. Which best describes auditory learning? A) Making a project. B) Listening to a video lecture. C) Playing a game. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Listening to a video lecture. 21. What is the most common type of learner? A) Auditory learner. B) Visual learner. C) Read/ Writing learner. D) Kinesthetic learner. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Visual learner. 22. Roleplay activity is for which learner? A) Read/ Writing. B) Auditory learner. C) Visual learner. D) Kinesthetic learner. Show Answer Correct Answer: D) Kinesthetic learner. 23. What type of learner color-codes notes? A) Auditory. B) Visual. C) Kinesthetic. D) All the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Visual. 24. What type of learner reads slow? A) Visual. B) Auditory. C) Kinestheitic. D) All the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Auditory. 25. Which best describes an visual learner? A) Making a song. B) Looking at articles. C) Writing a report. D) None of above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Looking at articles. 26. What type of learner does listen or listen to something online? A) Kinethetic. B) Auditory. C) Visual. D) All the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Auditory. Related QuizzesPsychology QuizzesInfluencing Factors Of Learning QuizLearning Style QuizLearning Theories QuizPrinciples Of Learning Quiz 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books